Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Good Housekeeping's Book of Breads & Sandwiches (dainty or hearty--for picnic and party, 13)
Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Hope Taylor

SKU#23805 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Saving Yeast Breads
Author: Red Star

SKU#24764 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages
Published: 1983 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New & Easy Yeast Recipes: Breads, Cakes Pancakes, Pizza, and More
Author: Red Star

SKU#24765 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 23 pages
Published: 1974 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Bread Recipes: A Mini Cookbook
Author: Jill Wolf

SKU#24766 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Antioch Publishing Corp. 1986 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0899546471
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Pasta Gourmet Mini Cookbook
Author: Koren Trygg

SKU#24768 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Antioch Publishing Corp. 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0899540694
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Breads: Cook Books by Good Books
Author: Good, Phyllis Pellman And Pellman, Rachel Thomas

SKU#24776 BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 8.51 x 5.51 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Good Books 1991 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1561480363
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Salad Recipes: A Mini Cookbook
Author: Jill Wolf

SKU#24777 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Antioch Publishing Corp. 1986 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0899546455
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Delicious Breads
Author: Blinn, Johna

SKU#24926 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Baronet Books 1989 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spot peeled on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Delicious Breads
Author: Blinn, Johna

SKU#24927 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Baronet Books 1989 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spot peeled on front cover where a price sticker was removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Delicious Breads
Author: Blinn, Johna

SKU#24928 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Baronet Books 1989 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on back cover; comment written next to one recipe; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Muffins and Quick Breads No Nonsense Cooki (No Nonsense Cooking Guides)
Author: Chalmers, Irena And Chalmers,

SKU#24936 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 78 pages
Published: Hunter Publishing+inc 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0681407018
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Machine Magic Book of Helpful Hints
Author: Linda Rehberg And Lois Conway

SKU#24943 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 203 pages
Published: St Martins Press 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 031209759X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Book of Bread Machine Baking
Author: N.D., Michael T. Murray

SKU#24945 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 203 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1559582839
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small corner crease on front cover; tiny stain on tip of bottom corner of first 3 pages; tiny stain on edge of inside back cover (mirrored on last page); text is clean & unmarked; binding is tight.


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Delicious Bread Machine Recipes
Author: Garrett, Norman A.

SKU#24947 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Sterling 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0806988126
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Home-Made Breads
Author: Roden, Anne van; Dutery, P.

SKU#24950 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Wellspring 1983 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Real Bread: A fearless guide to making it
Author: Baylis, Maggie

SKU#24981 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8 x 7.7 Inches; 240 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0892861797
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tip of lower left corner of front cover & text block directly beneath it slightly chewed up; slight wear on rest of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Machine Magic Book of Helpful Hints
Author: Linda Rehberg And Lois Conway

SKU#25634 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 203 pages
Published: St Martins Press 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 031209759X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Bread Machine Bounty
Author: Gardens, Better Homes and

SKU#25649 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.8 x 8.2 x 8.1 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696019922
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Machine Cookbook II
Author: Donna Rathmell German

SKU#25745 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.52 x 5.24 x 8.25 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Cookbooks 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 1558670378
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Machine Cookbook II
Author: Donna Rathmell German

SKU#25746 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.52 x 5.24 x 8.25 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Cookbooks 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 1558670378
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Crease on back cover; small faint stain on bottom; corner creases on a few pages (straightened); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mad About Muffins: A cookbook for muffin lovers
Author: Vartan, Dot

SKU#25929 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Among Friends Collection 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0965311716
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Bread
Author: Nightingale, Susan

SKU#25974 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches; 158 pages
Published: Innovative Cooking Enterprises 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0962983136
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spot of edge wear bottom of spine; light rubbing on cover; scratch on back (barely visible); text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ultimate Bread Machine Cookbook
Author: Lacalamita, Tom

SKU#26053 Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.4 x 7.7 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671880233
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bake Bread
Author: Bencivenga, Marguerite; Redmond, Dennis

SKU#26144 1-1/2" x 1/4" strip of fading on bottom left corner of front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Owlswood Productions 1976 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0915942046
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Bread Machine Cookbook IV: Whole Grains & Natural Sugars
Author: German, Donna Rathmell

SKU#27185 Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 1558670491
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Secrets of Jesuit Breadmaking
Author: Curry, Rick

SKU#27269 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.13 x 6.92 Inches; 256 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0060951184
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Amy's Bread, Revised and Updated: Artisan-style breads, sandwiches, pizzas, and more from New York City's favorite bakery
Author: Scherber, Amy & Toy Kim Dupree & Aimee Herring

SKU#27337 Hard cover + dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 10 x 8.3 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Wiley 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470170751
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 32.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Flavored Breads
Author: Collister, Linda; Villiers, Patrice De

SKU#27722 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 7.6 x 7.6 Inches; 63 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 184172100X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Breads and Muffins
Author: Ham, Marion

SKU#27904 BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 64 pages
Published: Talman Co 1986 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0916410129
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Machine Magic & More: Quick Recipes for Creative Cooking
Author: Rob Wanless & Jim Haynes

