Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Pasta Presto: 100 Fast and Fabulous Pasta Sauces
Author: Kolpas, Norman

SKU#1551 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 124 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0809246767
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear on cover; inside very clean & tight!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Little Noodle Cookbook, The: Illustrations by Jennie Oppenheimer
Author: Patricia Stapley

SKU#13054 BRAND NEW!; 0.75 x 8 x 6 Inches; 63 pages
Published: Crown 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517587882
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Light: 80 Low-Fat, Low Calorie, Fast & Fabulous Pasta Sauces
Author: Norman Kolpas

SKU#13811 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 7.9 x 7.8 Inches; 134 pages
Published: Mcgraw-Hill/Contemporary 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0809241773
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paper clip impressions on tops of several pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Glorious Noodle: A culinary tour around the world
Author: Linda Merinoff

SKU#14141 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671523554
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; A few small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cold Pasta
Author: James McNair

SKU#14206 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013535
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear top of spine & tip of bottom corner of front cover; slight inward curl lower right corner of front cover & first 20 pages; very small red stain on edge of half-title page; stains on 2 pages; remainder of interior is clean & bright, unmarked!

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cold Pasta
Author: James McNair

SKU#14207 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013535
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny stain on bottom of text block; otherwise, like new.

Seventh Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cold Pasta
Author: James McNair

SKU#14208 Tiny corner crease & light rubbing on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1985 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877013535
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



James McNair's Pasta Cookbook
Author: James McNair

SKU#14209 Tiny spot on front cover where lamination is beginning to peel; otherwise, BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877016186
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Third Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta and Noodles Food Writers' Favorites
Author: Barbara Gib Ostmann

SKU#14211 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0911479147
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



365 Ways to Cook Pasta (365 Ways)
Author: Marie Simmons

SKU#14213 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 236 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers 1988 3-ring binder
ISBN: 0060158654
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny spots of wear on corners; one page moisture rippled; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta
Author: Lorenzo De'Medici; Chuck Williams And Allan Rosenberg

SKU#14214 Light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.75 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783502125
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Joy of Pasta
Author: Joe Famularo And Louise Imperiale

SKU#14215 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 7.5 x 1 x 8.75 Inches; 200 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055101
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; fep removed; otherwise, like brand new! NOT ex-lib. NOT a remainder.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Ways With Pasta
Author: Sunset Books And Cynthia Scheer

SKU#14219 Small corner crease on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.68 x 8.31 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025239
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta (Time-Life Favorite Recipes)
Author: Time-Life Books

SKU#14696 Looks new!; 0.52 x 8.95 x 6.68 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1999 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0737011149
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Pasta Cookbook
Author: Joanne Glynn

SKU#14819 Like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 95 pages
Published: Joshua Morris Pub 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 2894293933
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Class Pasta Cookbook
Author: Publications International

SKU#15201 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785301925
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Easy Elegant Pasta
Author: Barbara Russo

SKU#15485 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.65 x 11.31 x 7.87 Inches; 93 pages
Published: World Publications (MA) 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572150025
Condition: Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Hinges repaired, otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Presto
Author: Norman Kolpas

SKU#15837 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 8.05 x 7.99 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0809246767
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Passion for Pasta (The Collector's series, Volume 28)
Author: Clingerman, Polly; Levine, Marian

SKU#16143 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Amer Cooking Guild 1990 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0942320352
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everyday Pasta
Author: Laurentiis, Giada De

SKU#16161 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.6 x 7.5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307346587
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everyday Pasta
Author: Laurentiis, Giada De

SKU#16162 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.6 x 7.5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307346587
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Simply Healthful Pasta Salads: Delicious New Low-Fat Recipes (Simply Healthful)
Author: Chesman, Andrea; Sparks, Ernie

SKU#17099 Lke BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.1 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chapters Pub Ltd 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1881527069
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Perfectly Pasta
Author: Morris Press

SKU#17389 BRAND NEW!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 2004 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1575026295
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



