Richard Deacon's Microwave Cookery Author: Deacon, Richard; Gennaro, Geoge De
SKU#24520
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 176 pages
Published: HP Books 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656735
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; light soiling on cover; slight tanning around page edges; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked!
Price: $ 2.99
The Microwave Cookbook Author: General Electric
SKU#24521
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pages
Published: General Electric Co. 1993 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Microwave Cookbook Author: General Electric
SKU#24522
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pages
Published: General Electric Co. 1998 Softcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Whirlpool Micro Menus Cookbook Author: Whirlpool
SKU#24523
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 68 pages
Published: Whirlpool N.D. Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Microwave Cooking for One or Two Author: Woodrum, Linda Foley
SKU#24524
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.3 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696011603
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Sunning & rubbing on back cover; light tanning around page edges; text is clean & unmarked!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Guide to Microwave Cooking Author: Kannenberg, Cyndee
SKU#24525
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426587
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking Author: Bookthrift,
SKU#24526
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Treasure Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1850510881
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwaving Light and Healthy: Microwave Cooking Library Author: Methven, Barbara
SKU#24527
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Cowles Creative Publishing 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865735131
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwaving Fruits & Vegetables Author: Methvan, Barbara
SKU#24528
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Cy deCosse Incorporated 1981 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sanyo Microwave Cooking Author:
SKU#24534
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: The Benjamin Company, Inc. 1985 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0875021220
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking Author: Corp, Emerson Radio
SKU#24535
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Emerson Radio Corp 1990 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
General Electric Microwave Guide & Cookbook Author:
SKU#24605
4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages
Published: General Electric 1979 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#24607
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Edgewater Book Co 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0937424056
Condition: Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Magic of Microwave Cookbook III Author: (Editors), Magic Chef
SKU#24609
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Magic Chef 1985 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small tear bottom of spine; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking from Litton: Microwave Cooking Made Easy Author:
SKU#24611
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Litton Microwave Cooking 1981 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking from Litton: Microwave Cooking Made Easy Author:
SKU#24612
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Litton Microwave Cooking 1981 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Old Fashioned Goodness with Vari-Cook Microwave Cooking from Litton Author:
SKU#24613
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages
Published: Litton 1975 Hardcover
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; a few faint stains in text; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked!
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The 500 Series Step-Saving Meal-In-One Microwave Cookbook from Litton Author: Litton
SKU#24614
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Laminated pictorial cover. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 9.9 x 7.8 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Litton Microwave Cooking Products 1978 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Richard Deacon's Microwave Cookery Author: Deacon, Richard; Gennaro, Geoge De
SKU#25629
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 176 pages
Published: HP Books 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656735
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small smoky spot on front cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Microwave Main Dishes Author: Books, Sunset
SKU#25630
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.22 x 10.69 x 8.3 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025751
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cook Book Author: Sunset
SKU#25631
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025050
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; fading on spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Gourmet Author: Kafka, Barbara
SKU#25635
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Dust jacket is price-clipped.; 1.9 x 9.4 x 7.2 Inches; 575 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 068806843X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny corner crimps on two consecutive pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#25636
Hard cover w/dust jacket. Near Fine/As New. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.1 x 9.8 x 7.2 Inches; 288 pages
Published: General Mills, Inc. 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394517644
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Number written on fep; spot on bottom corner of half-title page where color bled from fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#25915
Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Golden Press 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0307099210
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kenmore Micro/Convection Cooking Author: Sears,
SKU#25990
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: Benjamin Company 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875021271
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Two small tears top of spine; three tiny spots of edge wear bottom of cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Light Microwave: 80 Nutritious and Tempting Recipes for Soups, Salads, Main Courses, Desserts, and Beverages Author: Light, Cooking
SKU#26008
Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 78 pages
Published: Warner Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0446391816
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cook Book Author: Sunset
SKU#26079
Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0376025050
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Secrets Author: Weber, CEO Lous
SKU#27014
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International,Ltd. 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785334009
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With the Convection Oven Author: Moulinex,
SKU#27633
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Random House Inc (P) 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0394748298
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Step-By-Step Microwave Cook Book Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#28110
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Better Homes & Gardens Step-By-Step; 1 x 9.9 x 9.1 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696015005
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Microwave Cookbook Author: Kenneally, Joyce A.
SKU#28206
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 1.2 x 11.1 x 8.3 Inches; 400 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688084737
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Microwave Cooking for Today's Living Author: Electronics, Goldstar
SKU#29054
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 9.9 x 7.1 Inches; 44 pages
Published: Goldstar Electronics 1985 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jackie Olden's I Love to Cook Microwave Author: Olden, Jackie
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O. name on title page; highlighting in the "helpful hints" section in the back; otherwise, very crisp and clean!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.