Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Here's What's Cooking: Chugwater Chili
Author: Chugwater Chili Products

SKU#27539 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 103 pages
Published: 1995 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear on front; slight corner curl on first two pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lea & Perrins Appetizer, Soup, Main Dish, Vegetable, and Salad Cookbook
Author: Lea & Perrins

SKU#27654 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Supermarket Book Co. 1975 Hardcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
Author: Books, inc Rutledge

SKU#27668 Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Benjamin Co 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 087502050X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Philadelphia Brand Cream Cheese Cookbook With Many New Recipes
Author: Kraft, Inc. Creative Services Consumer Affairs Department The Kraft Kitchens

SKU#27705 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Kraft, Inc. Printed by Western Pub. Co. 1981 Metal comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



21 "None Such" Mince Meat Recipes For Winter, Spring, Summer Or Fall
Author: Company, The Borden

SKU#27805 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 31 pages
Published: The Borden Company 1952 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Small sliver crease bottom edge of back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quaker Oats - Hurry, Let's Eat Cookbook
Author: Oats, Quaker

SKU#27812 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Quaker Oats Company 1986 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Jell-O Pudding Sampler [Jello]
Author: Foods, General

SKU#27838 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.1 x 6 x 5.2 Inches; 28 pages
Published: General Foods 1975 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Magical Desserts with Whip'n Chill Deluxe Dessert Mix. A Magnificent Collection of Extraordinary Desserts.
Author: Corporation., General Foods

SKU#27863 Looks new! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 44 pages
Published: General Foods 1965 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Brand Name Best-Loved Light Recipes
Author:

SKU#27902 Bumped corners; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 8.7 Inches; 383 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785318968
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Favorite Brand Name Recipes Cookbook
Author: Guide, Consumer

SKU#28080 Small corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.4 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0881761214
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's Favorite Brand Name Recipes 2003
Author:

SKU#28135 A couple tiny spots of wear on top edges of cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Taste of Home 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785383743
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Starkist Tuna for Today: Tempting New Ideas
Author: StarKist, ; Wilkenson, Elvie

SKU#28139 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323864
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sweet Ideas from Equal
Author:

SKU#28140 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.2 x 11 x 8.1 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323988
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Royal Recipe Parade
Author:

SKU#28228 Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Standard Brands 1942 Spiral bound

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear & soft bend on front cover; text is clean, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Brand Name Comfort Food
Author: International, Ltd Publication

SKU#28616 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.2 x 8.8 x 8.7 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Publications International 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785377468
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's Favorite Brand Name Recipes 2003
Author:

SKU#28657 Tiny spots of wear bottom of spine (most people probably wouldn't notice it at all); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Taste of Home 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785383743
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Living with Aluminum Foil: Over 400 timesaving work-saving ideas
Author: Reynolds Wrap

SKU#29921 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages
Published: 1968 Softcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Smirnoff Brunch Book, The
Author: Introduction by S. I. Hayakawa, President, San Francisco State College

SKU#29923 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Rutledge Books 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0875020178
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kellogg's Cookbook: Goes beyond the cereal bowl
Author: Kellogg Company

SKU#29988 Laminated pictorial cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages
Published: Kellogg Company 1978 Stated First Edition; First Printing Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0998825395
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor dents on cover on/around spine; inside very clean; index shows pencil marks by previous owner showing especially good recipes.

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Royal Baker & Pastry Cook: A Manual of Practical Receipts for Home Baking & Cooking
Author: Royal Baking Powder Company

SKU#30152 VERY RARE! And in unbelievable condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 45 pages
Published: Royal Baking Powder Company 1911 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Almost no wear; very faint stain on side outer page edges; nearly new in appearance, w/immaculately clean pp.


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rice a Roni & Noodle Roni Recipes for Busy Cooks
Author:

SKU#30742 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd 1995 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0785311963
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crisco's Good Cooking Made Easy Cook Book
Author:

SKU#31397 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.5" tall; 112 pages
Published: Procter & Gamble 1978 Hardcover

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Karo Cook Book (Recipe Collector's Edition)
Author: Best Foods

SKU#31401 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: 1981 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
Author: Quaker Oat

SKU#31514 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0881767069
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; cover faded top & bottom of spine; sticker remnant on front cover; inside like brand new!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crown-Prince Quick 'N Easy Seafood Cookbook
Author: Robert Hoff

SKU#32492 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages
Published: 1989 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner creases on 4 pages; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Celebration of Cooking in America: Timeless recipes from the kitchens of Pet
Author:

SKU#32586 Like new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: Benjamin Company, Incorporated 1984 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0875021336
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



3 Books in 1: Jello and Cool Whip Favorite Desserts, Baker's Dessert for Chocolate Lovers, Philadelphia Cheesecakes and More
Author: Ltd. Editors of Publications Internation

SKU#33592 Date & small check mark on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 7.20 X 1.20 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International 2008 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 141279580X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Brand Name Eagle Brand: 3 books in 1: Cookies & Bars, Cakes & Pies, Desserts
Author: Brand, Eagle

SKU#33593 Date & small check mark on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.70 X 1.30 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2007 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 141272628X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Philadelphia Cream Cheese Recipe Collection in 3-Ring Binder
Author: Editors of Publications International

SKU#33594 Small date & check mark on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.70 X 7 X 2.30 inches; 192 pages
Published: Publications International 2008 3-ring binder
ISBN: 141279577X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Brand Name Eagle Brand: 3 books in 1: Cookies & Bars, Cakes & Pies, Desserts
Author: Brand, Eagle

SKU#33720 Date & small check mark on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.70 X 1.30 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2007 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 141272628X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Campbell's 3 Books in 1: 4 Ingredients or Less Cookbook, Casseroles and One-Dish Meals Cookbook, Slow Cooker Recipes Cookbook
Author: Editors of Publications International

SKU#33895 Small date written on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 7.50 X 1.20 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1412725836
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.