70 Fabulous First Courses: Soups, Sppetizers, Salads and Other Delicious Ways to Start the Meal Author: Christine Ingram
SKU#22425
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 96 pages
Published: Hermes House 2006 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1844761967
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
70 Fabulous First Courses: Soups, Sppetizers, Salads and Other Delicious Ways to Start the Meal Author: Christine Ingram
SKU#22431
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 96 pages
Published: Hermes House 2006 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1844761967
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl on front cover; crease on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Anytime Appetizers Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#22831
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696015455
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Finger Food Author: Petersen-Schepelern, Elsa And Lingwood, William
SKU#22952
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 9.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0737020229
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers for Dummies Author: Wilson, Dede
SKU#23148
Small corner crease on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.73 x 9.32 x 7.3 Inches; 242 pages
Published: For Dummies 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0764554395
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Appetizers Author: Collection, Red Spoon; Editors, The Betty Crocker
SKU#23210
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: MacMillan 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0028615301
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dip It!: 70 Quick and Easy Recipes for Simply Delicious Dips Author: Bluestein, Barry And Morrissey, Kevin
SKU#23274
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.32 x 8.04 x 8.03 Inches; 106 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0809241757
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Look & Cook: Creative Appetizers Author: Willan, Anne
SKU#23406
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.68 x 11.23 x 8.84 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1564581918
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cocktail Hour: Appetizers & drinks for every occasion Author: Brown, Helen Evans And Brown, Philip S.
SKU#23676
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Ward Ritchie Press 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0378010220
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Small Bites Author: Joyce, Jennifer
SKU#24688
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 8.6 x 6.7 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0756613477
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hors d'Oeuvres Author: Wellspring
SKU#24728
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Wellspring 2000 Stapled wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers Author: Irena Chalmers
SKU#24762
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1981 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & tiny peeled spot (back cover); text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hors D'oeuvres Author: Dutery, P.; Dutery, Calligraphy by P.
SKU#24763
BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Wellspring, York, Pennsylvania 2000 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0940844036
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Hors d'Oeuvres (Appetizers - Spreads - Dips - Party Sandwiches) Author: Hogan, Elizabeth L. And Clark, David E.
SKU#24808
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024437
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Easy Appetizers (Easy Cooking) Author: Kim Upton & Bev Bennett
SKU#24810
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Ex-Library; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tal; Unpaginated pages
Published: Barron's 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 081205556X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. but the only indication is the "c.2" written on title page & partial stamps on text block; fep removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Party Foods: Appetizers, Dips, Salads, Desserts Author: Home Economics Teachers & Henderson, Gerry Murry
SKU#24998
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages
Published: California Cookbook Company 1995 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914159119
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Small Plates (Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles) Author: Weir, Joanne And Williams, Chuck
SKU#25160
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 9.8 x 8.6 Inches; 111 pages
Published: Time Life Medical 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0737020261
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Hors D'Oeuvres and Canapes Author: Schmidt, Arno And Nam, Inja
SKU#25674
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.78 x 10.3 x 8.29 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Wiley 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0471287008
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Entertaining with Appetizers Author: Books, HP
SKU#26044
Tiny spot of wear top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 80 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895864738
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Beginnings and Happy Endings: Hors D'Oeuvres and Desserts for Standing Ovations Author: Darling, Renny
SKU#26127
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 262 pages
Published: Royal House Publishing 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0930440110
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Appetizers Author: Crocker, Betty
SKU#26156
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages
Published: Macmillan 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0028615301
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Appetizers Author: Crocker, Betty
SKU#26157
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages
Published: Macmillan 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0028615301
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Home: Best of Country Appetizers Author: Steiner, Jean
SKU#26508
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Reiman Media Group 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898214092
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers Author: Mable Hoffman
SKU#27100
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860899
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate edge wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Hors d'Oeuvres (Appetizers - Spreads - Dips - Party Sandwiches) Author: Hogan, Elizabeth L. And Clark, David E.
