Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Recipes for Diabetics
Author: Billie Little

SKU#31034 Tiny chip of lamination peeled on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.81 x 8.26 x 5.23 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1999 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0399525289
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Diabetic Cookbook
Author: Mary Jane Finsand

SKU#31073 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1984 Eighth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0806989084
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 3 dogearred pages & slight edge wear on cover.

Eighth Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Calculated Cooking: Practical Recipes For Diabetics & Dieters
Author: Jeanne Jones

SKU#31132 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.9 x 8 Inches; 191 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0897211723
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Two tiny spots peeled from front cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar
Author: University of New Mexico Diabetes Care Group And American Diabetes Association And David S. Schade A

SKU#31148 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.75 x 0.5 x 5.75 Inches; 122 pages; This completely revised second edition offers the inside track on the latest tips, techniques, and strategies for keeping blood sugar at normal levels. The convenient question-and-answer format makes 101 Tips and easy-to-understand, quick reference for both the diabetes novice and those who've had diabetes for several years.
Published: American Diabetes Association 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0945448473
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light and Easy Diabetes Cuislne
Author: Betty Marks

SKU#32345 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.25 x 0.75 x 7.25 Inches; 250 pages
Published: HP Trade 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866404
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Magic Menus for People with Diabetes
Author: American Diabetes Association

SKU#32350 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.59 x 9 x 6 Inches; 256 pages; A collection of delicious low-fat, calorie-controlled choices for every meal.
Published: American Diabetes Association 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0945448724
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The MicroWave Diabetes Cookbook
Author: Betty Marks

SKU#32363 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.55 x 9 x 6.03 Inches; 200 pages
Published: Surrey Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0940625261
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple of scratches on back cover; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light and Easy Diabetes Cuislne
Author: Betty Marks

SKU#32382 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.72 x 9.17 x 7.35 Inches; 256 pages
Published: HP Books 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0895866404
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside like new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kids, Food and Diabetes
Author: Gloria Loring

SKU#32388 Tiny nick on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 391 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809249561
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Diabetic Manual for the Patient
Author: Elliott P. Joslin

SKU#32524 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages
Published: Lea & Febiger 1967 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight wear on cover; p.o.'s name label on inside front cover; otherwise, tight, bright, clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Real Food for People with Diabetes
Author: Doris Cross And Alice Williams

SKU#32659 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Red dot on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.66 x 8.5 x 5.53 Inches; 293 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 2001 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0761527427
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook
Author: P. J. Palumbo And Joyce Daly Margie

SKU#32691 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.99 x 5.32 Inches; 372 pages
Published: Plume 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0452264677
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook
Author: P. J. Palumbo And Joyce Daly Margie

SKU#32693 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.99 x 5.32 Inches; 372 pages
Published: Plume 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0452264677
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint evidence of ink smeared on top edge of back cover; ink also seeped into top of index pages (does not reach text so there is no reading interference); a couple of soft creases on back cover; otherwise, book is like brand new!


Price: $ 11.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Diabetic Cookbook
Author: Mary Jane Finsand

SKU#32799 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1984 Eighth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0806989084
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 2 dogearred pages; 2001 written on title page.

Eighth Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Treasured Desserts: A Cookbook For People With Diabetes[
Author: American Diabetes Assn (PA Affiliate), and WCAU-TV Thrift Drug

SKU#32874 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: 1990 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 4.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



150 Best Diabetes Desserts
Author: Selley, Barbara

SKU#33712 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.92 X 6.93 X 0.71 inches; 264 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 0778801934
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.