Starchild & Holahan's Seafood Cookbook Author: Starchild, Adam
SKU#16595
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages
Published: Pacific Search Press 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0914718347
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Classic Fish Cooking: Delicious Dishes for All Occasions Author: Doeser, Linda
SKU#16700
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hermes House 2007 Softcover
ISBN: 1844774082
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best Recipes of Alaska's Fishing Lodges Author: Batin, Adela
SKU#16723
Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 312 pages
Published: Alaska Angler Publications 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0916771105
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Skinny Seafood Author: Grunes, Barbara
SKU#16825
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches; 162 pages
Published: Surrey Books 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 094062558X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small corner crease; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Seafood: Twice a Week (Seafood - Twice a Week) Author: Hansen, Evie And Snyder, Cindy W. And Hanse, Evie
SKU#16924
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.64 x 9 x 6 Inches; 234 pages
Published: National Seafood Educators 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0961642645
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The World's Best Catfish Cookbook Author: Warren, Stan
SKU#17037
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.36 x 8.86 x 6.08 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Stoeger Publishing Company 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0883172704
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny peeled spot on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Salmon Cookbook Author: Kaye, Teresa
SKU#17108
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831779799
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; p. O.' s name/date on fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Cooking Scallops Author:
SKU#17114
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036616131
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Clam Lover's Cookbook Author: Flagg, William G.
SKU#17129
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: North River Pr 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0884270548
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; scratch on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All About Scallops ...and how to cook 'em! Author: None listed
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks almost BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jane Brody's Good Seafood Book: A guide to healthy eating with more than 200 low-fat recipes Author: Jane E. Brody And Richard Flaste
SKU#18346
BRAND NEW! ; 1.4 x 9.49 x 7.23 Inches; 577 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0393036871
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All Maine Seafood Cookbook Author: Shibles, Loana
SKU#18374
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages
Published: Courier-Gazette 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0913954225
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear/handling soil on cover; text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Seafood: A Collection of Heart-Healthy Recipes Author: Janis Harsila And Evie Hansen; Stephen Spencer
SKU#18396
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: National Seafood Educators 1987 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0961642602
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Color rubbed on from other source on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Third Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James Mcnair's Fish Cookbook Author: James McNair
SKU#18861
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 8.02 x 8.92 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0877018219
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fish on the Grill: More than 70 elegant, easy, and delectable recipes Author: Grunes, Barbara; Magida, Phyllis
SKU#18862
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0809250330
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi Author: Mia Detrick And Kathryn Kleinman
SKU#18863
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.05 x 8.65 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0877012385
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
North American Fishing Club NAFC Members' Cookbook 1998 Author: NAFC
SKU#18876
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: NAFC 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1581590024
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
North American Fishing Club NAFC Members' Cookbook 1998 Author: NAFC
SKU#18877
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: NAFC 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1581590024
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Go Fish!: A Complete Guide to Selecting and Preparing Seafood Author: McCune, Kelly
SKU#18895
Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.25 x 12.25 x 8.5 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0765190745
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Salmon: International Chefs' Recipes Author: Wyssenbach, Willy
SKU#18896
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pages
Published: St. Martins Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312007159
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (some repaired); book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fish & Shellfish Author: Walker, Charlotte
SKU#18897
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895862581
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; small corner bend; small corner crease on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...almost like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fish and Seafood Author: Moore, Isabel
SKU#18898
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Marshall Cavendish 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0856851647
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi Author: Mia Detrick And Kathryn Kleinman
SKU#18901
Looks BRAND NEW! Small black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.05 x 8.65 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0877012385
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
North American Fishing Club NAFC Members' Cookbook 1998 Author: NAFC
SKU#18906
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: NAFC 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1581590024
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Creative Fish & Seafood Cookbook (Creative Cooking (Running Press)) Author: Books, Courage
SKU#18915
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 9.75 x 9.5 Inches; 109 pages
Published: Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762400994
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Fish (Microwave Library Series) Author: Cornish, Elizabeth
SKU#18917
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 73 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831759712
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear & 2 small tears on dust jacket; light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Harrowsmith Fish and Seafood Cookbook: Classic and Creative Cuisine from Harrowsmith Kitchens. Includes Freshwater and Saltwater Fish and Shellfish Author: Cross, Pamela And Pitt, Alice
SKU#18918
Residue from price sticker on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.64 x 10.88 x 8.13 Inches; 235 pages
Published: Camden House 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0920656382
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fish and Seafood Author: Ferguson, Judith
SKU#18922
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 64 pages
Published: Coombe Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0862834104
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Price sticker residue on fep; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
50 Ways with Fish Author: Katharine Blakemore
SKU#18927
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 8.75 x 8.75 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517121131
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Great Cooks' Guide to Fish Cookery: America's leading food authorities share their home-tested recipes and expertise on cooking equipment and techniques Author:
SKU#18999
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages
Published: Random House 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0394734246
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks new.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Fish and Shellfish Cookbook Author: Sturges, Lena
SKU#19008
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.2 x 9.5 x 7 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Oxmoor House Inc 1983 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0848703596
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Best 125 Low-Fat Fish and Seafood Dishes (The Best 125) Author: Geiskopf-Hadler, Susan And Toomay, Mindy
SKU#19125
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 382 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1559583029
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Moderate wear & a corner crease on front cover; a few small, faint stains on lower right corner of title page; light soiling on text block; remainder of text is clean, tight & bright...looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi (Quick & Easy) Author: Furtmayr, Andreas
SKU#19282
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.64 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603223
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi (Quick & Easy) Author: Furtmayr, Andreas
SKU#19283
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 7.64 x 6.38 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603223
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
James McNair's Salmon Cookbook Author: James McNair
SKU#19448
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 7.96 x 8.85 Inches; 96 pages; This bounty of mouth-watering recipes includes salmon prepared by poaching, steaming, simmering, baking, roasting, sauteing, grilling, barbecuing, broiling, smoking, and curing. There are also dishes that use up leftover cooked fish. A wide range of hot and cold sauces round out the book. Mix and match them with various salmon preparations according to whim. Check out all of James McNair's Chronicle cookbooks!
