Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Christmas Trolls
Author: Jan Brett

SKU#10865 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.39 x 11.32 x 9.28 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Putnam Juvenile 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0399225072
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of wear bottom of spine; p. O.' s name on inside front cover; otherwise, like brand new! No dust jacket.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Los Angeles Times Book of Christmas Entertaining: Creative ways to celebrate the holidays
Author: Dawn Navarro

SKU#10866 Like BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: H. N. Abrams 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810912902
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



"Good Old Days" Christmas Party
Author: Edward Kutlowski

SKU#13982 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Tower Press 1968 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



"Good Old Days" Christmas Annual
Author: Edward Kutlowski

SKU#13983 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Tower Press 1985 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 5 (Gooseberry Patch Christmas)
Author: Leisure Arts

SKU#14030 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.59 x 11.18 x 8.78 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574862731
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 3
Author: Leisure Arts

SKU#14161 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.56 x 11.14 x 8.8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Gooseberry Patch 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574862170
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Have a Natural Christmas '76
Author: Susan Rosenberger And edited by Rodale Press

SKU#14266 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1976 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Have a Natural Christmas '76
Author: Susan Rosenberger And edited by Rodale Press

SKU#14267 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1976 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; residue from price sticker on spine; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Have a Natural Christmas '76
Author: Susan Rosenberger And edited by Rodale Press

SKU#14268 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1976 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling & small tear on cover; p.o.'s name on title page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas is Coming 1994: Holiday Projects for Children and Parents
Author: Vanessa Ann And Leisure Arts And Oxmoor House

SKU#14283 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.37 x 10.87 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0848714148
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; minor scuffing; slight bottom corner curl on front cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Old-Fashioned Christmas Crafts
Author: Carol Spier; Ron Harris And Roberta Frauwirth And Laura Hartman Maestro And George Ross

SKU#14287 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.75 x 8 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0696204584
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ideals Christmas (Vol. 50, No. 8)
Author: Tim Hamling

SKU#14290 BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.75 x 11 x 7.75 Inches; 79 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 082491113X
Condition: New with no dust jacket; 1/2" of edge wear on bottom front cover.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kwanzaa Keepsake
Author: Jessica B. Harris

SKU#14293 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684800454
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light scuffing on back of dj; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Santa's Great Book (Leisure Arts' Best)
Author:

SKU#14308 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574860402
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Touches for the Country Home
Author: Anne Van Wagner Young And Sandra Grham Case And Melinda Stout And Linda Lovette Fraim

SKU#14553 Like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.75 x 8.25 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237064
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Decorations: A Collection of Inspired Gifts, Recipes, and Decorating Ideas (Holiday Series)
Author: Genevieve A. Sterbenz; Steven Mays

SKU#14569 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 8.75 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0765108380
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover bottom of spine.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Past & Christmas Presents
Author: Catherine Austin

SKU#14570 Light wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! Includes the cardboard templates to make the frame on p. 70.; 0.5 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806904046
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Simply Handmade: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations You Can Make
Author: Carol Field Dahlstrom And Better Homes and Gardens Books

SKU#14571 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.9 x 9.7 x 9 Inches; 216 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696207826
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear & small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Malcolm Hillier's Christmas
Author: Malcolm Hillier

SKU#14573 BRAND NEW! ; 0.36 x 10.86 x 8.44 Inche; 128 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1564580997
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Decorating Your Home for Christmas: 104 Projects & Ideas for Christmas Deocrating
Author: Home Decorating; Institute

SKU#14576 BRAND NEW! ISBN: 0865733686 ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Cy Decosse 1994 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crafts and Keepsakes for the Holidays (Christmas With Martha Stewart Living)
Author: Martha Stewart Living

SKU#14681 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Martha Stewart Living 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848718585
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Joy of Christmas (Craft Book)
Author: Marie Cole

SKU#14830 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 pages
Published: Marie Cole 1985 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Stain & light wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked, like new.


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Canadian Living Christmas Idea Book
Author: Canadian Living

SKU#14831 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages
Published: Canadian Living 1983 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Connie's Winter Wonderland
Author: Connie D. Williams

SKU#14832 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 44 pages
Published: Viking Folk Art Publications 1999 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1588910067
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Offray 100 Ribbon Christmas Ideas Project Book 2
Author: C M Offray & Son

SKU#14833 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 23 pages
Published: C M Offray & Son Inc, Chester, NJ 1987 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Home-Made Christmas Gifts of 100 Years Ago
Author: Robert F Hudson

SKU#14837 VERY RARE! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 58 pages
Published: Americana Archives Pub 1975 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on cover; rest of book is like brand new!


