Mein Mause Loch Buch Author: Karin Blume & Brigitte Pokornik
SKU#23982
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 6.5" x 6.5"; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1996 Board book
ISBN: 3815714192
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Small chip top of spine; light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Burning Down the House, Cooking with Kids Author: Nilsen, Beth A.
SKU#24099
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 93 pages
Published: T C Pub 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0970101902
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Little Women Author: Lawlor, Laurie And Swicord, Robin And Alcott, Louisa May
SKU#24215
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.67 x 10.34 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Newmarket Press 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1557042160
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids' Guide to the Internet Author: Whitcombe, Dan; Ling, Mary
SKU#24217
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.15 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 64 pages
Published: DK CHILDREN 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0789473313
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Clifford y la limpieza de primavera Author: Bridwell, Norman
SKU#24220
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 8 x 7.96 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Scholastic en Espanol 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0590041584
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Painting With Face Paints (Henson, Paige, How to Paint and Draw.) Author: Henson, Paige
SKU#24224
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.3 x 9.3 x 8.14 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Rourke Publishing 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1571033149
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Crafty Ideas from Junk Author: Daitz, Myrna; Chapman, Gillian
SKU#24225
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 47 pages
Published: Exley Giftbooks 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1850153930
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Crafty Ideas for Parties Author: Daitz, Myrna; Chapman, Gillian
SKU#24226
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 47 pages
Published: Helen Exley Giftbooks 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1850153914
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Craft Fun! (Art and Activities for Kids) Author: Books, North Light
SKU#24227
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 11.09 x 8.59 Inches; 216 pages
Published: North Light Books 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0891348344
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Emperors New Clothes: A Pop Up Book Author: Katze, Charlie
Paddy the Playful Puppy (Who Wants to Adopt) Author: Derrydale Books
SKU#24245
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Derrydale Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517667797
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Tail: Fievel Goes West Author: Swenson, Charles; Dubowski, Cathy East And Dille, Flint And Kirschner, David And Bahr, Beverly Lazor
SKU#24247
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.1 x 9.1 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0448402114
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dogzilla Author: Pilkey, Dav
SKU#24251
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 9.8 x 7.8 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Harcourt Paperbacks 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0152239456
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
God Promised Us a Savior Author: Welser, Matthew W.
SKU#24252
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.66 x 8.04 x 6.35 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Arch Books 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0570090199
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on back; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
(Disney) DINOSAURS Endangered Species Author:
SKU#24253
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Troll 1993 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0816730571
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mickey and Friends Activity Workbook: Jingle All the Way Author: Disney
SKU#24254
VERY RARE! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1997 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 076660036X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What Happens When: I Move to a New House Author: Slater, Helen; Mitchell, Lyn
SKU#24255
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.7; 0.2 x 7.8 x 7.8 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831795093
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Small Clue Author: Mara Kay
SKU#24257
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517546159
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Edge & 2 small tears on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jell-O Snacktivities Cookbook Author: General Foods Corp.
SKU#24268
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 2000 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mommy Made and Daddy Too: Home Cooking for a Healthy Baby & Toddler Author: Kimmel, Martha And Kimmel, David And Goldenson, Suzanne
SKU#24284
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 9 x 7.1 Inches; 308 pages
Published: Bantam 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0553348663
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casual Day Has Gone Too Far: A Dilbert Book Author: Adams, Scott
SKU#24504
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.6 x 8.4 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Andrews McMeel Publishing 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0836228995
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing/edge wear on cover; slight bend along spine edge; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eclairs & Brown Bears: The Young Gourmet) Author: Rosin, Arielle
SKU#25198
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.39 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 56 pages
Published: Ticknor & Fields 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0395683807
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; two tiny spots of edge wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Make Crafts! (Art & Activities for Kids) Author: Solga, Kim
SKU#25479
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.43 x 11.3 x 8.74 Inches; 48 pages
Published: North Light Books, US 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891344934
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
My First Cookbook: A Bialosky & Friends Book (Bialosky & Friends) Author: Coyle, Rena
SKU#25737
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.6 x 7.9 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 089480846X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids' Lunches Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#25739
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0696015900
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear & some peeling on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids Garden Cookbook (With easy Recipes That are Fun To Make, and Yummy Too!, Grow your own vegetables and cook with them too!) Author: DesignPac
