Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America) Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society
SKU#24112
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America) Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society
SKU#24115
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa Clarita Valley 15 Historic Pcs, CA (POA) (Postcard of America) Author: Postcards, 15 Historic
SKU#24116
BRAND NEW! Direct from publisher in sealed pouch! Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited mail & free delivery confirmation within the U.S. ; 0.5 x 6.6 x 5 Inches; 15 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Non-Book
ISBN: 0738569399
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa Clarita Valley 15 Historic Pcs, CA (POA) (Postcard of America) Author: Postcards, 15 Historic
SKU#24120
BRAND NEW! Direct from publisher in sealed pouch! Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited mail & free delivery confirmation within the U.S. ; 0.5 x 6.6 x 5 Inches; 15 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Non-Book
ISBN: 0738569399
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Prisoners in the Tower Author: Olwen Hedley
SKU#25215
Price sticker on front cover removed (removed some of color); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Pitkin 1972 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 085372153X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
It Happened Here: Incidents in Las Vegas, New Mexico Author: Perrigo, Lynn I
SKU#25219
VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 69 pages
Published: Las Vegas-San Miguel Chamber of Commerce 1986 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on front cover; slight corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned Author: Davis, Kenneth C.
SKU#25233
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 462 pages
Published: Avon Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0380712520
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Florida History Author: Bamford, Hal
SKU#25325
Sticker residue on back; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 77 pages
Published: HarperCollins Publishers 1976 Second Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0820010324
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Second Edition
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Prince Consort: Man of many facets: the world and the age of Prince Albert Author: Godfrey & Margaret Scheele
SKU#25326
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages
Published: Oresko Books 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 084670322X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Monarchy Book Author: Law, Nicholas Jenkins Joy
SKU#25332
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Sovereign Prodns 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0950277908
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight faint soiling on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Guide Book for Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great Author: Hubbard, Elbert
SKU#25345
Highly collectible! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages
Published: Wm. H. Wise 1926 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Almost no edge wear; pages are lightly tanned; text is clean & unmarked, like new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Images of America: Newhall Author:
SKU#27373
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Images of America: Newhall Author:
SKU#27374
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Images of America: Newhall Author:
SKU#27375
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Images of America: Newhall Author:
SKU#27376
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Images of America: Newhall Author:
SKU#27378
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Newhall Author: Perkins, Maggi
SKU#28789
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Newhall Author: Perkins, Maggi
SKU#28790
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Newhall Author: Perkins, Maggi
SKU#28791
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Newhall Author: Perkins, Maggi
SKU#28792
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Newhall Author: Perkins, Maggi
SKU#28793
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America) Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society
SKU#28800
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Old Forts of the Northwest Author: Hart, Herbert M
SKU#29091
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.6 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Random House~trade 1963 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517101831
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Witness to the Truth Author: Shapell, Nathan
SKU#29111
Light edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Dust jacket is corner-clipped.; 1.6 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 386 pages
Published: David McKay Co. 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679504567
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Battle for Gaul Author: Caesar, Julius & Anne Wiseman & Peter Wiseman
SKU#29492
Slight edge wear on cover; small faint stain on side of text block; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches
Published: David R. Godine Publisher 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0879235616
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cuba Represent!: Cuban Arts, State Power, and the Making of New Revolutionary Cultures Author: Fernandes, Sujatha
SKU#29532
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Duke University Press Books 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0822338912
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Governor James Grant's Villa: A British East Florida Indigo Plantation Author: Schafer, Daniel L.
SKU#29539
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; El Escribano: The St. Augustine Journal of History, Vol. 37, 2000; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: St. Augustine Historical Society 2000 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 35.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Catalogue Of: Revolutionary War Pension And Bounty - Land - Warrant Application Files And American Revolutionary War Service Records And General Index Author: National Archives
SKU#29621
Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; pages
Published: National Archives Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 26.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The tragedy of Libby and Andersonville prison camps: A study of mismanagement and inept logistical policies at two southern prisoner-of-war camps during the Civil War Author: Daniel Patrick Brown
SKU#29644
Like new condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 76 pages
Published: Golden West Historical Publications 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0930860012
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sinews of Power: War, Money, and the English State, 1688-1783 Author: Brewer, John
SKU#29684
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 289 pages
Published: Knopf 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394577760
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
History in Words from the National Archives: Civil Rights (4 disc set) Author: National Archives
SKU#29697
Unopened & sealed box shows slight shelf wear. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 6.3 x 5.51 Inches
Published: National Archives 2008 Audio CD
ISBN: 1600773885
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Study Guide for The American Promise: A History of the United States, Volume I: To 1877 Author: Standish, Rachel & James L. Roark
SKU#29698
Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; text is clean, tight, bright, and unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 463 pages
Published: Bedford/St. Martin's 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0312395620
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chamizal: Territory-War-Statehood Author: Tepfer, Virginia A.
