Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Mary Meade's Magic Recipes: A cookbook for the electric blender (Revised and enlarged deluxe edition)
Author: Church, Ruth Ellen

SKU#1090 Pictorial cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages
Published: Bobbs-Merrill 1965 Hardcover
ISBN: 0672507455
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Faint stains on cover; inside is like new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mirro-Matic Pressure Pan Directions Recipes Time Tables
Author: Aluminum Goods Mfg. Co.

SKU#10933 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 66 pages
Published: Mirro Aluminum Company 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Some wear, a few chips & light soiling on cover; pages very clean (rough edges on first three).


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Presto Pressure Cooker: Recipe Book: Instructions and cooking time tables
Author: National Presto Industries, Inc.

SKU#10934 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 64 pages
Published: National Presto Industries, Inc. 1960 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover is soiled but inside is clean, tight & bright!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Presto Pressure Cooker Instructions and Cooking Time Tables: Recipe and Instruction Book
Author: National Presto Industries, Inc.

SKU#10935 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1971 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on cover & inside front cover; very slight wear; rest of book like new!


Price: $ 11.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Presto Pride: Tested Recipes and Diet Information
Author: Century Metalcraft

SKU#10936 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few faint stains & light wear on cover; inside is clean, tight & bright...like new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blender Liquefier Recipes
Author: Montgomery Ward

SKU#10937 Like new!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Osterizer Blender: Creative Cookery Cookbook
Author: Sunbeam

SKU#10940 Like new!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 pages
Published: 1979 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Osterizer Blender: Spin Cookery Cookbook
Author: Oster Corporation

SKU#10941 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: 1972 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Osterizer Blender: Spin Cookery Cookbook
Author: Oster Corporation

SKU#10942 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: 1974 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; inside like new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Osterizer Spin Cookery Blender Cook Book
Author: Oster Corporation

SKU#10943 Like new!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 1966 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Deluxe Osterizer Recipes
Author: John Oster Manufacturing Co.

SKU#10944 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: John Oster Manufacturing Co. 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Super Deluxe Osterizer Recipes
Author: John Oster Manufacturing Co.

SKU#10945 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: 1960 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on cover.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Complete Cookbook for Infra-Red Broiler and Rotisserie
Author: Nedda Casson Anders

SKU#11256 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: M. Barros 1954 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains on side of text block; edge wear on bottom corner; very faint stains on back cover; pages are clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Don Roberto's Mexican Cook Book
Author: Robert & Pattie Stephan

SKU#11414 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages
Published: R. P. Publishing 1968 Plastic comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; P.O.'s label on inside front cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunbeam Portable Electric Cookery
Author: Bonnie Brown

SKU#12033 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Benjamin Co. /Rutledge Book 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 0875020089
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



What's Cookin' 1: Memorable Menus and Remarkable Recipes Adapted for the Cuisinart Food Processor
Author: Christie Williams

SKU#12213 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages
Published: 1981 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0939000121
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New New Can-Opener Cookbook
Author: Poppy Cannon

SKU#12414 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages
Published: Crowell 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear, a few tiny tears and soiling on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; gift inscription & tiny stain on fep; slight foxing and small stain on text block; binding is tight & inside pages are pristine!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lora Brody Plugged in
Author: Lora Brody

SKU#12554 BRAND NEW! ; 1.32 x 9.45 x 8.4 Inches; 388 pages
Published: Cookbooks 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688149618
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking with the Cuisinart Food Processor
Author: Roy Andries De Groot

SKU#13719 Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 218 pages
Published: Mcgraw-Hill 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0070162735
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ward's Magic Seal Best Quality Pressure Sauce Pan Recipe Book
Author: Montgomery Ward's

SKU#13783 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 104 pages
Published: 1947 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; A few light stains on cover, first few pages, and side of text block; small corner crease on front cover; binding is tight; slight edge wear.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



100 of America's Best Recipes
Author: General Electric

SKU#13784 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pages
Published: 1942 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains, small tears & rubbing on dust jacket; corner creases on last 3 pages; otherwise, inside looks like brand new! Staples rusty & cover separated from insides; book being stored in plastic. Undated, but looks to be from late 40"s.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunbeam Automatic Electric Frypan with Automatic Heat Control
Author: Sunbeam Corporation

SKU#13787 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 18 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear & a couple of tiny stains on cover; inside looks new!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



National Presto Cooker Recipe Book
Author:

SKU#13788 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 127 pages
Published: National Pressure Cooker Co. 1946 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor wear & light soiling on cover; a few stains inside; mostly clean, w/tight binding!


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sharp Carousel II Microwave Operation and Cooking Guide
Author: Sharp Electronics

SKU#14149 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 56 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



KitchenAid Electric Housewares: Recipes & Instructions (Models 4-C, K-45, K5-A)
Author: Hobart

SKU#14792 Several additional related items tucked inside (at least one is dated 1967). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 44 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; a few small, faint stains on back; inside is clean & unmarked...like new.


