Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Rival Crock-Pot Oval Stoneware Slow Cooker Instructions and Recipes (in English and French)
Author: Rival Manufacturing Company

SKU#20363 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall
Published: 1997 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunbeam Portable Electric Cookery
Author: Brown, Bonnie

SKU#20403 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 7.7 x 4.8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Benjamin Co./Rutledge Book 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 0875020089
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; tight binding; text is clean & unmarked...looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kenmore Automatic Skillet Recipe Book
Author:

SKU#20413 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 30 pages
Published: Sears Roebuck Company 1955 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few faint stains & light rubbing on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Blender Cook Book
Author: Morton, Nancy And Trollope, Joyce

SKU#20691 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.5 x 10.4 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696005204
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & remnant of price sticker on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Food Processor Cooking
Author: Freiman, Jane

SKU#20719 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 179 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0809270048
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



GE All-purpose Mixer Model M35
Author: General Electric

SKU#20747 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 18 pages
Published: N.D. Booklet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cooking
Author: Collister, Linda

SKU#20792 Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 125 pages
Published: Book Sales 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890098298
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Patently Easy Food Processor Cooking
Author: Patent, Greg

SKU#20809 Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 182 pages
Published: Cuisinarts 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0936662085
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Abby Mandel's Cuisinart Classroom
Author: Abby Mandel

SKU#20883 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1984 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0936662034
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Several small stains & light wear on cover; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ducane Gas Grills: Instruction Manual and Cookbook
Author:

SKU#20896 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages
Published: Ducane Gas Grills 1994 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, brand new!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Culinary Renaissance: Creative Recipes for the Food Processor
Author: Greer, Anne Lindsay

SKU#20902 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages
Published: Culinary Renaissance 1978 Third Edition Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some cover wear; sliver stain along bottm edge of last few pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new!

Third Edition
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Food Processor Cook Book
Author:

SKU#20979 Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 10.5 x 7.4 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003554
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking With a Food Processor
Author: Company., General Electric

SKU#20994 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.8 Inches
Published: Random House 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394504828
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription and two paper clip impressions; text looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Adrienne Katz & Mary Morris

SKU#21077 Slight rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 121 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706414012
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Recipes for the Cuisinart
Author: James Beard And Carl Jerome

SKU#21113 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Cuisinart Inc. 1978

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple of bent tines in metal comb binding; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cooking
Author: Collister, Linda

SKU#21294 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover. ; 125 pages
Published: Book Sales 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890098298
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Wicks, Janis

SKU#21381 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 183 pages
Published: Bristol Pub Enterprises 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954414
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; slight corner bend; a few tiny spots on inside back cover; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Toastmaster Grillerie Cookbook
Author: Toastmaster

SKU#21467 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 29 pages
Published: 1992 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Micro Browner Grill Cookbook From Litton
Author: Litton

SKU#21684 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 72 pages
Published: Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Process This!: New Recipes for the New Generation of Food Processors plus Dozens of Time-Saving Tips
Author: Anderson, Jean

SKU#22052 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.92 x 9.42 x 7.64 Inches; 304 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060185651
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook
Author: George Foreman And Connie Merydith

SKU#22060 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 236 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862032
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling, Barbecue and Rotisserie
Author: George Foreman And Barbara Witt

SKU#22077 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.92 x 9.4 x 7.6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0743200934
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Heavy Duty Mixer Cookbook
Author: Reck, Mary Nell

SKU#22178 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 128 pages
Published: Ottenheimer Publishers 1980 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook
Author: George Foreman And Connie Merydith

SKU#22193 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 236 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862032
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Jenn-air Cookbook: Recipes, Tips, and Techniques to Bring the Best in Convection Cooking
Author: Jenn-Air

SKU#22324 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 36 pages
Published: Jenn-Air 1998 Metal comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mini-Fryer Cookery
Author: Barbara Methven

