Pasta Cooking: Exciting Ideas for Delicious Meals Author: Stewart, Jillian
SKU#25968
Slight edge wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Bramley Books 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 1858335345
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Learn to Cook Pasta Author: Lillie, Janet Marsh
SKU#26070
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Harlaxton Publishing Ltd. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1858370868
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta: Quick Creative Recipes Author:
SKU#26143
Tiny nick on top edge & tiny chip in lamination on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Powerline Publications 2000 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mable Hoffman's Pasta in Minutes: Exciting Entrees, Salads and Side Dishes Author: Mable & Gar Hoffman
SKU#26551
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.45 x 9 x 7.17 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Fisher Books 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1555610544
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kitchen Collection Pasta Author: Cooking.com,
SKU#26580
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 6.2 x 4.3 Inches; 320 pages
Published: 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1892374544
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Light Cooking Pasta Author: Int, Publications
SKU#26601
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785328874
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Classics Author: Jordan, Michele Anna; Ware, Tad
SKU#26750
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Cooking Arts Collection; 0.4 x 11 x 8.8 Inches; 175 pages
Published: Cooking Club of America 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1581591152
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hurry-Up Pasta Recipes. Author: International, Publication
SKU#26855
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561739685
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta & Italian (Super Cookery) Author:
SKU#26919
Spine crease; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.9 x 5.8 x 4.3 Inches; 512 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752575600
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Tecnica Author: Bruno, Jr., Pasquale
SKU#27139
BRAND NEW! Teensy tear top of spine. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0809258943
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 199.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection Of Fresh, Vivid, And Simple Pasta Recipes Author: Place, Viana La & Evan Kleiman
SKU#27310
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 1 x 8.35 x 8.27 Inches; 270 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688077633
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint spots on text block; fep removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces Author: Emanuela Stucchi Prinetti; Chuck Williams
SKU#27606
Very slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.75 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502834
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta: Recipes & techniques Author: Croce, Julia Della
SKU#27758
Bottom of spine bumped; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Cooking arts collection; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 168 pages
Published: DK Publishing 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1581590482
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta! Cooking It, Loving It (Great American cooking schools) Author: Middione, Carlo
SKU#27951
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 84 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060150688
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Joy of Healthy Pasta Author: Famularo, Joseph J.
SKU#28339
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0764151029
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Greatest Ever Pasta Author:
SKU#28343
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 8 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 075259091X
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Cooking: Exciting Ideas for Delicious Meals Author: Payne, Patricia; Lebain, Frederic Ferguson Judith;
SKU#28406
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Landoll 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1569874379
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Pasta Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu
SKU#28541
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.27 x 10.97 x 5.51 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866412
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Joy of Healthy Pasta Author: Famularo, Joseph J.
SKU#28556
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0764151029
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#28565
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10 x 10 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Anness Pub Ltd 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0754801586
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Light Cooking Pasta Author: Publications International Ltd
SKU#28574
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.1 x 9.1 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785307931
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Joy of Cooking: All About Pasta & Noodles Author: Rombauer, Irma S. & Marion Rombauer Becker & Ethan Becker
SKU#28599
Slight edge wear & small nick on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 10.1 x 7.8 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Scribner 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743202112
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Greatest Ever Pasta Author:
SKU#28625
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 1.3 x 8 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 075259091X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pure Pasta Author: Richardson-Gerson, Rosamond
SKU#28656
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Ebury Press 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0852236719
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Pasta Cookbook Author: Joanne Glynn
SKU#28860
Corner crease on cover; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 95 pages
Published: Joshua Morris Pub 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 2894293933
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta and Rice Author: Brimar Publishing
SKU#28861
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 11.1 x 5.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Brimar Publishing Inc 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 2894331231
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic Pasta At Home Author: Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles
SKU#29620
Small tear on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10.25 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1998 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0783546106
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Noodle-Fifty Sauces: Everyday Pasta (Quick & Easy) Author: Hess, Reinhardt; Rynio, Jorn
SKU#29794
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.8 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603126
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Shaped Pasta: Cooking with Whimsy: Recipes and Far Fetched Food Fables Author: Buckeye Beans and Herbs
SKU#30921
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.55 x 9.02 x 6.34 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1996 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0965227804
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
365 Ways to Cook Pasta Author: Marie Simmons
SKU#31046
HC w/inside plastic 3-ring binder. ; 9.5 x 1 x 7.25 Inches; 236 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers 1988 Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060158654
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Pasta Book Author:
SKU#31115
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.13 x 6.84 x 6.58 Inches; 320 pages; The Pasta Book is part of a six-title series called, The Little Cookbooks, all offering an ambitious array of recipes to suit every appetite. Created to be fun and easy to use, these books are packed with step-by-step, no-fail instructions and plenty of tips on technique, but mostly they're filled with tempting recipes. Each book contains more than 100 recipes, from familiar classics to innovative modern dishes and international favorites. Interspersed throughout the text are hints, tips, recipe variations, and ideas for delicious accompaniments and finishing touches. With beautiful full-color images and a handy compact format, this delightful series is an invaluable resource for any cook.
