Cooking with the Chicken Man: 100 mouthwatering, finger-licking, quick-and-easy chicken recipes Author: Thomas, Leonard
SKU#17845
Laminated pictorial cover. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" tall; 147 pages
Published: Warner Books 1998 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0446673765
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 9.99
The American Illustrated Cook Book of Turkey, Chicken & Other Fowl Author: Tynte, Anne
SKU#18389
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: DoubleDay 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385023391
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products Author: Barbara Gibbons
SKU#18392
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0070231613
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small corner crease on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Chicken and Turkey Cook Book Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#18477
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696000350
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Class Chicken Cookbook Author:
SKU#18853
BRAND NEW! Padded covers. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 1 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Pubns Office-Fenni 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785301917
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken on the Grill: Recipes for chicken, duck, pheasant, turkey and other birds Author: David Barich & Thomas Ingalls
SKU#18854
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages
Published: HarperPerennial 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0060968907
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Recipes Author: Good Housekeeping
SKU#18856
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.75 Inches; 256 pages; With its commitment to the home and quality of life, Good Housekeeping has well earned its reputation as a trusted source for reliable recipes. In Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes readers are treated to some 300 fabulous triple-tested chicken and poultry recipes, all with complete nutrition information, and nearly 100 enticing color photos. Chicken dishes are the most universally requested recipes and this book provides an extensive choice. Included are soups, sandwiches, main-dish salads, casseroles, stir-fries, baked dishes, roasts, and more. Bonus recipes in each chapter are presented in categories of Creative Leftovers, Go-With Dishes, and Last-Minute Dinners. As usual, Good Housekeeping employs its unique resources--world-class food editors and the Good Housekeeping Institute's Test Kitchens--to provide authoritative answers to all culinary questions, and expert advice on cooking techniques. Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes is sure to become an essential addition to every kitchen library.
Published: Hearst 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688171729
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Class Chicken Cookbook Author:
SKU#18858
BRAND NEW! Padded covers. No dust jacket, as issued. Price sticker on title page. ; 1 x 9.25 x 9.25 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785301917
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Monday-to-Friday Chicken: From cheddar chicken rarebit to orange-braised chicken with almond sauce Author: Michele Urvater
SKU#18859
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.71 x 8.24 x 7.29 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1563059312
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking for Today: Chicken (Better Homes and Gardens) Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#18864
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8.3 x 8.3 x 0.6 inches; 144 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696018438
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Chicken Author: James McNair
SKU#18865
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0877014116
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Chicken Author: James McNair
SKU#18869
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0877014116
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smart Chicken: 101 Tasty and Healthy Poultry Dishes, Plus Stuffings and Accompaniments Author: Jane Kinderlehrer
SKU#18870
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.39 x 6.69 x 6.69 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Newmarket Press 1991 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1557040737
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Terrific Chicken: 100 Great meals in minutes Author:
SKU#18878
BRAND NEW! ; 0.6 x 9.1 x 7.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Rodale Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1579549500
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
America Loves Chicken: 101 All-Time Best Recipes Author: Eckhardt, Linda West
SKU#18879
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 8.5 x 8.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Wings Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517093774
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Tiny nick on dust jacket bottom of spine.