SKU#27105
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024437
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#27106
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Lane Pub. Co 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0376024410
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers Quick and Easy Recipes (Safe Party Planning) Author: Reese Brothers
SKU#27182
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0911479058
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of edge wear & small corner crease on back cover; 2 small faint stains on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hors d'Oeuvre etc. Author: Castle, Coralie
SKU#27385
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.BCE; Book Club Edition; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 286 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1973 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear, a teensy chip & light soiling on (back of) dust jacket; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hors d'oeuvres II: More favorite appetizing recipes from the author of Hors d'oeuvres I Author: Dutery, P
SKU#27866
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Wellspring 1983 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few small, very faint stains (barely visible) on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fast and Fabulous Appetizers Author: Clingerman, Polly
SKU#28129
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Collector's Series Volume 21; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 64 pages
Published: American Cooking Guild 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0942320271
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Party Appetizers: Small Bites, Big Flavors Author: Ritchie, Tori
SKU#28325
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 8.2 x 7.3 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811842924
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Snacks and Appetizers Author: Broderick, Orla; Matthews, Robin
SKU#28631
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 9.6 x 9.2 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Rizzoli International Publications 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0847819388
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear (repaired) & light rubbing on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizing Hors d'Oeuvres Author: Group, The Cole Publishing
SKU#28933
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Cole's Cooking Companion Series; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Cole Group 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 156426808X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ladies Love to Dish: Bite-Sized Beginnings Sure to Have Everyone Talking Author:
SKU#28935
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Phillip Morris USA 2006 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
70 Fabulous First Courses: Soups, Sppetizers, Salads and Other Delicious Ways to Start the Meal Author: Christine Ingram
SKU#29318
Slight corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Hermes House 2006 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1844761967
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers: Hors d'Oeuvres, Party Ideas, Quick Snacks Author:
SKU#29603
Like new condition. Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.23 x 10.75 x 8.32 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Lane Publishing 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0376020261
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ideals Easy Appetizers Cookbook Author: Naomi Arbit And June Turner
SKU#29657
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Ideals Publishing+corporation 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426188
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside is like brand new.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Hors D'Oeuvre Tray Author: compiled by Bennett, Burnette, Moritz, Powers & Ware
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; slight soiling on bottom outer edges; small stain bottom of 3 consec. pp. (bleed through); recipe written on inside back cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers & Soups Author: Sewell, Elizabeth
SKU#30358
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: Paul Hamlyn Ltd. 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600071499
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Appetizers Author: Betty Crocker
SKU#30359
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0130730572
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight rippling on bottom of pp.; 1/2" sq. patch of slight pin pricks on back cover & a nick at the edge; very slight cover wear; pp. very clean w/no spills, splatters, tears, marks or highlighting; no pp. missing.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy First Courses Author: Chuck Williams
SKU#30380
Like new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Williams-Sonoma 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1875137165
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Just for Starters: A Treasury of 350 of the World's Best Hors D'Oeuvres and Appetizers Author: Gloria Edwinn
SKU#30466
Like new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Viking Press 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670410934
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Just for Starters: A treasury of 350 of the world's best hors d'oeuvres and appetizers Author: Gloria Edwinn
SKU#30916
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 255 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670410934
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A tiny nick on top of dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Class Appetizers Cookbook Author:
SKU#31066
Padded covers! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0785301909
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers Quick and Easy Recipes (Safe Party Planning) Author:
SKU#31286
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Dial Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0911479058
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on back cover; inside is spotless!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Martha Stewart's Hors d'Oeuvres Author: Martha Stewart
SKU#31663
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.73 x 10.29 x 8.35 Inche; 165 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517554550
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small patch of edge wear on dust jacket; rest of book like brand new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
In the Beginning: A collection of hors d'oeuvres Author: Kehal Kodesh Bene Israel
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear & light soiling on cover; p.o.'s name/date on ins. front cover; otherwise, like new!
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Appetizers Appetizers Appetizers: Delicious, Easy-to-Prepare Starters for Any Meal Author: Adelma G. Simmons; Barbara H. Kalas
SKU#31794
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: First Glance Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0944297072
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Martha Stewart's Hors d'Oeuvres Author: Martha Stewart
SKU#31908
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.73 x 10.29 x 8.35 Inches; 165 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1984 Eighth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517554550
Condition: Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; a few small stains & splatters on three pages; slight moisture rippling on one page!
Eighth Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sharon O'Connor's Menus and Music Before Dinner: A cookbook of hors d'oeuvres Author: Sharon O'Connor
SKU#32014
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Vol. 2; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages
Published: Newman Communications 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0961515015
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.