Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edgewear; otherwise like new!
Price: $ 16.00
Decorating Cakes for Fun and Profit Author: Snyder, Richard V.
SKU#1467
A real treasure! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages
Published: Exposition Press 1966 Twelfth Edition Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket has a nick, a crease and small strip torn from top back; slight tanning of pages; otherwise book in like new condition.
Twelfth Edition
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Portmeirion Book of Feasts & Festivals Author: edited by Vicky Hanson
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover stained; some light edgewear; inside mostly very clean (one orange marker line). Plastic comb in excellent shape.
SKU#1548
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 126 pages
Published: Wine Appreciation Guild 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 093266430X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Very slight edgewear on cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookin' Healthy With One Foot Out the Door: Quick Meals for Fast Times Author: Pitchford, Polly; Quigley, Delia
SKU#1549
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Book Publishing Company 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0913990868
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Desserts to Lower Your Fat Thermostat Author: Higa, Barbara W.
SKU#1550
Like brand new! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages
Published: Vitality House International 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0912547065
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pasta Presto: 100 Fast and Fabulous Pasta Sauces Author: Kolpas, Norman
SKU#1551
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 124 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0809246767
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear on cover; inside very clean & tight!
San Antonio Cookbook II Author: Women's Committee of the Symphony Society of San Antonio
SKU#1645
BRAND NEW! Laminated pictorial cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages
Published: 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0964193108
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear and notes written on one recipe, that I could find.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Book of Hors D'Oeuvre Author: Allen, Lucy G.
SKU#1656
Recipes for piquant canapes, unusual savories and tempting spreads. Revised/enlarged. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pages
Published: Bramhall House 1941 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket has a few nicks/edgewear/stained behind spine & top on back/a bit of peeling; book shows wear/stains along edges; small tear on btm of last index page.
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Meals from the Manse Cook Book: Meals from the wives of great preachers Author: Parrott, Lora Lee
SKU#1664
VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Published: Zondervan Publishing House 1951 Second Printing Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Lamination peeling; gift inscription on fep w/a bit of light pencils marks. Very clean pages.
Second Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Friends, Great Dinners: 32 glorious menus for casual entertaining Author: Costner, Susan
SKU#1673
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1987 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517565056
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
SKU#1690
Brand new! ; Audio Tape; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: 2000 Non-Book
ISBN: 1891400398
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Adventures with Michael Field: Fried, Deep-Fried and Sauteed Dishes Author: Field, Michael
SKU#1692
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Doubleday, Inc. 1971 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few tiny chips from cover; no stains, spills, marks. Clean & tight. Almost brand new cond.
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Wiseguy Cookbook: My Favorite Recipes from My Life As a Goodfella to Cooking on the Run Author: Hill, Henry; Davis, Priscilla
SKU#1714
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages
Published: New American Library 2002 First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0451207068
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Black mark on bottom.
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Feed Time Favorites: A collection of recipes, recollections, and helpful hints from the families and friends of The United States Pony Clubs Author: The United States Pony Clubs, Inc.
SKU#1761
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 139 pages
Published: The United States Pony Clubs, Inc. 2000 Spiral bound
Freedom In The Kitchen Author: Los Angeles County Chapter Of Freedoms Foundation At Valley Forge
SKU#1765
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages
Published: 1984 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961272600
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Loving Food: A Collection of Recipes for All Occasions Author: Kasperzak, Sara Jane
SKU#1780
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 236 pages
Published: Commercial Aluminum Cookware Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0963025406
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Teatime in the Northwest: The Northwest's best tea rooms and recipes for tasty tea time treats Author: Foster-Lewis, Sharon & Ken
SKU#1798
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages
Published: Speed Graphics 1998 Second Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0961769971
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Edition
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From Hardtack to Home Fries: An uncommon history of American cooks & meals Author: Haber, Barbara
SKU#1813
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages
Published: Penguin Books 2002 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0142002976
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Second Printing
Price: $ 13.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rob Feenie Cooks at Lumiere Author: Feenie, Rob
SKU#1814
Inscribed by author! Foreword by Charlie Trotter. Light edge wear on dust jacket; except for author's inscription on title page, book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Douglas & Mcintyre 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1550548530
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Book label from previous owner inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dessert Circus at Home: Fun, fanciful, and easy-to-make desserts Author: Torres, Jacques
SKU#1817
Unbelievable desserts! Gorgeous cookbook! ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1999 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688166075
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Gift inscription on fep; slight shelf wear on bottom edges; otherwise, like new!
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 17.00
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.