Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Make It Yourself Salads: And Irresistible Collection of Perfect Salads
Author: Parragon

SKU#27974 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 9781407580241
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sensational Salads
Author: The American Cooking Guild

SKU#28132 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: The American Cooking Guild 1997 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Salad
Author: Brennan, Georgeanne; Williams, Chuck

SKU#28418 Small tear (repaired) & slight rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 8.6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Free Press 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 074322440X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Salad
Author: Brennan, Georgeanne; Williams, Chuck

SKU#28428 Small tear (repaired) & slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 8.6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Free Press 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 074322440X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salads: Fresh and Flavorful Recipes - All Year Round
Author: Petersen-Schepelern, Elsa; Cassidy, Peter

SKU#28494 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 7.6 x 7.6 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1841721646
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Salad
Author: Brennan, Georgeanne; Williams, Chuck

SKU#28508 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 8.6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Free Press 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 074322440X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Salad
Author: Brennan, Georgeanne; Williams, Chuck

SKU#28620 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 8.6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Free Press 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 074322440X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A World of Salads
Author: Swedlin, Rosalie

SKU#28698 Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.9 x 6.7 Inches; 216 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0030591910
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Salad Ideas
Author:

SKU#28752 BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 64 pages
Published: Allen D. Bragdon Publishers 1987 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0916410161
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



America Loves Salads: 101 all-time best recipes
Author: Camille Cusumano

SKU#30382 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Wings Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517093790
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Nick top & bottom of spine on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All Time Favorite Salad Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover))
Author: Gerald Knox

SKU#30746 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1985 Seventh Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0696011301
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Seventh Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways with Salads: As side dishes or main courses
Author:

SKU#30860 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1990 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0376026081
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Most of UPC peeled from back cover; otherwise, like new!

Fifth Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways with Salads: As side dishes or main courses
Author:

SKU#30867 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1987 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0376026081
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Big Bite Book of Salads
Author: Meg Jansz

SKU#31018 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 9.5 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0831707593
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple of tiny dings on cover; otherwise, like new!

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salad Perfection Cooking Class (Book & DVD)
Author: Belinda Jeffery

SKU#31042 BRAND NEW! Includes book & DVD still sealed. Direct from mfr. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hinkler Books 2004 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salad Perfection Cooking Class (Book & DVD)
Author: Belinda Jeffery

SKU#31090 BRAND NEW! Includes book & DVD still sealed. Direct from mfr. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hinkler Books 2004 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Five-Minute Salad, The
Author: Gail Duff

SKU#31098 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 x 0.8 x 7.75 Inches; 88 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1992 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517587661
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; light edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wild About Salads
Author: Marie Bianco

SKU#31124 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 7 x 0.5 x 7.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1989 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0812040929
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside like new.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salad Greens (The Australian Kitchen: Buying, preparing and cooking)
Author: Barbara Beckett

SKU#31365 VERY RARE!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 59 pages
Published: Barbara Beckett 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1875891013
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny nick on back cover at top of spine; otherwise, brand new!


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Five-Minute Salad, The
Author: Christine Moodie

SKU#31923 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8 x 0.8 x 7.75 Inches; 88 pages
Published: Crown 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517587661
Condition: Near Fine in New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Salads
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#31946 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 11.09 x 5.51 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1988 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895867915
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

Fifth Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Salads
Author: Lorna Rhodes

SKU#32068 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 11.09 x 5.51 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1988 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895867915
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover.

Third Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salad
Author: Amy Nathan

SKU#32490 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.75 x 0.25 x 10 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0877013489
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



175 Side Salads: Make fabulous salads and side dishes all year round with tempting, easy-to-make recipes and 200 photographs
Author: Canning, Julia

SKU#33698 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 11.57 X 8.74 X 0.47 inches; 96 pages
Published: Anness 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 1844765644
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salad Makes the Meal: 150 Simple and Inspired Salad Recipes Everyone Will Love
Author: Mullins, Wiley

SKU#33953 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 9.20 X 7.60 X 0.80 inches
Published: Rodale 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0739495739
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.