Spa Food Menus & Recipes from the Sonoma Mission Inn Author: Edward J. Safdie
SKU#17657
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 170 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517556545
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); notations on a few recipes (good, excellent, etc.); rest of book like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.00
Great Chefs of San Francisco Author: Chefs, Great
SKU#17830
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.35 x 9.95 x 8.11 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Great Chefs Pub. 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0929714024
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Treasured Recipes of Country Inns Author: Lindstorm,
SKU#17882
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 133 pages
Published: Berkshire House Publishers,U.S. 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0912944080
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Shake, Rattle & Boil: Favorite American Recipes from Some of America's Top Restaurants Author: Calphalon, Gourmet and Bloomingale
The Tribeca Grill Cookbook: Celebrating Ten Years of Taste Author: Don Pintabona
SKU#17914
BRAND NEW! ; 0.91 x 9.38 x 7.62 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Villard 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0375504354
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Tribeca Grill Cookbook: Celebrating Ten Years of Taste Author: Don Pintabona
SKU#17915
BRAND NEW! ; 0.91 x 9.38 x 7.62 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Villard 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0375504354
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Chefs of the East: From the Television Series Great Chefs of the East Author: Brown, Ellen
SKU#18143
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.95 x 11.17 x 8.88 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Great Chefs Pub. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0929714652
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New York's Master Chefs Author: Richard Sax
SKU#18935
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895350904
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; p.o.'s name on inside front cover; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked!
Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New York's Master Chefs Author: Richard Sax
SKU#18981
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895350904
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Haute Off the Press: Recipes from the best chefs of Colorado and beyond (Recetas de los mejores chefs de Colorado y mas alla) In English AND Spanish Author: Pat Miller (The Gabby Gourmet) & Bob Starekow, Executive Chef of Silverheels Southwest Grill
SKU#18997
Signed by one of the authors. In English AND Spanish.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages
Published: TDF Pub. Co 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0918481112
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; crease on back cover; small, faint stain on last couple pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A. Drummond's Ranch Bed & Breakfast in Wyoming: With Lots of Love Author: A. Drummond's Ranch
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name & small smiley face on front cover; a couple of tiny spots on cover (almost unnoticeable) on cover; one very small faint stain noted in text; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dining in--Vancouver: A collection of gourmet recipes for complete meals from Vancouver's finest restaurants Author: Virginia J. Johns
SKU#20891
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages
Published: Peanut Butter Pub 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0897160843
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Benson & Hedges 100's Presents Entertaining With Style: Recipes from Great American Restaurants Author:
SKU#20985
Very Rare! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: Philip Morris Incorporated 1980 Metal comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Restaurants of America Author: Ted Patrick & Silas Spitzer
SKU#21089
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 383 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1960 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks almost new!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paul Wallach's Guide to the Restaurants of Los Angeles and Southern California Author: Wallach, Paul
SKU#21375
Signed/inscribed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.97 x 8.35 x 5.33 Inches; 579 pages
Published: Guide Publishing 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0961915676
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Mezzo Cookbook With John Torode Author: John Torode & Sarah Francis
SKU#21609
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1.25 x 11.75 x 10 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Soma Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1579590039
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 22.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Cooking With Country Inn Chefs: A Culinary Journey Across America Author: Greco, Gail
SKU#21735
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 9.5 x 7.6 Inches
Published: Rutledge Hill Pr 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1558531572
Condition: Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Edge wear & a chip on top edge of dj; small gash on top edge of cover (under chip); text looks brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Georgia's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes Author: Dawn O'Brien And Jean Spaugh
SKU#22192
Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 204 pages
Published: John F Blair Pub 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895870568
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dinner at the Authentic Cafe Author: Hayot, Roger And Linderman, Sheila
SKU#22336
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9.75 x 7.75 Inches; 246 pages
Published: MacMillan Publishing Company 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025495259
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Several dogeared pages (straightened); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking at the Natural Cafe in Santa Fe Author: Walters, Lynn
SKU#22350
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.8 x 6.9 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Crossing Pr 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0895945606
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sonoita Seasons: Recipes from Arizona's Wine Country Author: Callaghan, Karen
SKU#22414
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 219 pages
Published: Callaghan Publishing 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0615116604
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 27.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Blue Plate Diner Cookbook Author: Novak, Tim Lloyd & James
SKU#22536
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.2 x 7.1 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Itchy Cat Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0976145022
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Indianapolis: Recipes from the city's best restaurant kitchens Author: Todd, Joan S
SKU#22601
ISBN: 0965162109. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 91 pages
Published: Emmis Pub. Corp 1996 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small, very faint stain on back; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste Tempters From Paradise Pines Kitchens Author: Paradise Pines
SKU#22837
Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 119 pages
Published: 1979 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vincent's Cookbook Author: Guerithault, Vincent And Mariani, John
SKU#23048
Signed/inscribed by author! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1.19 x 10.32 x 7.43 Inches; 276 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898155665
