Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America)
Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society

SKU#24112 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America)
Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society

SKU#24115 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Santa Clarita Valley 15 Historic Pcs, CA (POA) (Postcard of America)
Author: Postcards, 15 Historic

SKU#24116 BRAND NEW! Direct from publisher in sealed pouch! Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited mail & free delivery confirmation within the U.S. ; 0.5 x 6.6 x 5 Inches; 15 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Non-Book
ISBN: 0738569399
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Santa Clarita Valley 15 Historic Pcs, CA (POA) (Postcard of America)
Author: Postcards, 15 Historic

SKU#24120 BRAND NEW! Direct from publisher in sealed pouch! Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited mail & free delivery confirmation within the U.S. ; 0.5 x 6.6 x 5 Inches; 15 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Non-Book
ISBN: 0738569399
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Prisoners in the Tower
Author: Olwen Hedley

SKU#25215 Price sticker on front cover removed (removed some of color); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Pitkin 1972 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 085372153X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



It Happened Here: Incidents in Las Vegas, New Mexico
Author: Perrigo, Lynn I

SKU#25219 VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 69 pages
Published: Las Vegas-San Miguel Chamber of Commerce 1986 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on front cover; slight corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned
Author: Davis, Kenneth C.

SKU#25233 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 462 pages
Published: Avon Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0380712520
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Florida History
Author: Bamford, Hal

SKU#25325 Sticker residue on back; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 77 pages
Published: HarperCollins Publishers 1976 Second Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0820010324
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Second Edition
Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Prince Consort: Man of many facets: the world and the age of Prince Albert
Author: Godfrey & Margaret Scheele

SKU#25326 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages
Published: Oresko Books 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 084670322X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Monarchy Book
Author: Law, Nicholas Jenkins Joy

SKU#25332 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Sovereign Prodns 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0950277908
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight faint soiling on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Guide Book for Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great
Author: Hubbard, Elbert

SKU#25345 Highly collectible! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages
Published: Wm. H. Wise 1926 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Almost no edge wear; pages are lightly tanned; text is clean & unmarked, like new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Images of America: Newhall
Author:

SKU#27373 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Images of America: Newhall
Author:

SKU#27374 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Images of America: Newhall
Author:

SKU#27375 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Images of America: Newhall
Author:

SKU#27376 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Images of America: Newhall
Author:

SKU#27378 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Newhall
Author: Perkins, Maggi

SKU#28789 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Newhall
Author: Perkins, Maggi

SKU#28790 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Newhall
Author: Perkins, Maggi

SKU#28791 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Newhall
Author: Perkins, Maggi

SKU#28792 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Newhall
Author: Perkins, Maggi

SKU#28793 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Images of America; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0738580252
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Santa Clarita Valley (CA) (Images of America)
Author: John Boston and The Santa Clarita Valley Historical Society

SKU#28800 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Arcadia Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0738569380
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Old Forts of the Northwest
Author: Hart, Herbert M

SKU#29091 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.6 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Random House~trade 1963 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517101831
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Witness to the Truth
Author: Shapell, Nathan

SKU#29111 Light edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Dust jacket is corner-clipped.; 1.6 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 386 pages
Published: David McKay Co. 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679504567
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 22.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Battle for Gaul
Author: Caesar, Julius & Anne Wiseman & Peter Wiseman

SKU#29492 Slight edge wear on cover; small faint stain on side of text block; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches
Published: David R. Godine Publisher 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0879235616
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 24.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cuba Represent!: Cuban Arts, State Power, and the Making of New Revolutionary Cultures
Author: Fernandes, Sujatha

SKU#29532 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Duke University Press Books 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0822338912
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Governor James Grant's Villa: A British East Florida Indigo Plantation
Author: Schafer, Daniel L.

SKU#29539 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; El Escribano: The St. Augustine Journal of History, Vol. 37, 2000; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: St. Augustine Historical Society 2000 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 35.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Catalogue Of: Revolutionary War Pension And Bounty - Land - Warrant Application Files And American Revolutionary War Service Records And General Index
Author: National Archives

SKU#29621 Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; pages
Published: National Archives Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 26.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The tragedy of Libby and Andersonville prison camps: A study of mismanagement and inept logistical policies at two southern prisoner-of-war camps during the Civil War
Author: Daniel Patrick Brown

SKU#29644 Like new condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 76 pages
Published: Golden West Historical Publications 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0930860012
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Sinews of Power: War, Money, and the English State, 1688-1783
Author: Brewer, John

