A Country Christmas: Festive Foods, Gifts & Giving, Christmas Decorating Author: Simons, Judith
SKU#19985
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.75 x 10.5 x 10.25 Inche; 192 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 185967304X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Better Homes and Gardens Country Bazaar Crafts Author: Cravens, Joan And Veeder, Judith
SKU#19990
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696015609
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Big Book of Christmas Author:
SKU#19993
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Leasure Arts Inc. 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574862413
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decorating for the Holidays Author: Hill, Valerie Parr And Caldwell, Mary
SKU#19994
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.63 x 11.15 x 8.7 Inches; 124 pages
Published: Q V C Publishing 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1928998356
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Gifts Under $10 (Clever Crafter Series) Author: Arts, Inc. Leisure And Childs, Anne Van Wagner
SKU#19998
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 9.5 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848741536
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Christmas Kitchen (Memories in the Making Series) Author: Arts, Inc. Leisure And Childs, Anne Van Wagner
SKU#20000
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.5 x 9.5 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237188
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thimbleberries Finishing Touches for Christmas Author: Jensen, Lynette
SKU#20001
Tiny tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.56 x 8.88 x 8.81 Inches; 110 pages
Published: Landauer Corporation 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1890621285
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Scented Christmas Author: Cusick, Dawn
SKU#20002
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 9.7 x 6.7 Inches; 110 pages
Published: Lark Books 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0806974702
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Angels Cutouts Author: Folmer, A. P.
SKU#20003
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 21 pages
Published: Scholastic 1995 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0590509578
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A little scuffing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Frosty folks Author: Mumm, Debbie
SKU#20004
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages
Published: Mumm's The Word, Inc 1997 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Ultimate Ornament Book (Memories in the Making) Author: Childs, Anne Van Wagner
SKU#20009
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574860070
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Christmas Book: Ideas for Food, Entertaining, Decorating, Crafts, Gifts, Holiday Events in the South Author: Southern Living Magazine
SKU#20010
VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 88 pages
Published: 1973 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & a couple creases on front cover; text is clean & unmarked, almost BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Grandmother's Holiday Traditions: Grandmother's Secrets for the Best Holiday Celebrations Ever! Author: Nelson, Nancy
SKU#20015
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages
Published: TelAmerica 1998 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Touches for the Country Home Author: Anne Van Wagner Young And Sandra Grham Case And Melinda Stout And Linda Lovette Fraim
SKU#20063
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.75 x 8.25 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237064
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1986 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#20195
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706846
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1987 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#20196
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707079
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1988 Author: English, Kathleen And Nichols, Alison
SKU#20197
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707311
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1990 Author: English, Kathleen
SKU#20199
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.4 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710185
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1991 Author: Igham, Vicki And Ball, Barbara And Morrison, David
SKU#20200
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710258
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1984 Author:
SKU#20265
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.8 x 11.5 x 9.1 Inches; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706366
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1985 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#20266
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706471
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great American Wreaths: The best of Martha Stewart living Author: Stewart, Martha
SKU#20492
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715306
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wildlife's Christmas Treasury Author:
SKU#20879
No dust jacket, as issued. Laminated pictorial cover. Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: National Wildlife Federation 1976 Hardcover
SKU#20966
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0895423162
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Stamped on first page "Courtesy of Tom Bane, Member California Legislature" on first page; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1988 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#21153
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707311
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1985 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#21154
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 155 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706471
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1989 Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
SKU#21155
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707435
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1993 Author: English, Kathleen And Nichols, Alison
SKU#21156
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711335
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1994 Author: English, Kathleen And Nichols, Alison
SKU#21157
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711904
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1994 Author: English, Kathleen And Nichols, Alison
SKU#21158
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711904
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1994 Author: English, Kathleen And Nichols, Alison
SKU#21159
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711904
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear on top corner of back cover; a few small scratches on back; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1996 Author: Brennan, Rebecca And Fisher, Julie And Short, Adrienne E. And Davis, Kelly
SKU#21161
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715098
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1997 Author: Brennan, Rebecca And Fisher, Julie And Short, Adrienne E.
SKU#21162
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.75 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 084871556X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A little tape residue on front cover; bump on bottom edge of back cover; corner bends on 10 consecutive pages; otherwise, clean & unmarked...a great copy at a LOW LOW PRICE!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1982 Author: Conrad, Canaace
SKU#21352
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 9.3 x 8.2 Inches; 148 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848705351
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#21439
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710800
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name inside.
SKU#21440
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710800
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas, 1990 Author: Wilson, Patricia Dreame
SKU#21441
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710274
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas, 1990 Author: Wilson, Patricia Dreame
SKU#21442
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710274
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1991 Author: Books, Sunset And House, Oxmoor
SKU#21443
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710517
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1991 Author: Books, Sunset And House, Oxmoor
SKU#21444
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710517
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1992 Author: House, Oxmoor And Fitzpatrick, Nancy
SKU#21445
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710932
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1992 Author: House, Oxmoor And Fitzpatrick, Nancy
SKU#21446
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710932
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas, 1993 Author:
SKU#21447
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.75 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711114
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1994 Author:
SKU#21448
4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711882
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Country Christmas 1996 Author: Uk,
SKU#21449
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.5 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715195
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Los Angeles Times Book of Christmas Entertaining: Creative ways to celebrate the holidays Author: Dawn Navarro
SKU#21450
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: H. N. Abrams 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810912902
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks brand new!
SKU#21451
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706463
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & two small tears on dust jacket; creases on flaps; book looks brand new!
SKU#21452
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715101
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; small tear top of front spine fold; text looks brand new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Christmas Treasury 1987 Author: Books, Family Circle
SKU#21854
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 279 pages
Published: Family Circle 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0933585047
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living, 1990 Author: English, Kathleen
SKU#21856
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.4 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710185
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.