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Crease on front flap on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dinner at the Authentic Cafe Author: Hayot, Roger And Linderman, Sheila
SKU#23409
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; 0.75 x 9.75 x 7.75 Inches; 246 pages
Published: MacMillan Publishing Company 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025495259
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Have Breakfast With Us II Author:
SKU#23452
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 168 pages
Published: Guest Cottage Inc 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0942495284
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Ford Times Cookbook Author: Nancy ( Compiled By ) Kennedy
SKU#24041
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages
Published: Simon and Schuster 1968 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Ding on top edge of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wine and Dine with the Famous Chefs of Las Vegas Author: Jim Reifsnyder
SKU#24060
Slight soiling on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1980 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sacramental Magic in a Small-Town Cafe Author: Fr. Peter Reinhart
SKU#24072
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages
Published: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0201622599
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Spirit of Cooking: Behind the scenes with northern California's best chefs Author: Goldstein, Sid
SKU#24145
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Land of Plenty Productions 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0917887018
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Savoring San Francisco: Recipes from the City's Neighborhood Restaurants Author: Miller, Carolyn And Smith, Sharon; Wakely, David
SKU#24207
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.01 x 8.07 x 7.17 Inches; 301 pages
Published: Sasquatch Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1570612366
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Colorado Bed & Breakfast Cookbook: A Select Recipe Collection Author: Faino, Carol And Hazledine, Doreen
SKU#24704
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; 309 pages
Published: Peppermint Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0965375188
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Colorado Columbine Delicacies Recipes from Bed & Breakfast Innkeepers of Colorado Association Author: Winters, Tracy And Winters, Phyllis
SKU#24725
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Textbook; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Winters Publishing (IN) 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1883651026
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with a Silver Spoon Author: Rosalea
SKU#24760
Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages
Published: The Pink Adobe 1980 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Campbell's Great Restaurant Cookbook, U.S.A.: Famous Recipes Made Easy Author: (editors), Stephanie Stefanssen and Doris Townsend
SKU#24830
Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Rut;edge Press 1969 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Campbell's Great Restaurant Cookbook, U.S.A.: Famous Recipes Made Easy Author: (editors), Stephanie Stefanssen and Doris Townsend
SKU#24831
Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Rut;edge Press 1969 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Blue Plate Diner Cookbook Author: Lloyd, Tim And Novak, James And Whalen, Sara And (Madison, Wis.) Blue Plate Diner
SKU#24873
SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR! Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.25 x 7 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Prairie Oak Press 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1879483599
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Dining in Los Angeles Author: Anita Jones
SKU#25388
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10 x 0.75 x 7.75 Inches; 238 pages
Published: Accents On Health Inc 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1879754223
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Inns Buffets Author:
SKU#25468
Corner bend on back cover & last couple pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 18 pages
Published: The Knapp Press 1980 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Joachim Splichal's Patina Cookbook: Spuds, Truffles and Wild Gnocchi Author: Joachim Splichal
SKU#25673
Hard cover + dust jacket. Signed by author. BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0002554747
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 36.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern California Beach Recipe: Recipes from Favorite Coastal Restaurants-Malibu to Laguna Beach Author: Stromquist, Joan And Stromquist, Carl
SKU#25774
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.31 x 9.56 x 8.27 Inches; 350 pages
Published: Tierra Publications 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0962280739
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages (straightened); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Farm Recipes and Food Secrets from the Norske Nook: The Midwest's #1 Roadside Cafe Author: Myhre, Helen & Mona Vold
SKU#26496
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.5 x 8 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Crown 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517585502
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hidden Kitchens of the North Author: Forbes-Gray, Maureen; Ferrier, Catherine Coan
SKU#27149
Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately from California to U.S. addresses only with free delivery confirmation. Expedited available...pls inquire. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 215 pages
Published: Maureen E Forbes-Gray 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0953355101
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 74.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread and Breakfast Author: Bristow, Linda Kay
SKU#27189
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 7.9 x 7.8 Inches
Published: 101 Productions 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0897211618
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Red Cat Cookbook: 125 Recipes from New York City's Favorite Neighborhood Restaurant Author: Bradley, Jimmy & Andrew Friedman
SKU#27241
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 9.6 x 7.6 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400082811
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 21.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eat At Joe's: The Joe's Stone Crab Restaurant Cookbook Author: Bass, Jo Ann
SKU#27261
Hard cover + dust jacket. Small ding on top edge of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 051759563X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breakfast, Lunch, Tea: The Many Little Meals of Rose Bakery Author: Carrarini, Rose
SKU#27333
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.1 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Phaidon Press 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0714844659
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 48.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breakfast, Lunch, Tea: The Many Little Meals of Rose Bakery Author: Carrarini, Rose
SKU#27334
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.1 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Phaidon Press 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0714844659
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 48.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lion House International Recipes Author: House, Lion
SKU#27429
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued; 0.55 x 12 x 7.62 Inches; 134 pages
Published: Deseret Book Co 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1573452459
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.