Published: Fog City Press 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1876778784
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Beard on Pasta Author: James Beard
SKU#31139
A few nicks, a tear (repaired with tape) & a tiny chip on dust jacket; foxing on text block; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.25 x 10.25 x 4.17 Inche; 236 pages
Published: Knopf 1983 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0394522915
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Pasta Cookbook Author: James McNair
SKU#31195
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877016186
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Joy of Pasta Author: Joe Famularo And Louise Imperiale
SKU#31249
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 7.5 x 1 x 8.75 Inches; 200 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055101
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cold Pasta Author: James McNair
SKU#31356
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013535
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
World of Pasta Author: Maria Luisa Scott And Jack Denton Scott
SKU#31371
Small mirror stain on inside back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 226 pages
Published: Book Sales 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890099235
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta East to West: A Vegetarian World Tour (Healthy World Cuisine) Author: Nava Atlas
SKU#31676
Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.01 x 7.03 Inches; 212 pages; Go on a culinary odyssey into the world of pasta and noodles. This collection of recipes by renown vegetarian cookbook author Nava Atlas helps you explore different types of noodles from Asia (where pasta was invented), try nifty shapes you may not be familiar with, as well as experience flavored favorites (lemon -pepper or tomato-basil) and new blends of wheat pastas (artichoke, kamut, spelt). While finding new inspiration for meatless pasta combinations, you'll be treated to captivating line drawings and sprinklings of food witticisms.
Published: Book Publishing Company (TN) 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1570670668
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Pasta Cookbook Author: James McNair
SKU#31696
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877016186
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The World's Finest Pasta and Grain (The World's Finest Food) Author: Anne E. Marshall; Margaret Olds And Phil Wymant
SKU#31731
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.25 x 0.5 x 9.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556704534
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light scratches & slight edge wear on back of dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta! Cooking It, Loving It (Great American cooking schools) Author: Carlo Middione
SKU#31776
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 84 pages
Published: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0941034127
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Exotic Pasta: 70 New Recipes for Very Different Pasta Dishes Author: Rossella De Angioy
SKU#31796
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages
Published: Faber & Faber 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0571125433
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Sauces Author: Emanuela Stucchi Prinetti; Chuck Williams
SKU#31825
Light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.75 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502834
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Author: Lorenzo De'Medici; Chuck Williams And Allan Rosenberg
SKU#31827
Light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.75 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502125
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Soups & Salads Author: Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck And Pool, Joyce Oudkerk
SKU#32091
Tiny tear (repaired) on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.75 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 078350313X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Monday-to-Friday Pasta: From pasta pantry to dinner table in 30 minutes Author: Michele Urvater
SKU#32244
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.73 x 8.24 x 7.28 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1563053470
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Fanfare! Author: Time Life Books
SKU#32401
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8.5 x 1 x 4 Inches; 60 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783548702
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on cover bottom of spine; two tiny spots of wear; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Pasta Cookbook Author: James McNair
SKU#32414
Small spot of edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877016186
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Cookbook: Authentic recipes from the home of pasta Author: Bridget Jones
SKU#32419
BRAND NEW! ; 0.45 x 11.32 x 8.8 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785804935
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook) Author: Anne Willan
SKU#32469
Name written on fep; otherwise, like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 11.25 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 127 pages; The how to's of home-made long noodles, shaped and filled pasta, and dumplings. Recipes for sauces, stuffings, salads, and stews from Fettucine Alfredo to Eggplant Lasagne to Chinese Half-moons.
Published: Dk Pub (T) 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1564580296
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sauces for Pasta Author: Kristie Trabant And Andrea Chesman
SKU#32557
Soft crease on front cover; otherwise like new! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 5.95 x 8.01 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Crossing Press 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0895944030
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.