The Bride (#LL007-33500) Author: Stoney Creek Collection
SKU#21550
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1992 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Silk Ribbon Embroidery - Roses (Sampler Series, Book Three) Author: Heazlewood, Merrilyn; Kreft, Margaret
SKU#21552
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33 pages
Published: Little Stitches 1994 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
My Fair Lady (#LL005-33669) Author: Stoney Creek Collection
SKU#21553
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1991 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Bride (#LL007-33500) Author: Stoney Creek Collection
SKU#21554
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1992 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Needle - May/June 1999 - Vol. 15 #3 Author: Henderson, Ann M.
SKU#21556
BRAND NEW! All patterns fully attached to binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Creative Needle 1999 Magazine
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Needle Jan/Feb 1997 Author: Ann M. Henderson
SKU#21558
Slight shelf wear; othewise, looks BRAND NEW! All patterns fully attached to binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Creative Needle 1997 Magazine
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Needle May/June 1997 Author: Ann M. Henderson
SKU#21559
Slight shelf wear; othewise, looks BRAND NEW! All patterns fully attached to binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Creative Needle 1997 Magazine
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; othewise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Needle Mar/Apr 1998 Author: Ann M. Henderson
SKU#21562
BRAND NEW! All patterns fully attached to binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Creative Needle 1998 Magazine
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Needle May/June 1998 Author: Ann M. Henderson
SKU#21563
All patterns fully attached to binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Creative Needle 1998 Magazine
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Encyclopedia of Needlework Author: Therese De Dillmont
SKU#25246
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 788 pages
Published: Running Press 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0914294008
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; slight corner bend (straightened) on first few pages; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint: Techniques and Projects Author: Books, Sunset
SKU#25578
Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Lane Publishing Co. 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0376045833
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#25579
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0376046805
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Staple & label on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stitchery and Crafts: A Complete Guide to the Most Rewarding Stitchery and Craft Projects for the Whole Family Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#25581
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1966 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003805
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Two nicks top of spine; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Carolyn Ambuter's Complete Book of Needlepoint Author: Ambuter, Carolyn
SKU#25591
In very good condition with no major flaws! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 11.4 x 8.6 Inches; 147 pages
Published: Thomas Y. Crowell 1972 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0690003374
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
SKU#29599
BRAND NEW w/slight shelf wear! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 11.25 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711165
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Signature in Time: Contemporary Samplers to Stitch Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu
SKU#29616
Light edge wear on dust jacket; book is BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pages
Published: Sedgewood Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0024967904
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Victorian Designs For Needlepoint Author: Phyllis Kluger
SKU#29724
Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86 pages
Published: Henry Holt & Company 1978 Softcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mira Silverstein's Guide to Upright Stitches: Exciting needlework projects, patterns and designs anyone can make Author: Silverstein, Mira
SKU#30240
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages
Published: David Mckay 1977 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0679507841
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Third Printing
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mira Silverstein's Guide to Slanted Stitches: Exciting needlework projects, patterns and designs anyone can make Author: Silverstein, Mira
SKU#30241
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: David Mckay 1977 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0679507833
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Second Printing
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stitchery, Needlepoint, Applique, and Patchwork: A Complete Guide Author: Shirley Marein
SKU#30800
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages
Published: Viking Press 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670670553
Condition: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
More Scrap Saver's Stitchery (A Farm journal craft book) Author: Sandra Lounsbury Foose
SKU#30801
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 132 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385175264
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear top of dust jacket.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Year of Cross-Stitch: Patterns for Every Season Author: Jodie Davis
SKU#30802
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12 x 0.5 x 9.25 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 156799217X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Joy of Machine Embroidery Author: Regina Bartley
SKU#30805
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages
Published: Henry Regnery Company 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809283468
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Machine Embroidery (The New Crafts Series) Author: Isabell Stanley
SKU#30806
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.5 x 0.5 x 10.5 Inches; 96 pages; Explore the technique of using a machine for the traditional craft of embroidery, with 25 stunning examples to create in both contemporary and traditional styles.
Published: Lorenz Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1859671535
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needleplay Author: Erica Wilson
SKU#30807
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 189 pages
Published: Charles Scribner's Sons 1975 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0684143623
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative machine stitchery Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#30809
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696014351
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pillow People: Needlepoint designs for 40 unusual doll pillows Author: Bill Bragdon and Jeanne Harrison
SKU#30811
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 116 pages
Published: Hawthorn Books 1976 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0801558751
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on first page.
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Historical Needlework Of Pennsylvania Author: Schiffer, Margaret B.
SKU#31162
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Charles Scribner's Sons 1968 Hardcover
Condition: Fine+ in Good dust jacket; Light wear & minor chipping on dust jacket; book like brand new!
Price: $ 24.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint: The Art Of Canvas Embroidery Author: Mary Rhodes
SKU#31163
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706403630
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover & dust jacket; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint: The Art Of Canvas Embroidery Author: Mary Rhodes
SKU#31164
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706403630
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on cover & dust jacket.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dictionary of Stitches Author: Sheila Brull
SKU#31424
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 216 pages
Published: Book Sales 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0856851302
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Nick on top of dust jacket; slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Counted Bead Embroidery: And Bright Shiny Things Author: Chris Middleton
Encyclopedia of Victorian Needlework: Dictionary of Needlework, Vol. II, M-Z & Supplement Author: Sophia Frances Anne Caulfeild And Blanche Saward
SKU#32855
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.78 x 10.91 x 8.1 Inches; 367 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0486228010
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; creasing on back cover; inside is clean & unmarked, binding is tight!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Background Stitch Reference Book Author: Golden Gate Canvas Workers Chapter
SKU#32868
Looks BRAND NEW! NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION (#149 of 650). Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 75 pages
Published: 1988 Plastic comb binding
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.