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1987 Ninth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877014531
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on title page; otherwise, like new!
Ninth Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Fish and Shellfish Cookbook Author: Sturges, Lena
SKU#20223
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 9.5 x 7 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Oxmoor House Inc 1983 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0848703596
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bottoms Up Cookery Author: Robert B. Leamer, Wilfred H. Shaw, Charles F. Ulrich
SKU#20257
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Fathom Enterprises 1975 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & light soiling on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Fish and Sea Food Recipes Author: Berolzheimer, Ruth at al.; photos., Illustrated by B&w
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; p.o.'s label on first page; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Seafood Cook Book Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset
SKU#20726
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: 1972 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1992 NAFC Member's Cookbook: Tasty Recipes Plus Special Guide to Water Safety (North American Fishing Club) Author:
SKU#20861
Brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 183 pages
Published: North American Fishing Club 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0914697404
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New England Seafood Cooking Author: Claire Leighton
SKU#21181
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.7 x 8.8 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517073005
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small tear on spine (repaired); otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fish & Shellfish Author: Walker, Charlotte
SKU#21195
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0895862581
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...almost like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ideals Fish and Seafood Cookbook Author: Hansen, Patricia
SKU#21207
Trade PB; 0.4 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426161
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; sliver corner crease on last page; text is clean & unmarked and looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi Author: Mia Detrick And Kathryn Kleinman
SKU#21403
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.05 x 8.65 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1981 Sixteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0877012385
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Sixteenth Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Sushi Author: Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana
SKU#21404
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vitamin-rich nori seaweed--to elegant and imaginative sushi created for festive occasions. The centerpiece of this book is Edomae-zushi, the delicate, natural, fresh variety first made in Tokyo in the early nineteenth century and now popular throughout the world. The sushi shop, with its scrubbed wooden counter and fillets of raw fish sleeping in refrigerated cases right before the diner's eyes, is a memorable experience in itself but faced with such variety--and the special vocabulary of the sushi world--how and what does one order, how does one truly appreciate it? The answers are all here. The reader of The Book of Sushi will come to understand the basics of what the sushi chef must learn during his long apprenticeship: how fish and other seafoods are carefully selected, the season when certain species are at their best, how the fish and rice and other ingredientssome fresh from the mountains rather than the sea--are prepared in the most tasteful and tasty way. Here, too, are the utensils and techniques, fully illustrated, of sushi making and an assessment of the nutritional value of this marvelous, low-calorie source of vitamins and healthy, uncontaminated protein. The focus is always on the traditional--the best sushi--and with this beautifully illustrated book as a guide, the reader will know not only how to enjoy the sushi shop with savoir-faire, how, in fact, to become a connoisseur, but how to make and serve this intriguing, delightfully refreshing dish at home. Whether you're a near connoisseur or virtual novice, there's always more to learn about sushi. The Book of Sushi is jammed with tips on how to make these succulent morsels yourself, or order them like a veteran at a sushi bar. Learn to tell at a glance if fish is really fresh. Learn just what the sushi master's training entails. Learn just how good for you this dish really is. There's just one drawback: the more you learn about sushi, the more you'll probably start liking it. You may find sushi getting to be a habit.
Published: Kodansha International (JPN) 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0870118668
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Fish in Texas: From the plains to the Gulf of Mexico Author: Mancell, J
SKU#21592
VERY RARE! Light shelf wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Baxter Lane Company 1982 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Clam Lover's Cookbook Author: Flagg, William G.
SKU#22224
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages
Published: North River Press 1983 Third Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0884270548
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Third Edition
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Scallops: Treasures from the bottom of the sea for Creative Cooking Author:
SKU#22404
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036616131
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sushi Made Easy Author: Wong, Kumfoo
SKU#22465
Slight edge curl on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.29 x 8.38 x 8.29 Inches; 79 pages
Published: New Holland 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1859744362
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Scallops: Treasures from the bottom of the sea for Creative Cooking Author:
SKU#22490
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; 96 pages
Published: 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 9036616131
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.