Creative Christmas Kitchen Author: Anne Van Wagner Childs
SKU#26072
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Memories in the Making Series; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.9 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237188
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Favorite All Time Recipes: Holiday Food Fun: Creative ideas for Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas & More Author:
SKU#26300
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 078530195X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#26329
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898214149
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's New Christmas Cookbook Author: Betty Crocker
SKU#26331
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 309 pages
Published: Prentice Hall 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671799274
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Tiny spot of wear on top corner of dj; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa's Holiday Treats: A Wilton Book of Recipes & Ideas Author: Enterprises, Wilton
SKU#26410
Slight wrinkle on upper corner of front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 10.6 x 7.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Wilton Enterprises 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0912696915
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Christmas Kitchen Author: Anne Van Wagner Childs
SKU#26428
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Memories in the Making Series; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.9 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237188
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#26475
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 255 pages
Published: 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594868786
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Treasury of Holiday Recipes Author:
SKU#26561
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785320067
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Woman Christmas 1997 Author: Woman, Kathy Pohl Country
SKU#26564
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.51 x 11.14 x 8.33 Inches
Published: Reiman Publications, L.P. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212111
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Recipes for the Holidays Author:
SKU#26584
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages
Published: Publications International 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785366881
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa's Favorite Cookies: Sweet Treats for the Christmas Season Author:
SKU#26585
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International LTD 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785338160
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Woman Christmas 1998 Author: Pohl, Kathy
SKU#26593
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Country Woman; 0.5 x 11.1 x 8.2 Inches; 116 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212340
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite All Time Recipes: Holiday Food Fun: Creative ideas for Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas & More Author:
SKU#26614
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 078530195X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Christmas Cookies Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
SKU#26619
Tiny corner curl on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1999 Seventeenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Seventeenth Printing
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best Loved Holiday Desserts Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#26621
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages
Published: 2004 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Woman Christmas 2001 Author: Kathy Pohl
SKU#26644
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 114 pages
Published: Reiman, Greendale, WI: 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213150
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Woman Christmas 2006 Author:
SKU#26647
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8 Inches; 114 pages
Published: Reiman Media Group Publishers 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898215064
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Home Holiday Recipes 2006 Author: Taste of Home
SKU#26654
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2006 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best Loved Holiday Desserts Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#26655
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages
Published: 2004 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Home for the Holidays: Festive Recipes and Help Tips Author:
SKU#26665
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd 2001 3-ring binder
ISBN: 0785354921
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Recipes for the Holidays Author:
SKU#26694
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages
Published: Publications International 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785366881
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Gifts of Good Taste: Festive Recipes and Easy Crafts, Book 4 Author: Childs, Anne Van Wagner & Inc. Leisure Arts
SKU#26710
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.3 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts Inc. 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574861468
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Celebrate the Seasons (Gooseberry Patch) Author: Leisure Arts
SKU#26714
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.59 x 11.14 x 8.7 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574862782
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gooseberry Patch Christmas, Book 4 Author: Patch, Gooseberry
SKU#26715
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.86 x 8.54 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1574862545
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Appetizers Author: Studios, Sanders & Peter Walters Photography & Louis Weber
SKU#26722
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International, Inc. 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785361812
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Spirit of Christmas Cookbook Author: Arts, Leisure
SKU#26725
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.59 x 11.21 x 8.86 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1574861387
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Santa's Favorite Cookies: Sweet Treats for the Christmas Season Author: Publications International
SKU#26726
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 7.1 x 6.9 Inches; 77 pages
Published: Publications International 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785345655
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thanksgiving 101 Author: Rodgers, Rick
SKU#26764
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.56 x 9.21 x 6.97 Inches; 165 pages
Published: Broadway 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0767901363
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas 101: Celebrate the Holiday Season - From Christmas to New Year's Author: Rodgers, Rick
SKU#26765
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.54 x 9.2 x 7 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Broadway 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0767903994
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Garden Christmas Cooking From the Heart Author:
SKU#26804
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696216167
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#26825
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213835
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#26828
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213835
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easy Home Cooking Old-Fashioned Holidays Author:
SKU#26846
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages
Published: Publications International 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785354301
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Home's Holiday and Celebrations Cookbook 2001 Author: Schnittka, Julie
SKU#26927
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213134
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Favorites Author:
SKU#26974
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Adventures in cooking series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 083260657X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Cheer: Recipes and Party Ideas (Memories in the Making Series) Author: Ann Van Wagner Childs
SKU#27006
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.5 x 9.4 x 8.3 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0942237285
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Christmas Cookies Author: Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
SKU#27011
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Twelfth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 084870701X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Twelfth Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Holiday Cook Book Author: Books, Sunset
SKU#27176
BRAND NEW! Very slight edge wear on cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0376023163
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
An Edible Christmas: A Treasury of Recipes for the Holiday Season Author: Chalmers, Irena
SKU#27266
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 9.1 x 8.6 Inches; 230 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688110843
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Magic in Minutes Author:
SKU#27450
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Eagle Brand; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785379002
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Beta Sigma Phi International Holiday Cookbook Author: Beta Sigma Phi International
SKU#27479
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 286 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1980 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0871971356
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; tanning on inside front cover where a newspaper clipping was laid inside; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Family Gatherings: Recipes and Ideas for Celebrating with People You Love Author: Maggipinto, Donata; Ruffenach, France
SKU#27622
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Price clipped.; 0.67 x 8.98 x 8.8 Inches; 168 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0811840182
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thanksgiving 101 Author: Rodgers, Rick
SKU#27628
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.56 x 9.21 x 6.97 Inches; 165 pages
Published: Broadway 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0767901363
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner creases on 2 pages (straightened); otherwise, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pillsbury Christmas 2007 Author: Tlusty, Lois
SKU#27719
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 11 x 8 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Taste of Home Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898215951
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pillsbury Christmas 2008 Author: Nowak, Jeff & Jim Wieland
SKU#27727
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Taste of Home Books 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898216346
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas Sweets: 65 Festive Recipes - Table Decorations - Sweet Gift Ideas Author: Brennan, Georgeanne; Jung, Richard G.
SKU#27738
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 9.1 x 8.4 Inches; 136 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811859320
Condition: New in New dust jacket
SKU#27764
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 9.9 x 9.2 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696210460
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Holiday Entertaining: Irresistible recipes for the holiday season Author: Clingerman, Polly; Levine, Marian
SKU#27810
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 5.1 x 1 Inches; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1991 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 094232028X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Women's Circle 1984 Christmas Cakes Author: Rice, Mildred T.
SKU#27858
Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Christmas Cooking Annuals, 1984; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 73 pages
Published: The House of White Birches 1984 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Our Favorites Christmas Cookbook 1975 Author: Public Service Company of Colorado
SKU#27860
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages
Published: Public Service Company of Colorado / Boulder, Colorado 1975 Stapled wraps
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.