SKU#22399 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0517532395
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Raichlen's Indoor! Grilling: 270 recipes created especially for grilling machines, built-in grills, grill pans, stove-top smokers, rotisseries, and fireplaces
Author: Steven Raichlen

SKU#22521 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 1.4 x 9.2 x 8.5 Inches; 404 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 076113588X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on bottom corner of front cover; small faint stain bottom of back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook
Author: George Foreman And Connie Merydith

SKU#22523 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 236 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862032
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Process This!: New Recipes for the New Generation of Food Processors plus Dozens of Time-Saving Tips
Author: Anderson, Jean

SKU#22655 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom; Trade PB; 0.92 x 9.42 x 7.64 Inches; 290 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 006074829X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Mostly French Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Rossant, Colette And Herman, Jill Harris

SKU#22928 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 303 pages
Published: The New American Library 1979 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grilling with Broilmaster: The Gastronomical Barbecue Cookbook
Author: Campbell, Ann

SKU#23027 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 6.8 x 5.4 Inches; 175 pages
Published: General Store Publishing House 1996 First Printing Spiral bound
ISBN: 1896182356
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Oster Kitchen Center Cookbook
Author:

SKU#23554 BRAND NEW condition! BONUS: Includes separate documentation about blades/attachments and recipes Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.7 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Benjamin Co 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875020860
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunbeam Deluxe Mixmaster Mixer (Instruction and Recipe Book)
Author: Sunbeam

SKU#23679 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pages
Published: Sunbeam 1979 Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corner crease & light rippling on back cover; otherwise, looks new!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Blender Way to Better Cooking.
Author: Author., No

SKU#24137 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages
Published: Odyssey Books 1965 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookery
Author: Chalmers, Irena

SKU#24264 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Potpourri Press 1976 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Pressure Cooker Cookbook : 100 Contemporary Recipes for the Time-Pressured Cook
Author: Steer, Gina

SKU#24381 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.42 x 8.82 x 8.77 Inches; 128 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0809294761
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Food Processor Cooking
Author: Freiman, Jane

SKU#24544 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 179 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809270056
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Ultimate Food Processor Cookbook (Fireside Books (Holiday House))
Author: Guide, Consumer

SKU#24545 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0671245929
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; partial price sticker on front cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset

SKU#24547 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376024046
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib w/spine label & mark on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking With a Food Processor
Author: General Electric

SKU#24548 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.8 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Random House 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394504828
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Moderate wear on top edge of front of dust jacket; a couple small tears on top edge of back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset

SKU#24549 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 037602402X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Techniques
Author: Consumer Guide

SKU#24550 Tons of large photos show step-by-step processing. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Beekman House 1982 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0517346931
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bonnie Sterns Cuisinart Cookbook
Author: Stern, Bonnie

SKU#24551 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.9 x 9.8 x 6.9 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Cuisinart 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0002172739
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight peeling of lamination on side edge of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Jean Anderson's Processor Cooking
Author: Anderson, Jean

SKU#24553 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. ; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 446 pages
Published: Morrow 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 068803389X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/spine label, stamps & "c3" written on title page; small chip on dust jacket...otherise, looks perfect and is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blend It Splendid: A blender cookbook of natural eating
Author: Dworkin, Stan And Dworkin, Floss

SKU#24554 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 8 x 5.7 Inches; 230 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878570624
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; A few small tears (repaired) & a couple small spots on dust jacket; a couple tiny spots on reverse side of bep; otherwise, book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Anne Seranne's Good Food With a Blender
Author: Anne Seranne

SKU#24555 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 412 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688002978
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear bottom of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Blender Cook Book
Author: Morton, Nancy And Trollope, Joyce

SKU#24559 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.4 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696005204
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Great Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Tarr, Yvonne Young

SKU#24560 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 406 pages
Published: Random House 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394405234
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Number written on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Wicks, Janis

SKU#24588 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 183 pages
Published: Bristol Pub Enterprises 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954414
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Blender Cookbook
Author: Seranne, Ann And Gaden, Eileen

SKU#24591 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company Inc 1961 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.