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Enjoy a New Way of Living
Author: General Electric

SKU#14882 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages
Published: General Electric N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear & 2 small faint stains on cover; small spot on first page where price sticker was peeled; a couple of small stains inside; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Culinary Renaissance: Creative Recipes for the Food Processor
Author: Anne Lindsay Greer

SKU#14984 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages
Published: Culinary Renaissance 1978 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like brand new...clean, crisp, tight & bright!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Yvonne Young Tarr

SKU#15070 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 406 pages
Published: Random House 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0394732847
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling, Barbecue and Rotisserie
Author: George Foreman And Barbara Witt

SKU#15403 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.92 x 9.4 x 7.6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743200926
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear on front, small tear & crinkling on top of back of dust jacket; black mark on bottom; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook
Author: George Foreman And Connie Merydith

SKU#15818 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 236 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862032
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes for the Cuisinart: Food Processor
Author: Beard, James And Jerome, Carl

SKU#16141 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Cuisinart Cooking Club 1978 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 093666200X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Farberware "Open Hearth" Broiler & Rotisserie Use and Recipe Guide
Author:

SKU#16204 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 26 pages
Published: N.D. Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tape-reinforced spine; light rubbing & slight edge wear on cover; a few tiny splatters on p. 4; remainder of text is clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Panasonic Microwave Cookbook and Operating Instructions for Models NN-7602/NN-7512, NN-6602/NN-6632, NN-6652/NN-6502, NN-6512/NN-5602, NN-5652/NN-5502, NN-5512
Author: Panasonic

SKU#16220 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 41 pages
Published: 1992 Booklet

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains, but mostly like new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



X'Press Cookng: Recipes for X'Press Cookers (X'Press Cuisine: Le Livre de Recettes pour l'Autocuiseur)
Author: T-Fal

SKU#16258 VERY RARE! In French & English. Like new condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1999 Booklet

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cook Electrically...the Easy Flameless Way
Author:

SKU#16260 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages
Published: Edison Electric Institute 1963 Booklet

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small tear bottom of spine crease; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Carefree Cooking Electrically
Author:

SKU#16261 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Edison Electric Institute 1950 Booklet

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small chips top of front cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cook Book
Author: Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset

SKU#17100 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024046
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Blender Cook Book
Author: Norwak, Mary

SKU#17490 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Ward Lock 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0706362500
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Cooking: Over 50 Great Tasting Recipes for Your Cooktop Accessories
Author:

SKU#17574 BRAND NEW!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages
Published: Hatchette-Filipacchi 1996 Metal comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Processor Cookery
Author: Draudt, Susan B.

SKU#17775 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 176 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895861224
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; recipe notations on inside back cover; text is clean & unmarked...almost like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling, Barbecue and Rotisserie
Author: George Foreman And Barbara Witt

SKU#18276 BRAND NEW! ; 0.92 x 9.4 x 7.6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743200926
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The One-Burner Gourmet
Author: Harriett Barker

SKU#18292 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.77 x 8.38 x 5.49 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0809258838
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover has lost its shine; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook
Author: George Foreman And Connie Merydith

SKU#19497 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 236 pages
Published: Pascoe Publishing 2000 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1929862032
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint stain on inside front cover & passes through to first few pages; small, faint stain on top edge of inside back cover; otherwise, clean, unmarked & tight binding...looks BRAND NEW! Not a remainder!

First Printing
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Culinary Arts Book of Recipes for the Food Processor
Author: Sims, Dorothy D

SKU#19696 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Shoppe 1977 Second Printing 3-ring binder
ISBN: 0917872002
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 2nd printing, 1977. 3-ring binder w/vinyl cover in excellent condition;small stain on top of text block; chapter dividers are clean, crisp and straight but lightly tanned around edges; text looks BRAND NEW!

Second Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kenmore Microwave Cooking (P/NO.: 3878W500095)
Author: Sears

SKU#19700 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 82 pages
Published: Sears/Kenmore N.D. Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spin Cookery: Osterizer Blender Cookbook
Author: Oster Corporation

SKU#19898 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hamilton Beach Mixette Recipe and Instruction Book
Author: Hamilton Beach Mixette

SKU#19912 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 16 pages
Published: N.D. Booklet

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Two small spots & tiny peeled spot on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunbeam Deluxe Automatic Mixmaster Mixer: Instruction and Recipe Book
Author: Corporation, Sunbeam

SKU#19922 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 42 pages
Published: Sunbeam Corporation 1957 Stapled wraps

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Tear on upper & lower few inches of spine; light wear/soiling on cover; stains on a few pages, but most of text is clean, bright & unmarked.


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How To Get The Most Out Of Your Sunbeam Automatic Mixmaster
Author: Corp, Sunbeam

SKU#19971 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 42 pages
Published: Sunbeam Corp, Chicago, IL 1957 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover; foxing on top edge of front cover & first page; may be a couple of small stains in text; mostly looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Penncrest 8 Push Button Blender Instruction and Recipe Booklet (Model No 5677 Blender)
Author: JC Penney

SKU#19972 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 46 pages
Published: JC Penney N.D. Booklet

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.