SKU#29684 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 289 pages
Published: Knopf 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394577760
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



History in Words from the National Archives: Civil Rights (4 disc set)
Author: National Archives

SKU#29697 Unopened & sealed box shows slight shelf wear. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 6.3 x 5.51 Inches
Published: National Archives 2008 Audio CD
ISBN: 1600773885
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Study Guide for The American Promise: A History of the United States, Volume I: To 1877
Author: Standish, Rachel & James L. Roark

SKU#29698 Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; text is clean, tight, bright, and unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.1 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 463 pages
Published: Bedford/St. Martin's 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0312395620
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chamizal: Territory-War-Statehood
Author: Tepfer, Virginia A.

SKU#29732 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.38 x 9 x 6 Inches; 612 pages
Published: Xlibris 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1413484352
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Goddess Sekhmet: The way of the five bodies
Author: Masters, Robert

SKU#29734 Cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 204 pages
Published: Amity House 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0916349470
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Saint John Curiosities
Author: Goss, David

SKU#29737 BRAND NEW & SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 198 pages
Published: Nimbus Pub Ltd 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1551096870
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



An Economic History of India
Author: Rothermund, Dietmar

SKU#29739 Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.4 x 6 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Routledge 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0415088712
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 25.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Prisoners in the Tower
Author: Olwen Hedley

SKU#29746 Like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Pitkin 1972 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 085372153X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Decatur, Illinois Snapshots: A Pictorial History Through 1950
Author: Zaker, Dick

SKU#29750 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Decatur Herald and Review 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0970408501
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 35.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Decatur, Illinois Snapshots: A Pictoral History 1950 through 2000
Author: Zaker, Dick

SKU#29751 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 122 pages
Published: Decatur Herald and Review 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 097040851X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kicking Bird and the Birth of Oklahoma: A Biography of Milton W. Reynolds
Author: Newsom, D. Earl

SKU#29765 Edge wear, small tears & a small chip on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); foxing on top of text block; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 148 pages
Published: Evans Pubns 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934188084
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pickens, the town and the first Baptist church
Author: Morris, Jane Boroughs

SKU#29771
Signed by author and inscribed by author's daughter (author states she is Liza's mom under her signature); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages
Published: The Church 1991 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 49.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Origins of the South African War: Joseph Chamberlain and the Diplomacy of Imperialism, 1895-1899
Author: Porter, A. N.

SKU#29797 Small tear (repaired) & slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); p.o.'s ex libris stamp on fep & side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 321 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312588747
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 89.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beneath the Diamond Sky: Haight Ashbury, 1965-70
Author: Hoskyns, Barney

SKU#29800 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 074753327X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wilde's Lough Corrib
Author: Wilde, Sir William & Peter Harbison

SKU#29803 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.67 Inches; 306 pages
Published: Kevin Duffy 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0954003411
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Irony of Regulatory Reform: The Deregulation of American Telecommunications
Author: Horwitz, Robert Britt

SKU#29806 Clean, tight, bright & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.11 x 9.23 x 6.18 Inches; 424 pages
Published: Oxford University Press, USA 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0195069994
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rethinking Popular Culture: Contempory Perspectives in Cultural Studies
Author: Mukerji, Chandra & Michael Schudson

SKU#29826 Slight edge wear; book slightly curled; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 512 pages
Published: University of California Press 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0520068939
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Representative Americans: The Civil War Generation
Author: Risjord, Norman K.

SKU#29843 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 9.12 x 5.98 Inches; 352 pages
Published: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0742521699
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Werewolf: The Story of the Nazi Resistance Movement 1944-1945
Author: Whiting, Charles

SKU#29850 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Pen & Sword Paperback; Trade PB; 0.79 x 8.43 x 5.43 Inches; 1 pages
Published: Combined Books 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0850525136
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Venice Simplon Orient-Express: The Return of the World's Most Celebrated Train
Author: Sherwood Shirley

SKU#30174 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297782614
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Damp stain on dust jacket (barely visible); small tear on front flap fold (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); faint foxing on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Eleanor of Aquitaine and the Four Kings
Author: Kelly, Amy

SKU#30181 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 431 pages
Published: Harvard University Press 1950 Hardcover
ISBN: 0674242505
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & fading of blue cloth-covered boards; no dust jacket; minor foxing on pp. ; otherwise, very clean & tight.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.