SKU#25741
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: DesignPac Inc. N.D. Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids Garden Cookbook (With easy Recipes That are Fun To Make, and Yummy Too!, Grow your own vegetables and cook with them too!) Author: DesignPac
SKU#25742
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: DesignPac Inc. Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vicki Lansky's Kids Cooking Author: Lansky, Vicki
SKU#25782
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Scholastic Trade 1987 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0590406248
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vicki Lansky's Kids Cooking Author: Lansky, Vicki
SKU#25784
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Scholastic Trade 1987 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0590406248
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
I Can Cook Cookbook Author: Kay, Sophie
SKU#25791
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages
Published: Ideals Childrens Books 1980 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0895429357
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; slight edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite All Time Recipes: Just for Kids -- Cool Snacks, Sweet Treats Author:
SKU#25830
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 2000 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0785394893
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small bend on lower right corner of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite All Time Recipes: Just for Kids -- Cool Snacks, Sweet Treats Author:
SKU#25833
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 2000 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0785394893
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small bend on upper right corner of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cootie Catcher Book Author: Klutz, The Editors of
SKU#26014
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Klutz; 0.2 x 8.3 x 7.5 Inches; 58 pages
Published: Klutz 1998 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 1570541310
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Someone's in the Kitchen with Mommy: 100 Easy Recipes and Fun Crafts for Parents and Kids Author: Magee, Elaine
SKU#26306
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 9.1 x 7.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809231425
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kid Favorites Made Healthy: 150 Delicious Recipes Kids Can't Resist (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking) Author: Gardens, Better Homes &
SKU#26354
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0696217503
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookin' with Kids in the Kitchen Author: Mindy Layton
SKU#26768
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages
Published: 1997 Plastic comb binding
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Critters Author: Pearson, Debora
SKU#27227
A few tiny, light scratches (can only be seen in certain light); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No cookie cutters.; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages
Published: Dutton Children's Books 1997 Metal comb binding
SKU#27621
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.3 x 8.9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Betty Crocker 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028634063
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Meals for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious and Nutritious Recipes for Your Children, Fromn Weaning to Starting Their School Years Author: Valerie Barrett
SKU#27970
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 9781407581170
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Meals for Babies & Toddlers: Delicious and Nutritious Recipes for Your Children, Fromn Weaning to Starting Their School Years Author: Valerie Barrett
SKU#27971
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 9781407581170
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Look at Me: I Can Cook Author: Cary, Pam; Simpson, Kate
SKU#28040
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.1 x 7.5 Inches
Published: Random House Value Pub 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0895775999
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hole in the Wall Gang Cookbook: Kid-Friendly Recipes for Families to Make Together Author: Newman, Paul & A.E. Hotchner
SKU#28041
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 9.2 x 7.2 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684848430
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kids Can Bake!: For kids and adults who love to bake together Author: Graimes, Nicola
SKU#28065
ISBN: 9781407564265. Small spot of light wear on top edge of back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages
Published: Parragon Books Ltd. 2009 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Junior Chef: Fun Foods For Fun Times! Author: Neff, Rena & Karen Perrino
SKU#28127
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The collector's series volume #33; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.1 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Amer Cooking Guild 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0942320417
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Kids Author: Collister, Linda; Davies, Vanessa
SKU#28300
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.71 x 9.29 x 9.29 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 184172498X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Emeril's There's a Chef in My Soup! Recipes for the Kid in Everyone Author: Emeril Lagasse; Charles Yuen
SKU#28306
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.8 x 8.8 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Harpercollins 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688177069
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays Author: Zalben, Jane Breskin
SKU#29013
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Henry Holt and Company 1996 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0805037357
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lollipop Soup: Homemade Fun for Children Author: Richardson Chapter of AAUW
SKU#29142
VERY RARE with some great activities for the kiddies! A little crayoning on cover & in text (nothing is obscured by it); a few small stains, but the overwhelming majority of the book is clean & unmarked. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages
Published: Richardson Chapter of AAUW 1975 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
C Is for Cooking: Recipes from the Street (Sesame Street) Author: Sesame Workshop, Susan McQuillan
SKU#29184
First page & last page are slightly wrinkled; otherwise, book looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 2007 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays Author: Zalben, Jane Breskin
SKU#29556
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Henry Holt and Company 1996 Stated First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0805037357
Condition: Very Good- in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 16.00
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.