SKU#28122 Slight corner curl; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Collector's Series, Vol. 36; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0942320476
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Laurel's Kitchen Bread Book: A Guide to Whole-Grain Breadmaking
Author: Robertson, Laurel & Carol Flinders & Bronwen Godfrey

SKU#28298 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 464 pages
Published: Random House Trade Paperbacks 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0812969677
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fleischmann's Bake-It-Easy Yeast Breads (including recipes for Rapid-Rise yeast)
Author: Fleischmann's

SKU#29229 VERY RARE! Slight edge wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 71 pages
Published: Fleischmann's 1984 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fleischmann's Bake-It-Easy Yeast Breads
Author: Fleischmann's

SKU#29230 VERY RARE! Some wear & a couple small stains on cover; tiny tear top of spine; text is clean & unmarked! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 62 pages
Published: Fleischmann's 1978 Stapled wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Adventures in Sourdough Cooking & Baking
Author: Charles D. Wilford

SKU#29334 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 210 pages
Published: Gold Rush Sourdough Co. 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0912936002
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blue Ribbon Breads
Author: Ward, Mary & Wendy E. Ward & Carol Stine & Laura Taxel

SKU#29371 Light shelf wear on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.7 x 8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Mary Ward Enterprises 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0962152315
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Carol Cutler's Great Fast Breads: 100 Choice Recipes Popovers To Panettone In 2 Hours Or Less
Author: Cutler, Carol

SKU#29911 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages
Published: Rawson Associates 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0892562722
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Well-Filled Tortilla Cookbook, The
Author: Wise, Victoria and Hoffman, Susanna

SKU#29912 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1990 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0894803646
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Breads from Many Lands
Author: Sumption, Lois Lintner & Ashbrook, Marguerite Lintner

SKU#30206 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0486243273
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings; some edge wear on cover; tiny corner creases; inside very clean & bright!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Breads and Coffee Cakes With Homemade Starters From Rose Lane Farm
Author: Roberts, Ada Lou

SKU#30219 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Hearthside Press 1967 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; fep rippled; rest of book very tight & clean, possibly unread.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Bread for Kids: A Bread Machine Activity Book
Author: Innovative Cooking Enterprises

SKU#30381 New! Hardcover w/inside metal comb binding and book case. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages
Published: Innovative Cooking Enterprises 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1891705008
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All Time Family Favorites: Breads, Muffins & More
Author:

SKU#30392 No dust jacket, as issued. Like NEW! ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages
Published: Publications International 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785313117
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Desserts From Your Bread Machine: Perfect every time: cakes, cookies, pastries, doughnuts, sticky buns, and other recipes you never thought you could make
Author: Lora Brody

SKU#30695 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.32 x 9.46 x 7.96 Inches; 290 pages; Yes, it's true! With the press of a button you can make warm-from-the oven sticky buns, light-as-a-feather Danish pastries, tender, flaky croissants, delicate yeasted layer cakes, and rich tea breads brimming with nuggets of dried fruit and toasted nuts. Fabulous bread machine desserts you never dreamed possible can be yours with this all-new collection of foolproof recipes by bread machine expert Lora Brody. By using the proofing and kneading cycles of your machine, you'll turn out sweet yeast doughs that are far superior to those made by hand or with an electric mixer. These innovative recipes: Maple Walnut Sticky Buns, Almond Biscotti, Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bread, Triple Chocolate Babka, Apricot-Almond Pull-Apart Coffee Ring, and Lemon-Pistachio Loaf -- were developed especially for this book and individually tested on the best-selling bread machines on the market.
Published: William Morrow & Company 1994 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688130712
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Breads and Muffins (Country Living)
Author: Rachel Newman And Lucy Wing; Joanne Lamb Hayes

SKU#31084 BRAND NEW! ; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 88 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1993 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688125441
Condition: New in New dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Larissa's Breadbook Baking Bread And Telling Tales With Women Of The American South
Author: Lorraine Johnson-Coleman

SKU#31515 BRAND NEW! ; 0.83 x 9.52 x 7.56 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1558538453
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Our Daily Bread: 366 Recipes For Wonderful Breads
Author: Standard, Stella

SKU#31695 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517120046
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small stain on back of dust jacket; p. O.' s name written inside & top of text block; otherwise like brand new!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Festive Bread Book, The
Author: Cutler, Kathy

SKU#31745 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages
Published: Barron's 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812054539
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny nick on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread Book
Author: Audrey Ellison

SKU#31862 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831709847
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bread: 150 Traditional Recipes from Around the World
Author: Gail Duff

SKU#31884 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.25 x 0.75 x 10.25 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Macmillan 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025335855
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & 1 small tear (taped) on dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Bread Machine Gourmet: Simple recipes for extraordinary breads
Author: Shea MacKenzie

SKU#32023 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9 x 1 x 6 Inches; 311 pages
Published: Avery 1993 Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895295601
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear on cover.

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Bread Cookbook
Author: Ann Nicol

SKU#32374 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.53 x 9.36 x 8.94 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831710012
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small stain bottom of back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.