Traditional Christmas Cooking Author: Bazaar, Penny
SKU#19988
VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Marks and Spencer 1990 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on back cover; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 35.99
All Time Family Favorites Country Christmas Author:
SKU#19989
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Publications International, LTD. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785313109
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gourmet's Holidays and Celebrations Author: Keitt, Diane
SKU#19996
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 0.75 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 215 pages
Published: Random House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679417672
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Stains on bep & inside back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Eggs Author: Brennan, Georgeanne
SKU#20006
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.37 x 8.96 x 8.26 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1580083994
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easter Treats: Recipes and Crafts for the Whole Family Author: O'Connor, Jill
SKU#20007
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 8.81 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0811823849
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#20013
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783545533
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#20014
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783545533
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Time Life Holiday Cookbook Author: Time Life
SKU#20018
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 315 pages
Published: Time Life Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809419327
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Holiday Cookbook (Southern Living Library) Author: Southern Living Progressive Farmer
SKU#20019
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1971 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few tiny spots of wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Entertaining Author: Clingerman, Polly; Levine, Marian
SKU#20055
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1987 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 094232028X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight wear on front cover; a few stains on back cover; rest of book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Holidays Cookbook Author: Maryjane Hooper Tonn
SKU#20127
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1974 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0895426307
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Eggs Author: Brennan, Georgeanne
SKU#20187
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.37 x 8.96 x 8.26 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1580083994
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Sweets and Treats Author: Fitzpatrick, Nancy
SKU#20219
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1991 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0848708970
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small bend on lower left corner; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Entertaining: Irresistible recipes for the holiday season Author: Clingerman, Polly
SKU#20366
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1991 Booklet
ISBN: 094232028X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Holidays Cookbook Author: Maryjane Hooper Tonn
SKU#20710
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1974 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0895426307
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Flavor of New England: Holiday Entertaining Author: Orcutt, Georgia And Taylor, Sandra
SKU#20832
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Yankee Books 1980 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0911658130
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Cookbook: How to celebrate with wholesome, natural foods (Hearth & Home) Author: Baker, Yvonne
SKU#20959
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Cook Communications Ministries Intl 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0891915230
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A little rubbing on back cover; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Favorites (California Home Economics Teachers) Author: Donna Lyn Hulen And Gerry Murray Henderson
SKU#21047
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT ex-lib. NOT remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 1985 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159011
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; a few stains in text, but mostly clean & unmarked...like new!
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas With Southern Living 1995 Author: Rebecca Brennan And Lelia Gray Neil; Julie Fisher
SKU#21160
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714458
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on inside front cover; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Christmas Cookie Book Author: Judy Knipe and Barbara Marks
SKU#21214
Looks BRAND NEW!! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 132 pages
Published: Fawcett Columbine 1990 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0449905098
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) Author: McLaughlin, Michael And Barnhurst, Noel; Williams, Chuck
SKU#21219
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.7 x 9.31 x 8.61 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743225023
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Notation on one recipe; otherwise, looks brand new!!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Halloween: Let's Make Something Good Author: Kraft; Smothermon, Chuck
SKU#21405
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.5 x 11.12 x 8.37 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Kraft 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696209012
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some colorful Halloween recipe clippings artfully pasted to inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Home Halloween Food and Fun: Spooky Yet Special Halloween Recipes Author: Reiman Publications
SKU#21693
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Favorites (California Home Economics Teachers) Author: Donna Lyn Hulen And Gerry Murray Henderson
SKU#21727
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 1985 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kwanzaa: An African American Celebration Of Culture And Cooking Author: Copage, Eric V.
SKU#21747
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.86 x 8.12 x 8 Inches; 356 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0688128351
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Holiday Cookbook (220 Festive Recipes for Every Holiday) Author: Melane De Proft
SKU#21878
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: 1965 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ladies' Home Journal Handbook of Holiday Cuisine Author: Margaret Happel & Elsa Harrington
SKU#21947
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages
Published: Downe Publishing 1970 Stated First Edition Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on inside front cover; otherwise, looks new!
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Cooking From the Heart: Celebrating Our World Author:
SKU#22610
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Meredith 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696216280
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Halloween Treats: Recipes and Crafts for the Whole Family (Holiday Celebrations) Author: Maggipinto, Donata; Jung, Richard
SKU#22633
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.53 x 8.86 x 8.06 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0811821978
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Seasonings: Recipes from the Public Television Series Author:
SKU#23215
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9 x 8.3 Inches; 158 pages
Published: MPP Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0970597363
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thanksgiving 101 Author: Rodgers, Rick
SKU#23245
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.56 x 9.21 x 6.97 Inches; 165 pages
Published: Broadway 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0767901363
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Thanksgiving Table: Recipes and ideas to create your own holiday tradition Author: Diane Morgan
SKU#23246
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.77 x 9.06 x 8.33 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 081182991X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on back cover; a few dog-eared pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feasting for Festivals: Customs and Recipes to Celebrate the Christian Year Author: Wilson, Jan
SKU#23264
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 9.75 x 7.75 Inches; 93 pages
Published: Chariot Victor Pub 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0745915671
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Garden Christmas Cooking From the Heart Author:
SKU#23403
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696216167
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Treasury of Holiday Cookies Author:
SKU#23485
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 98 pages
Published: Publications International 2005 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate! Author: Lukins, Sheila
SKU#23539
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.4 x 9.47 x 8.36 Inches; 420 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 076113185X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate! Author: Lukins, Sheila
SKU#23540
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.4 x 9.47 x 8.36 Inches; 420 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0761123725
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bottom edge of front cover & first few pages lightly rippled; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Year-Round Holiday Cookbook. Author: Huntley, Suzanne.
SKU#23726
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages
Published: Atheneum 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 0689101414
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Christmas Cook Book Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Davi Botts
SKU#24238
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Holiday Cookbook Author:
SKU#24295
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover, no dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 185 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1969 Hardcover
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Desserts Author: Burke, Michelle Prater
SKU#24754
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 30 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1996 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight corner bend (not creased!); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate the Four Seasons Cookbook: Volume III Author: Hallmark
SKU#24757
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hallmark 1980 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; price sticker yellow on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate the Four Seasons Cookbook: Volume II Author: Hallmark
SKU#24758
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hallmark 1979 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Holiday Cookbook, a Southern Living Book Author:
SKU#25060
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1972 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate the Four Seasons Cookbook: Volume III Author: Hallmark
SKU#25130
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hallmark 1980 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate the Four Seasons Cookbook: Volume II Author: Hallmark
SKU#25131
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hallmark 1979 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Best of Seasonal Celebrations Author: Dairy Management
SKU#25132
Slight cover wear; otherwise, look BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Dairy Management 1995 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Holiday Cook Book Author: Books, Sunset
SKU#25395
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376023163
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holidays & Parties Author: Professional Home Economics (Family & Consumer Science) Teachers And Nevada, Arizona, and Utah of
SKU#25813
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 2003 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159194
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.