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Little Book of Chicken Recipes Author: Bacon, Josephine
SKU#18880
BRAND NEW! ; 0.37 x 6.81 x 6.81 Inches; 45 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555219802
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Turkey Cookbook Author: Meisel, Judi And Meisel, Toni
SKU#18881
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.75 x 5.5 Inches; 45 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 083178296X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rotisserie Chickens to the Rescue: How to Use the Already-Roasted Chickens You Purchase at the Market to Make More Than 125 Simple and Delicious Meals Author: Williams, Carla Fitzgerald
SKU#18904
Slight edge curl on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Stated first edition. Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 325 pages
Published: Hyperion 2003 Stated First Edition; Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0786888040
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Third Printing
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products Author: Barbara Gibbons
SKU#18905
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0070231613
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Turkey Cookbook Author: Meisel, Judi And Meisel, Toni
SKU#18908
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.75 x 5.5 Inches; 45 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 083178296X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Little Book of Chicken Recipes Author: Bacon, Josephine
SKU#18909
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.37 x 6.81 x 6.81 Inches; 45 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555219802
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny nick on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
101 Essential Tips: Cooking with Chicken Author: Willan, Anne
SKU#18911
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.38 x 6.97 x 5.07 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0789405628
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken on the Run (Collectors Series) Author: Bloom, Leslie
SKU#18912
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.2 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1988 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 094232031X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken for Every Occasion Cookbook Author: Studley, Helen
SKU#18913
Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 190 pages
Published: Consumer Reports Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0890432252
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken: 150 Great Recipes for All Seasons Author: Corn, Elaine; Baradat, Sergio
SKU#18914
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 279 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811817725
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very small piece peeled on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Feast of Good Cooking: Classic Chicken and Poultry Author: Bacon, Josephine
SKU#18919
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 124 pages
Published: JG Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572150777
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & tiny nick on dust jacket; book is BRAND NEW!
SKU#18929
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 82 pages
Published: Warner Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0446391832
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Whole Chicken Cookbook: More Than 200 Tantalizing Recipes for Serving Up Every Part of the Bird Author: Fobel, Jim
SKU#18959
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 7.5 x 7.25 Inches; 400 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0345365356
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Chicken Gourmet Author: Blackburn, Ferdie
SKU#19006
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 82 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 031213181X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Goose Book: 34 Recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 Recipes by Italy's Famous Chefs Author: Damiani, Licio And Barberis, Carrado; Nistri, Rossano
SKU#19212
BRAND NEW! Sealed by manufacturer. NOT a remainder.; 0.73 x 9.77 x 8.47 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Konemann 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 3829014643
Condition: New in New dust jacket
SKU#19338
BRAND NEW! Publisher went belly-up! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 8.7 x 8.4 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1596370254
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#19339
BRAND NEW! Publisher went belly-up! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 8.7 x 8.4 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1596370254
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Chicken (Feed Your Family Right) Author: Chernetz, Barbara
SKU#19404
Light cover wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Fireside 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0671728989
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Great Chicken Recipes Author: Family Circle
SKU#20048
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: 1972 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wonderful Ways to Prepare Chicken Author: Shirley, Jo Ann
SKU#20234
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Playmore Inc 1979 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Chicken and Turkey Cook Book Author:
SKU#20322
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696000350
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; light tanning around pages edges; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Fresh Ways with Chicken (Plus Classic Favorites * Turkey * Other Poultry) Author: Hogan, Elizabeth And Kamifuji, Tom And Shimizu, Sally
SKU#20374
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.72 x 8.31 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 037602190X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways With Chicken, Turkey, Duck, and Gamebirds Author:
SKU#20439
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 92 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1967 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696004208
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #4 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
Condition: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Some discoloration & light wear on dust jacket; fep removed; text is clean & unmarked...looks almost BRAND NEW! Price-clipped.
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) Author: Chuck Williams
SKU#20815
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502257
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Tiny tear & light shelf wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Money-Saver Chicken Cookbook Author:
SKU#20835
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: The Supermarket Book Co. 1976 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; small stain on last page of index (mirrored on reverse of bep); otherwise, text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Chicken Author: James McNair
SKU#20967
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0877014116
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Turkey Cookbook: 138 new ways to cook America's favorite bird Author: Rick Rodgers
SKU#21189
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 267 pages
Published: Perennial 1990 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0060965584
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pencil notation on one recipe; otherwise, looks brand new!
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Chicken and Turkey Cook Book Author:
SKU#21390
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696000350
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; light soiling on cover; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #4 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#21587
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1952 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easy-to-do Cooking Guide: Chicken Author:
SKU#21699
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Grosset & D, NY 1979 Booklet
ISBN: 0448152258
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken and Poultry Cookbook Author: Hank Meadows
SKU#21795
BRAND NEW! Gift quality! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 082493072X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #4 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.