Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Blender Cookbook
Author: Seranne, Ann And Gaden, Eileen

SKU#24591 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company Inc 1961 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Oster: The Art of Food: Inspired Passion
Author:

SKU#25443 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 58 pages
Published: 2003 Metal comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Waring Blender Cook Book
Author:

SKU#25445 Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Waring Products 1962 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset

SKU#25625 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024038
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wok Cookery: How to Use Your Wok Every Day to Stir-fry, Deep-fry, Steam, and Braise
Author: Dyer, Ceil; Shipman, Carl

SKU#25626 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10.7 x 8.3 Inches; 168 pages
Published: HP Trade 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656751
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small spot on front cover where price sticker was removed; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Multi-Power Microwave Miracles
Author: Sears

SKU#25632 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Benjamin Company, Incorporated 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0875020666
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paper clip impression on one page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Food Processor Cook Book
Author:

SKU#25917 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 10.5 x 7.4 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003554
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; P.O.'s book plate on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Ultimate Food Processor Cookbook (Fireside Books (Holiday House))
Author: Guide, Consumer

SKU#26045 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0671245929
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; partial price sticker on front cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Micro-Thermal Oven Meals from Thermador
Author: Brown, Marilyn Waltz and Sandy Radey Madeleine

SKU#26120 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 21 pages
Published: Thermador, CA 1978 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Can Opener Gourmet
Author: Karr, Laura

SKU#26651 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages
Published: Hyperion 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0739428950
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Magazine, The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset

SKU#27053 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Lane Pub. Co 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookbook
Author: Grunes, Barbara; Hogan, Julie

SKU#27054 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 10.5 x 8.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930061
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Food Processor Cook Book
Author:

SKU#27082 Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 10.5 x 7.4 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696003554
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking with a Food Processor
Author: Co., General Electric

SKU#27177 Light cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 160 pages
Published: General Electric Company 1978 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Complete Griddling
Author: Fran Warde

SKU#27262 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Hamlyn Cookery; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Hamlyn 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0600605590
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 22.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Thermador's Convection Micro-Thermal Cooking Guide
Author:

SKU#27586 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: N.D. Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Culinary Arts Book of Recipes for the Food Processor
Author: Sims, Dorothy D

SKU#27712 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. NOT ex-lib.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Shoppe 1977 Third Printing 3-ring binder
ISBN: 0917872002
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 3-ring binder w/vinyl cover in excellent condition; faint stain on title page; chapter dividers are clean, crisp and straight; text looks BRAND NEW!

Third Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kenmore Microwave Cooking
Author: Sears

SKU#27937 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 10.1 x 7.1 Inches; 200 pages
Published: The Benjamin Company, Inc. 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0875022022
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue It! 50 Recipes To Dip, Sizzle, And Savor
Author: Franco, Silvana

SKU#28153 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.28 x 8.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Running Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762411570
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fondue It! 50 Recipes To Dip, Sizzle, And Savor
Author: Franco, Silvana

SKU#28190 Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.28 x 8.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Running Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762411570
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Food Processor Cookbook: New ideas for easy and elegant food preparation, 250 tested recipes
Author: Corporation, Sunbeam

SKU#28201 A few tiny corner creases (straightened) on pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.6 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Dorison House Publishers 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916752356
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Raichlen's Indoor! Grilling: 270 recipes created especially for grilling machines, built-in grills, grill pans, stove-top smokers, rotisseries, and fireplaces
Author: Steven Raichlen

SKU#28487 Tiny faint stain bottom of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.4 x 9.2 x 8.5 Inches; 404 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 076113588X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pressure Cooker Cookbook
Author: Guide, Consumer

SKU#28684 Slight wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; A Fireside book; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0671243861
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



KitchenAid Ultra Power Blender 5 Speed Instructions & Recipes (in English & Spanish)
Author:

SKU#28864 Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages
Published: 1980 Metal comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Maxim Omelet Cookbook
Author: The Maxim Company

SKU#28979 BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 34 pages
Published: The Maxim Company 1981 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



La Glaciere: Recipes & Instructions
Author: Krups

SKU#29001 Includes 2 booklets: (1) Recipes in 4 languages: English, French, German & Dutch; (2) Instruction Book/Warranty/Guarantee & more recipes. Small corner curl on recipe booklet; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 16 pages
Published: Krups 1994 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 2904343369
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cuisinart Vari-Speed and Vari-Speed Pro Series Blenders Use and Care/Recipe Booklet (Models CB-3, CB-4, CB-6, CB-8)
Author: Cuisinart Corp.

SKU#29145 Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 30 pages
Published: Cuisinart Corp. 1994 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Electric Grilling
Author: Mackley, Lesley

SKU#29456 Slight shelf wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.9 x 5.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: HP Trade 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1557884544
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Rival Roaster Oven Cook Book
Author: The Test Kitchens of the Holmes Group

SKU#29754 Slight corner curl; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 207 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing Inc 2002 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862156
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Off The Top of My Stove: Sumptuous Dishes You Can Easily Prepare Without An Oven
Author: Monahan, Maggie I.

SKU#30415 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 173 pages
Published: Taylor Publishing Co. 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0878336184
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



NESCO Portable Electric 4 Qt. Roaster Oven Better Tasting Recipes
Author: Nesco

SKU#30731 Looks close to BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages
Published: N.D. Pamphlet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mary Meade's Magic Recipes for the Electric Blender
Author: Church, Ruth Ellen

SKU#30820 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: Bobbs-Merrill 1952 Hardcover
ISBN: 0672507455
Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket; two tiny faint stains on outer page edges; otherwise, book is like new.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grill It In! Recipes for the Burton Stovetop Grill
Author: Barbara Grunes

SKU#31393 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.44 x 8.02 x 8.06 Inches; 191 pages
Published: Cole Group 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 1564265056
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The As Seen on TV Cookbook: Healthy, Low-Calorie Recipes for Cooking with America's Favorite Kitchen Gizmos and Gadgets
Author: Lori Baird

SKU#31852 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 10.01 x 8.04 Inche; 192 pages
Published: Hatherleigh Press 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1578261600
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Vive La Machine
Author: Sue Spitler And Pam Haller

SKU#31998 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Marketing Communications International 1977 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; faint stains on back cover; foxing on title page; rest of -inside is like new!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Multi-Power Microwave Miracles
Author:

SKU#32004 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Benjamin Company, Incorporated 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0875020666
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover.


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Can-Opener Cookbook
Author: Poppy Cannon

SKU#32290 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages
Published: Crowell 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small spot & some minor edge wear on dust jacket; last few pages creased; otherwise, clean, tight, bright & unmarked.


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blender
Author: Parragon Publishing

SKU#32952 BRAND NEW! ; 0.57 x 10.9 x 8.84 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405451173
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Pressure Cooker Cookbook
Author: Patsalis, Toula

SKU#33378 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.51 x 8 x 8 Inches; 208 pages
Published: HP Trade 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1557881898
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



125 Best Toaster Oven Recipes
Author: Stephen, Linda

SKU#33711 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.84 X 6.93 X 0.63 inches; 192 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0778800865
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.