Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Cakes (Cooking with Bon Appetit)
Author: Knapp, Press And Editorial, Bon Appetit Magazine

SKU#16328 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351803
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwie, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gifts from the Kitchen (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author: Knapp, Pr And Editorial, Bon Appetit Magazine

SKU#16329 Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 089535179X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



French Country Favorites: Cooking With Bon Appetit (Cooking with Bon appetit)
Author:

SKU#16330 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351811
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light Desserts (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author: Press, Knapp

SKU#16331 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351358
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian Favorites (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author:

SKU#16332 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351846
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Make-Ahead Meals (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series)
Author: Press, Knapp

SKU#16333 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.5 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351064
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16336 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16337 Like BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16338 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16339 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16340 Very slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Poultry (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16341 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458047
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; ex-lib. w/usual stamps & markings; text is clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Pasta (Healthy Home Cooking Series)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16342 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458128
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Pasta (Healthy Home Cooking Series)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16343 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458128
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Soups and Stews (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16344 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458209
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Soups and Stews (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16345 Looks new.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458209
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Fish & Shellfish (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16346 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809458160
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages.


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Fish & Shellfish (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16347 Looks new!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809460378
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Terrines & Pates (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16348 Looks brand new! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809460793
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Terrines & Pates (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16349 5; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809460807
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual stamps & markings; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Lamb (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16350 5; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809460467
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual stamps & markings; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Appetizers (Healthy Home Cooking)
Author: Books, Time Life

SKU#16351 5; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809460300
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual stamps & markings; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables
Author: Editors of Time-Life Books

SKU#17155 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809428601
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beef and Veal Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#17986 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 086706174X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beef and Veal Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#17987 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 086706174X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beef and Veal Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#17988 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 086706174X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beef and Veal Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#17989 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 086706174X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Brunch Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17990 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 103 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061707
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Brunch Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17991 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 103 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061707
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Brunch Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17993 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 103 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061707
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17994 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061502
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17995 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061502
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Lamination on front cover not applied smoothly (mfg. defect); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Shellfish Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17996 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061782
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fish and Shellfish Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17997 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061782
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Egg & Cheese Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17998 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061944
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Egg & Cheese Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#17999 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061944
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Late-Night Supper Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18000 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867062851
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Make-Ahead Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18001 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867062975
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18019 Looks almost new! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061502
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18037 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny scratch on bottom edge of back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18038 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18039 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18040 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18041 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals in Minutes: Pasta Menus (Time-Life Books)
Author:

SKU#18089 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meatless Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18090 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867063017
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Make-Ahead Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18091 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867062975
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pork and Ham Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18094 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061987
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pork and Ham Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18095 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061987
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pork and Ham Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Author:

SKU#18096 Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061987
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.