Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Holiday Cookbook (220 Festive Recipes for Every Holiday)
Author: Melane De Proft

SKU#27896 Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: 1965 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear top of spine; edge wear top of back cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Memories with Recipes
Author: Various

SKU#27947 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.2 x 9 x 7.4 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Wings Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517101904
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Memories with Recipes
Author: Kitchen Arts & Letters

SKU#27952 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.8 x 7.4 Inches; 315 pages
Published: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1988 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/Brodart cover, spine label & stamp on bottom of text block; fep removed cleanly; tiny "x" on inside back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Memories with Recipes
Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu

SKU#27960 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.8 x 7.4 Inches; 315 pages
Published: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/stamp on bottom of text block; fep removed cleanly; tiny "x" on inside back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays: Menu cookbook
Author: Sharon O'Connor

SKU#27988 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Book only, no tape.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages
Published: Menus and Music Productions 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0961515023
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Entertaining: Irresistible recipes for the holiday season
Author: Clingerman, Polly; Levine, Marian

SKU#28133 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Collector's Series Volume #22; Trade PB; 0.3 x 5.1 x 1 Inches; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 094232028X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Entertaining: Irresistible recipes for the holiday season
Author: Clingerman, Polly; Levine, Marian

SKU#28134 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Collector's Series Volume #22; Trade PB; 0.3 x 5.1 x 1 Inches; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 094232028X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Merry Christmas Cookbook
Author: Beilenson, Evelyn

SKU#28143 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Christmas Keepsakes; 0.4 x 5.9 x 5.4 Inches; 56 pages
Published: Peter Pauper Press 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0880888547
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's 2005 Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook
Author:

SKU#28171 Upper corners bumped (cover & text); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Media Group, Inc 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898214564
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Spirit of Christmas Cookbook, Vol. 2
Author: Leisure Arts

SKU#28179 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.63 x 11.21 x 8.84 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Leisure Arts, Inc. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848741609
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 7
Author: Case, Sandra Graham

SKU#28180 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 11 x 8.7 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574863649
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite All Time Recipes: Holiday Food Fun: Creative ideas for Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas & More
Author:

SKU#28422 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 078530195X
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Appetizers: 20 Make-Ahead Recipes
Author: Author, No

SKU#28423 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785341927
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Celebrations
Author: Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles

SKU#28652 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 10.5 x 0.75 x 8.75 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783546181
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



America's Favorite Brand Name Holiday Recipes
Author: Publications International

SKU#28683 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785325220
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Williams-Sonoma Christmas Entertaining
Author: Brennan, Georgeanne

SKU#28892 Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.1 x 9.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Free Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743278518
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Williams-Sonoma Thanksgiving Entertaining
Author: Pappas, Lou

SKU#28893 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 10.1 x 9.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Free Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 074327850x
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Ultimate Christmas Cookbook
Author: Ainley, Sarah

SKU#29473 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Over 200 Recipes For Seasonal Eating; 1.1 x 11.8 x 9.4 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Hermes House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1901289664
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; tiny corner crease on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Twelve Days of Christmas Cookbook
Author: Huntley, Suzanne

SKU#30218 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 143 pages
Published: Atheneum 1965 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Old-Fashioned Christmas Cookbook: A Treasury of Holiday Recipes, Crafts, Gifts and Traditions
Author:

SKU#30296 Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1996 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0783548311
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Cookies and Candies
Author: Barbara Myers

SKU#30320 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages
Published: Rawson, Wade Publishers 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0892561076
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Some edge wear and a few tiny tears on dust jacket; book itself is like brand new--bright, tight & clean! !


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mrs. Beeton's Christmas Book: Practical ideas for creating the traditional Christmas
Author: Pamela Westland

SKU#30368 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Ward Lock, Ltd. 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0706369947
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on last 2 pages of index; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Candy: Easy to Follow Recipes for Delicious Holiday Confections
Author: Hale, Glorya (editor)

SKU#30388 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: Avenel Books 1990 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517024233
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on fep; otherwise, like brand new!

First Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite All Time Recipes: Holiday Food Fun: Creative ideas for Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas & More
Author:

SKU#30411 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 078530195X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Christmas Cookie Book
Author: Judy Knipe and Barbara Marks

SKU#30465 Like BRAND NEW! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 132 pages
Published: Fawcett Columbine 1990 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0449905098
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies' Home Journal Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Author: Margaret Happel & Elsa Harrington

SKU#30819 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages
Published: Downe Publishing 1970 Stated First Edition Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Cookies & Candies
Author: Irena Chalmers

SKU#30862 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Potpourri Press 1978 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Al Roker's Hassle-Free Holiday Cookbook: More than 125 recipes for family celebrations all year long
Author:

SKU#30998 Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.05 x 9.56 x 8.2 Inches; 282 pages
Published: Scribner 2003 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0743249526
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies' Home Journal Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Author: Margaret Happel & Elsa Harrington

SKU#31288 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages
Published: Downe Publishing 1970 Stated First Edition Hardcover

Condition: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Two small tears, edge wear & price sticker on dust jacket; two pcs of tape on front of dust jacket (not torn underneath so I don't know why it's there); slight rippling on fep & next few pages near spine (appears to be flaw in publishing rather than damage afterward); light buckling of pages at side edge; otherwise inside is very clean & unmarked, no stains or tears.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies' Home Journal Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Author: Margaret Happel & Elsa Harrington

SKU#31289 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages
Published: Downe Publishing 1970 Stated First Edition Hardcover

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear & sticker on dust jacket; cover is very slightly warped so it doesn't close tightly; slight rippling on fep & next few pages (appears to be flaw in publishing rather than damage afterward) ; gift inscription opposite title page; otherwise inside is very clean & unmarked, no stains or tears.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Festive Occasions Cookbook (Williams-Sonoma Entertaining)
Author: Joyce Esersky Goldstein; Alan Rosenberg And Allen V. Lott And Chuck Williams

SKU#31422 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12 x 1 x 11 Inches; 192 pages; Festive Occasions is part a of two-book series called The Williams-Sonoma Entertaining Series. These beautiful books are packed with creative ideas and advice to help you plan a great party. The 15 complete menus presented in each volume include more than 85 recipes, plus wine recommendations, decorating hints, and practical advice for organizing and hosting the perfect party. With beautiful photographs and delicious recipes, everything is here to make any get-together an unqualified success.
Published: Weldon Owen 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1875137238
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Cheer: Recipes and Party Ideas (Memories in the Making Series)
Author: Ann Van Wagner Childs

SKU#31805 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 9.75 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237285
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays: Menu cookbook and musical cassette
Author: Sharon O'Connor

SKU#31823 BRAND NEW! Don't fall for "new but only the book!" This includes cookbook AND tape cassette in its own GIFT BOX. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10.5" tall; 240 pages
Published: Menus and Music Productions 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0961515023
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Baking: New and Traditional Recipes for Wintertime Holidays
Author: Sara Perry; Leigh Beisch

SKU#32137 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.67 x 8 x 8.78 Inches; 168 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0811845567
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holiday Entertaining (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)
Author: Chuck Williams And Allan Rosenberg

SKU#32447 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 9 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 108 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783503172
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas Memories with Recipes
Author: Various authors

SKU#32453 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.11 x 9.32 x 7.61 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Wings Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517101904
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Taped tear & a nick on dust jacket; very slight edge wear on cover; inside like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gourmet's Holidays and Celebrations
Author: Gourmet Magazine Editors

SKU#32521 BRAND NEW! ; 10.25 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 140 pages
Published: Random House 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679417672
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Holidays: Menu cookbook
Author: Sharon O'Connor

SKU#32578 Book only, no tape. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages
Published: Menus and Music Productions 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0961515023
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; "3H" written on inside cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas 1-2-3: Three-ingredient holiday recipes
Author: Rozanne Gold

SKU#32604 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; Finally, the ideal way to cook show-stopping holiday meals while still having time to enjoy family and friends. Gold, the author of the award-winning 1-2-3 cookbook series, has created 75 new extraordinary three-ingredient recipes that highlight all the wonderful flavors and ingredients of the season and set the stage for easy yet elegant holiday entertaining. 75 recipes, illustrated in color throughout.
Published: Stewart, Tabori and Chang 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1584792426
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Beta Sigma Phi International Holiday Cookbook
Author: Beta Sigma Phi International

SKU#32676 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 286 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1971 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some shelf wear on cover; two small stains inside; rest of pages are very clean.


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook 2006
Author: Heidi Reuter Lloyd And Mark Hagen And Julie Schnittka

SKU#32777 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Media Group, Inc. 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898215110
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas with Paula Deen: Recipes and Stories from My Favorite Holiday
Author: Deen, Paula

SKU#33908 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.20 X 5.20 X 0.90 inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743292863
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best Loved Holiday Recipes
Author:

SKU#33948 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.59 X 5.76 X 0.74 inches; 160 pages
Published: Merideth Corporation 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0696300389
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.