High Flavor, Low-fat Pasta Cookbook: Steven Raichlen's
Author: Raichlen, Steven

SKU#17895 Light shelf wear on dust jacket; book looks Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 78 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670865818
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Light: Over 200 Great Taste, Low Fat Pasta Recipes
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#17905 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.39 x 10.97 x 8.69 Inches; 448 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0737000007
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick from Scratch: Pasta
Author:

SKU#18761 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 10 x 9 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Food & Wine 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103331
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light rippling on top edges of pages; one dog-eared page (straightened); cloth binding a little discolored; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Pasta Cookbook
Author: Jones, Bridget

SKU#18762 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Chartwell Books Inc 0 Softcover
ISBN: 0785806490
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sensational Pasta
Author: Levy, Faye

SKU#18763 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866315
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Anna Teresa Callen's Menus for Pasta
Author: Family Circle

SKU#18769 Slight edge wear; tiny faint stains on bottom of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 226 pages
Published: Crown Publishing 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517554003
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Little Pasta Cookbook (The Little Cookbook Series)
Author: Publishing, Anness

SKU#18772 BRAND NEW! Slight edge wear on dust jacket. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 8 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831773782
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Asian Pasta (Recipes from the Vineyards of Northern California)
Author: Mansfield, Leslie

SKU#18780 Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.47 x 5.04 Inches; 121 pages
Published: Celestial Arts 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0890879389
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Perfect (The Cooking Companion)
Author: Group, Cole

SKU#18781 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.25 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Cole Group 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1564268020
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Class Pasta Cookbook
Author: Publications International

SKU#18784 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785301925
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Menus: 52 Easy, Delicious, Complete Meals
Author: Kolpas, Norman

SKU#18785 Looks new!; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.03 x 7.96 Inches; 214 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0809239140
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Great Italian Pasta
Author: Seed, Diane

SKU#18792 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 136 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0898154960
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Gourmet
Author: Baker, Ph.D., Sunny

SKU#18793 Light edge wear & slight corner bend on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.63 x 9.18 x 7.54 Inches; 229 pages
Published: Avery 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0895296632
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Beyond Pasta (Beyond Series) (Beyond)
Author: Books, Silverback

SKU#19196 Publisher went belly-up! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder; 0.6 x 8.6 x 8.6 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1596370203
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Classica: 125 Authentic Italian Recipes
Author: Croce, Julia della

SKU#19521 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 1 x 1 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0811802485
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



James McNair's Pasta Cookbook
Author: James McNair

SKU#19674 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 8 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877016186
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Pasta Recipes
Author: Gardens, Better Homes and; Hutchinson, Rosemary C.

SKU#21625 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0696018616
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Pizzazz
Author: Crocker, Betty

SKU#21840 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 2008 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Look & Cook: Perfect Pasta
Author: Willan, Anne

SKU#22617 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.64 x 11.22 x 8.85 Inche; 127 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1564580296
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; p.o.'s name/addr on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta (Company's Coming) (Company's Coming)
Author: Pare, Jean

SKU#22844 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.69 x 9 x 6.41 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Companys Coming Pub Ltd 1990 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 096933222X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wednesday Is Spaghetti and Macaroni and Fettucine and Pasta Salads and More (Everyday Cookbooks)
Author: Books, Time-Life

SKU#22963 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. Black dot on bottom.; 0.7 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809491885
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta (An Italian Pantry)
Author: Ungaro, Fabrizio

SKU#23270 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages
Published: McRae Books 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 8888166173
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Pasta Pasta: A Video Cookbook with Fred & Mary Willard (Golden Grain)
Author: Golden Grain

SKU#23642 BRAND NEW in manufacturer's original shrink wrap! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.
Published: N.D. Video VHS

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Sainsbury's Pasta Cooking: Over 300 recipes plus variations and cook's tips
Author: Sainsbury

SKU#23753 VERY RARE! Small corner bend on front cover & 1st page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Sainsbury 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0600587746
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Pasta
Author: Mackley, Lesley

SKU#24672 Two slight corner bends; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.27 x 10.97 x 5.51 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866412
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spaghetti Lovers
Author: Kirshman, Irena

SKU#25217 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages
Published: Potpourri Press 1971 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everyday Pasta
Author: Laurentiis, Giada De

SKU#25912 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.6 x 7.5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307346587
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.