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 3
Author: Leisure Arts

SKU#16738 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.56 x 11.14 x 8.8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Gooseberry Patch 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574862170
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living 1996
Author: Brennan, Rebecca And Fisher, Julie And Short, Adrienne E. And Davis, Kelly

SKU#17909 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715098
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living 1997
Author: Brennan, Rebecca And Fisher, Julie And Short, Adrienne E. And Davis, Kelly

SKU#17910 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 084871556X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Decorating for Christmas: 136 Ideas to Make the Holidays Special (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)
Author: The Home Decorating Institute

SKU#17944 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Cy DeCosse Incorporated 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865733538
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Erica Wilson's Christmas World
Author: Erica Wilson

SKU#18627 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 10.4 x 8.3 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Scribner 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684166720
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Round yellow sticker (blank) and price sticker residue on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Woman Christmas 2002
Author: Anderson, Kathleen

SKU#19396 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 114 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821341X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Woman Christmas 2002
Author: Anderson, Kathleen

SKU#19401 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 114 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821341X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Treasured Trees: Decorator Mini Trees for Special Occasions and Very Special People
Author: Severson, Corrine; Bonjour, Sherry

SKU#19869 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 17 pages
Published: Grace Publications 1991 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas With Southern Living 1997
Author: Brennan, Rebecca And Fisher, Julie And Short, Adrienne E.

SKU#19945 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.75 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 084871556X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays in Cross Stitch, 1987
Author: Collection, Vanessa-Anne

SKU#19947 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848706978
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear & two tiny tears on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays in Cross Stitch, 1988: The Vanessa-Ann Collection (Vanessa Ann's Holidays in Cross-Stitch)
Author: Vanessa-Ann,

SKU#19948 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707133
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas in the Holy Land (Christmas Around the World)
Author: World Book Encyclopedia

SKU#19951 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.2 Inches; 80 pages
Published: World Book 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0716608871
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas in the New England (Christmas Around the World)
Author: World Book Encyclopedia

SKU#19953 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.2 Inches; 80 pages
Published: World Book 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0716608847
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas in the Washington, D.C. (Christmas Around the World)
Author: World Book Encyclopedia

SKU#19954 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.2 Inches; 80 pages
Published: World Book 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 071660888X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas in Britain (Christmas Around the World)
Author: World Book Encyclopedia

SKU#19955 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.2 Inches; 80 pages
Published: World Book 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0716620073
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Christmas (Country Living)
Author: Niles, Bo

SKU#19956 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.75 x 10.5 x 8 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Hearst Communications 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688097383
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; book appears unread; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas with Martha Stewart Living Classic Crafts and Recipes for the Holidays
Author: Stewart, Martha

SKU#19977 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848724348
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crafts and Keepsakes for the Holidays (Christmas With Martha Stewart Living)
Author: Martha Stewart Living

SKU#19978 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Martha Stewart Living 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848718585
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Martha Stewart Living Handmade Christmas
Author: Stewart, Martha

SKU#19979 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714776
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart's Christmas
Author: Stewart, Martha

SKU#19980 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. ; 0.7 x 10.1 x 8.3 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517574160
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colonial Williamsburg Decorates for Christmas: Step-By-Step Illustrated Instructions for Christmas Decorations That You Can Make for Your Home
Author: Oliver, Libby H. And Babb, Betty And Booth, Elizabeth And Kent, Betsy And Marquardt, M.

SKU#19981 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Slight scuffing on front cover. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 11.89 x 8.82 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 087935058X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ideals Christmas Cookbook Treasury: 3 books in one volume: Christmas Cookbook, Gourmet Christmas Cookbook, and Christmas Kitchen Cookbook
Author:

SKU#19982 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Ideals Publishing N.D. Hardcover
ISBN: 0824900049
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Crafts & Foods
Author: Cravens, Joan And Veeder, Judith And Gennaro, George De And Hopkins, William

SKU#19983 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1 x 10.9 x 8.1 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696000253
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas from the Heart: Home for the Holidays
Author: Books, Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#19984 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696201054
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.