SKU#29732
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.38 x 9 x 6 Inches; 612 pages
Published: Xlibris 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1413484352
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Goddess Sekhmet: The way of the five bodies Author: Masters, Robert
SKU#29734
Cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 204 pages
Published: Amity House 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0916349470
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Saint John Curiosities Author: Goss, David
SKU#29737
BRAND NEW & SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 198 pages
Published: Nimbus Pub Ltd 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1551096870
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
An Economic History of India Author: Rothermund, Dietmar
SKU#29739
Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.4 x 6 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Routledge 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0415088712
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 25.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Prisoners in the Tower Author: Olwen Hedley
SKU#29746
Like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Pitkin 1972 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 085372153X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decatur, Illinois Snapshots: A Pictorial History Through 1950 Author: Zaker, Dick
SKU#29750
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Decatur Herald and Review 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0970408501
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 35.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decatur, Illinois Snapshots: A Pictoral History 1950 through 2000 Author: Zaker, Dick
SKU#29751
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 122 pages
Published: Decatur Herald and Review 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 097040851X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kicking Bird and the Birth of Oklahoma: A Biography of Milton W. Reynolds Author: Newsom, D. Earl
SKU#29765
Edge wear, small tears & a small chip on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); foxing on top of text block; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 148 pages
Published: Evans Pubns 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934188084
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pickens, the town and the first Baptist church Author: Morris, Jane Boroughs
SKU#29771
Signed by author and inscribed by author's daughter (author states she is Liza's mom under her signature); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages
Published: The Church 1991 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Origins of the South African War: Joseph Chamberlain and the Diplomacy of Imperialism, 1895-1899 Author: Porter, A. N.
SKU#29797
Small tear (repaired) & slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); p.o.'s ex libris stamp on fep & side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 321 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312588747
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 89.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Beneath the Diamond Sky: Haight Ashbury, 1965-70 Author: Hoskyns, Barney
SKU#29800
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 074753327X
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wilde's Lough Corrib Author: Wilde, Sir William & Peter Harbison
SKU#29803
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.67 Inches; 306 pages
Published: Kevin Duffy 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0954003411
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Irony of Regulatory Reform: The Deregulation of American Telecommunications Author: Horwitz, Robert Britt
SKU#29806
Clean, tight, bright & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.11 x 9.23 x 6.18 Inches; 424 pages
Published: Oxford University Press, USA 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0195069994
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rethinking Popular Culture: Contempory Perspectives in Cultural Studies Author: Mukerji, Chandra & Michael Schudson
SKU#29826
Slight edge wear; book slightly curled; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 512 pages
Published: University of California Press 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0520068939
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Representative Americans: The Civil War Generation Author: Risjord, Norman K.
SKU#29843
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 9.12 x 5.98 Inches; 352 pages
Published: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0742521699
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Werewolf: The Story of the Nazi Resistance Movement 1944-1945 Author: Whiting, Charles
SKU#29850
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Pen & Sword Paperback; Trade PB; 0.79 x 8.43 x 5.43 Inches; 1 pages
Published: Combined Books 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0850525136
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Venice Simplon Orient-Express: The Return of the World's Most Celebrated Train Author: Sherwood Shirley
SKU#30174
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297782614
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Damp stain on dust jacket (barely visible); small tear on front flap fold (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); faint foxing on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eleanor of Aquitaine and the Four Kings Author: Kelly, Amy
SKU#30181
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 431 pages
Published: Harvard University Press 1950 Hardcover
ISBN: 0674242505
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & fading of blue cloth-covered boards; no dust jacket; minor foxing on pp. ; otherwise, very clean & tight.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.