Best of Food and Wine 1992 Collection Author: Kate Slate And Carole Lalli
SKU#15523
BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 280 pages
Published: American Express Publishing Company 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103161
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
The Best of Food and Wine/1993 Collection Author:
SKU#15524
BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 280 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103196
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1995 Food & Wine: An Entire Year's Recipes from America's Favorite Food Magazine Author:
SKU#15526
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages
Published: Food & Wine 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103293
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick from Scratch: Soups & Salads Author: Judith Hill
SKU#15533
BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 192 pages
Published: Amer Express Food & Wine Corp 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 091610351X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Cooking Light Author: Susan M. McIntosh
SKU#15539
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 265 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848705459
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; a couple small spots of soiling on back cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: Volume 2 (Flavors of Bon Appetit) Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15543
BRAND NEW! ; 0.76 x 10.42 x 8.4 Inches
Published: Pantheon 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679439943
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Recipe Annual 1995 Author: Sunset Books
SKU#15545
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11 x 9 Inches
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376026960
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit 1994 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15548
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches
Published: Pantheon 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679439609
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: The Best Recipes of the Year 1996 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15549
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 220 pages
Published: Pantheon 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442367
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: The Best Recipes of the Year 1996 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15550
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 220 pages
Published: Pantheon 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442367
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; Top edge curl on front of dust jacket; small faint stain on top of text block; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: The Best Recipes of the Year 1996 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15551
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 220 pages
Published: Pantheon 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442367
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket; Small faint stain on top of text block; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: Volume 4 (Bon Appetit , Vol 4) Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15552
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Pantheon 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442774
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Corner crease on front flap of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Too Busy to Cook? Volume Two Author: Bon Appetit
SKU#15554
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 214 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895352141
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Cookbook, 1988 Author:
SKU#15556
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 312 pages
Published: Family Circle 1987 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Scratch on back cover.
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Cookbook, 1989 Author:
SKU#15557
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 310 pages
Published: 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0933585101
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Scratch & light scuffing on back cover; side edge wear on front cover; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit 1997 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15711
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.79 x 10.24 x 8.27 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Pantheon 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442774
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small stain on dust jacket top of spine (can only be seen from the underside; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Cookbook, 1988 Author:
SKU#15753
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 312 pages
Published: Family Circle 1987 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small stain on bottom.
SKU#15754
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 432 pages
Published: Food & Wine 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103528
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit: The Best Recipes of the Year 1996 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15879
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 220 pages
Published: Pantheon 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442367
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavors of Bon Appetit 1997 Author: Bon Appetit Editors
SKU#15880
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.79 x 10.24 x 8.27 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Pantheon 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442774
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Light Cookbook 1991 Author: Oxmoor House
SKU#15881
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Best of Bon Appetit: Over 250 recipes from America's favorite food magazine (Volume One) Author:
SKU#15895
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0895351641
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping Best Recipes 1999 Author: Institute, Good Housekeeping
SKU#16284
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 254 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688165974
Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear and a tear (repaired) on dust jacket; a couple of bumps on top edges of cover; one tiny slice on top edge of front cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of Country Cooking, 2001 Author: Steiner, Jean
SKU#16553
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages
Published: Reiman Publications, L.P. 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213126
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Best Ever Recipes, Volume II Author: Circle, Family
SKU#16907
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 250 pages
Published: 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0933585152
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of Country Cooking, 2001 Author: Steiner, Jean
SKU#17211
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages
Published: Reiman Publications, L.P. 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213126
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A little defect in the lamination on front cover near middle of spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
2001 Taste of Home Annual Recipes Author: Julie Schnittka Heidi Reuter Lloyd
SKU#17356
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 322 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821291X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
2000 Taste Of Home Annual Recipes Author:
SKU#17357
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212650
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
2000 Taste Of Home Annual Recipes Author:
SKU#17358
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212650
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1998 Taste of Home Annual Recipes Author: Schnittka, Julie
SKU#17372
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 1998 pages
Published: Reiman Publications, L.P. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212162
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of wear on bottom corner of back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook's Illustrated Annual, 1997 Author:
SKU#17639
BRAND NEW! No dust jacket, as issued. All issues for the year bound into a single volume with green cloth-covered boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Cook's Illustrated 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0964017970
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook's Illustrated Annual, 1997 Author:
SKU#17642
BRAND NEW! No dust jacket, as issued. All issues for the year bound into a single volume with green cloth-covered boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Cook's Illustrated 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0964017970
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cook's Illustrated Annual, 1998 Author:
SKU#17662
BRAND NEW! No dust jacket, as issued. All issues for the year bound into a single volume with green cloth-covered boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Cook's Illustrated 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0936184329
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Cooking Light Author: Susan M. McIntosh
SKU#18009
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 265 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848705459
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens 1988 Best-Recipes Yearbook Author: Eby, Doris M.
SKU#18017
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696021854
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few tiny spots of edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
SKU#18233
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.25 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711440
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#18259
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.25 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714083
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens 1988 Best-Recipes Yearbook Author: Eby, Doris M.
SKU#18365
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696021854
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of Food and Wine Collection Author: Ed, Food Wine
SKU#18398
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 272 pages
Published: Little Brown Company 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103056
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 2001 Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#19040
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696213397
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
2001 Taste of Home Annual Recipes Author: Julie Schnittka Heidi Reuter Lloyd
SKU#19042
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 322 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821291X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny nick top of spine; a couple of dogearred pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living 1996 Annual Recipes Author: Southern Living Magazine
SKU#19395
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.94 x 10.94 x 8.58 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715233
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few light scratches on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens 1987 Best-Recipes Yearbook Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#19666
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.75 x 10.8 x 8 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696021293
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tanning on fep; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste (Issue #11) Winter, 1988/89 (Lamb The "Other" Red Meat, Northern Italy Cuisines and Wines, Cooking with Cheese, Oyster Dishes by Perrier) Author: Franz Mitterer
SKU#20041
VERY RARE! Oversize laminated hc. Gorgeous! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Franz Mitterer 1988 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Edge wear on corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 55.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste (Issue #14) Fall, 1989 (German and Swiss Cuisine, The History of Beaujolais Nouveau, Catered Affairs, Chefs and Their Charitable Contributions) Author: Franz Mitterer
SKU#20043
VERY RARE! Oversize laminated hc. Gorgeous! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Franz Mitterer 1989 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 59.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste (Issue #16) Spring, 1990 (A Culinary Journey Through Sweden, Cooking with Fresh Herbs, Flavored Oils, Vodka: A Crystal Clear Update) Author: Franz Mitterer
SKU#20044
VERY RARE! Oversize laminated hc. Gorgeous! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Franz Mitterer 1989 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bumps & some edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste (Issue #17) Winter, 1990/91 (Corn: A Native Ingredient, Resurgence of Caramel, Bourbon: Distinctively Southern, Southern U.S.A. Cooking) Author: Franz Mitterer
SKU#20045
VERY RARE! Oversize laminated hc. Gorgeous! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Franz Mitterer 1990 Hardcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 89.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste (Issue #18) Fall, 1990 (Chefs Cook with Veal, Coffee: An Ingredient in Desserts, Island Specialties Direct from Hawaii) Author: Franz Mitterer
SKU#20046
VERY RARE! Oversize laminated hc. Gorgeous! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Franz Mitterer 1990 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple tiny spots of wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#20143
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.9 x 9 Inches; 101 pages
Published: Cook's Illustrated 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0936184736
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small creases on cover; small tear on spine; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Cooking Light Author: Susan M. McIntosh
SKU#20228
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 265 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848705459
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.