Gifts in Good Taste Author: Hecht, Helen And Mushlin, Linda L.
SKU#25098
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages
Published: Macmillan Pub Co 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0689706553
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear/curl on cover; light reader wear; several dogeared pages (straightened); text is clean & unmarked; small black mark on side of text block.
Price: $ 11.99
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#25102
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/spine label & stamp on bottom; fep removed neatly; no wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen Author: Myers, Norma And Scobey, Joan
SKU#25108
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 298 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385024770
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear, a few small tears & a couple of very small chips on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from Your Kitchen: Recipes for all occasions, creative packaging Author: Sunset
SKU#25637
Hard cover/same ISBN. 1st printing. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376022914
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/spine label & stamps on top & bottom of text block (Beverly Hills Public Library); fep removed neatly; no wear; numbers written on inside back cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts of Food Author: Costner, Susan
SKU#25658
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 243 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 051756694X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts In A Jar: For Kids Author: G & R Publishing
SKU#25811
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 x 0.5 x 5.5 Inches; 128 pages; This book is filled with recipes to make your own gifts. Each mix fits into a quart jar. The book even includes tags complete with recipient directions with each recipe. Just cut it out, personalize and attach to the jar. Fun to make and affordable, gifts in a jar make great gifts for neighbors, teachers and friends!
Published: G & R Publishing 2002 Spiral bound
ISBN: 156383135X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts in a Jar: Muffins & Breads: Recipes to make your own gifts Author: G & R Publishing
SKU#25812
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 x 0.5 x 5.5 Inches; 128 pages; This book is filled with recipes to make your own gifts. Each mix fits into a quart jar. The book even includes tags complete with recipient directions with each recipe. Just cut it out, personalize and attach to the jar. Fun to make and affordable, gifts in a jar make great gifts for neighbors, teachers and friends!
Published: G & R Publishing 2001 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1563831228
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts From a Jar: Soups, Chilis & More Author: Publications Interantional
SKU#26004
BRAND NEW & ENCLOSED IN SEALED PLASTIC WITH CHECKED CLOTH CIRCLES & RAFFIA TO COVER JARS! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2004 Spiral bound
ISBN: 1412721288
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Holiday Kitchen (Favorite all time recipes) Author:
SKU#26426
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785320032
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts of Good Taste Author: Young, Anne Van Wagner And Case, Sandra Grham And Stout, Melinda And Fraim, Linda Lovette
SKU#26434
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.3 x 8.1 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 094223703X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#26487
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1990 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 069602411X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts From The Kitchen: Gourmet Touch Cookbook Author: Arbit, June Turner Naomi
SKU#29059
BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! BONUS! Package includes two additional books bundled with this title. Unfortunately, I can't tell you what they are without opening the shrink wrap. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 5.2 x 7.2 x 5.4 Inches
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 089542875X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts in a Jar: Cakes & Cookies (2 Books in 1) Author:
SKU#29102
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.
Published: Snickerdoodle Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0975534009
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From My House to Yours: Gifts, recipes, and remembrances from the hearth and home Author: Hadamuscin, John
SKU#30103
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 96 pages
Published: Harmony Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517584891
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Remnants of a book plate on fep.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts From Your Kitchen Author: Loo, Miriam B.
SKU#30433
RARE! Like BRAND NEW! Contains two pages of peel-off decorated jar/package labels for gift-giving. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages
Published: Current 1982 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
It's in the Bag!: Tasty Gifts in Crafty Sacks (Memories in the Making) Author: Leisure Arts Inc.
SKU#30734
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.49 x 9.54 x 8.34 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574860461
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Kitchen Author: Pamela Westland
SKU#31782
BRAND NEW! ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 9.5 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Readers Digest 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895779552
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Edible Gifts: Homemade Presents for Friends Author: Kay Fairfax; Martin Brigdale
SKU#32055
BRAND NEW! ; 0.46 x 7.9 x 7.8 Inches; 61 pages; Sugar Mice and Coconut Ice--just two of the delectable, easy-to-make Edible Gifts by talented food writer, Kay Fairfax. Food makes a marvelous present--and when it's homemade it's even better. Your family and friends will always appreciate the extra care and affection that goes into a gift you've made youself. Some of the different kinds are: *Chocolates, Sweets, and Fruit Compotes *Cakes and Cookies *Curds, Butters, and Conserves *Vinegars, Olives, and Oils *Chutneys, Relishes, and Mustards Presented in pretty bottles, jars, wrappings, and boxes, all these Edible Gifts are delicious and personal--with lots of pizzazz.
Published: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1841721824
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from a Jar: Cookies, Brownies & Bars-Goodies to mix and bake Author:
SKU#32743
BRAND NEW! Includes fabric circles, printed recipe gift tags, and raffia. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 124 pages
Published: Publications International 2003 3-ring binder
ISBN: 0785389202
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.