My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadeo R. T. & Brenton S. Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.
SKU#143
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on back cover.
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99
My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadei R. T. Brenton S. Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.
SKU#144
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on front cover.
First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Authentic Mexican Cooking Author: Blue, Betty A.
SKU#1649
Wonderful authentic Mexican cuisine...definitely not like the stuff you get at Taco Bell! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages
Published: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1977 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0130540986
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Slightly soiled cover w/light creasing & minor edgewear; a few light splatters on side outer page edges but do not interfere with readability; inside very clean, no marks, spills, or stains
Second Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Well-Filled Tortilla Cookbook, The Author: Wise, Victoria and Hoffman, Susanna
SKU#2039
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1990 Fourteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0894803646
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Fourteenth Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Mexican Recipes: Including Famous Mexican Drinks Author: Massey, Penelope
SKU#2300
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 31 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Macho Nachos: 50 Toppings, salsas, and spreads for irresistible snacks and light meals Author: Kate Heyhoe
SKU#6383
BRAND NEW! ; 0.52 x 7.82 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400050421
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Cooking Author: Roger Hicks
SKU#11093
BRAND NEW! ; 0.52 x 11.32 x 8.81 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Book Sales 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785805036
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight rubbing on dust jacket.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Cook Book Author: Association of Students from Mexico at Texas A&M University
The Mexican Stove: What to put on it and in it Author: Richard Condon
SKU#11487
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 038503427X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear, light edge wear & a small stain on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); light foxing; inside of book is like new!
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book of Mexican Cooking Author: Elisabeth Lambert Ortiz
SKU#11707
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1.2 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages
Published: M Evans & Co 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0871313332
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What's Cooking in Mexico Cookbook Author: Maria Teresa De Workman
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some cover wear, including a spot on front cover where price sticker was removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book of Mexican Cooking Author: Elisabeth Lambert Ortiz
SKU#13085
Light shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages
Published: M Evans & Co 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0871313332
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
SKU#13569
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0722507895
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Official Fajita Cookbook Author: Richard L. Miller
SKU#13686
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.25 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 69 pages
Published: Texas Monthly Pr 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0877191123
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; edge & reader wear; pages clean, unmarked, and free of stains or tears.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes from the Regional Cooks of Mexico Author: Diana Kennedy
SKU#13890
Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages; Water-damaged in flood.
Published: Harper & Row 1978 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060123486
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; dj protected by mylar covering; pages are clean & unmarked; faint stain on bottom of text block.
Second Printing
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Well-Filled Tortilla Cookbook, The Author: Wise, Victoria and Hoffman, Susanna
SKU#14050
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1990 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0894803646
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; p.o.'s label on title page; tiny stain on half-title page; remaining pages are clean & unmarked.
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Cooking Essentials for Dummies Author: Susan Feniger And Mary Sue Milliken And Helene Siegel
SKU#14392
Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; 0.64 x 11.1 x 11.06 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Courage Books 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762413999
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Cooking Essentials for Dummies Author: Susan Feniger And Mary Sue Milliken And Helene Siegel
SKU#14394
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.64 x 11.1 x 11.06 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Courage Books 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0762413999
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Black mark on bottom; small faint stain on top of text block near spine; light edge wear.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All the Best Mexican Meals Author: Joie Warner
SKU#14732
Book looks new! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Hearst Communications 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0688116566
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking the Mexican Way Author: Rosa Coronado
SKU#15026
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 7 x 7 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Lerner Publishing Group 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0822596148
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
101 Great Lowfat Mexican Dishes: Hot, Spicy & Healthful Author: Margaret Martinez
SKU#15637
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 076150009X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tacos y Mas Author: Rambo, Karen
SKU#16489
BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.26 x 5.34 Inches; 80 pages
Published: RGU Group 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 189179504X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Tortilla Cookbook Author: Press, Favorite Recipes
SKU#16900
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: 2002 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0871975025
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Low-Fat Mexican Cooking Author: Earvolino, Patrick; Kirkpatrick, Lisa
SKU#17653
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Voyageur Pr 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0896582779
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple small faint stains on front cover; one dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fiesta Favorites Author: Gerry Henderson & California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California
SKU#18071
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California 1982 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small stain on bottom of back cover which has seeped onto the bottom of the last 20 pages of book; rest of inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fiesta Favorites Author: Gerry Henderson & California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California
SKU#19131
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California 1982 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Bar: 79 Simple and Flavorful Mexican Recipes Author: Malbec, Marie-Caroline
SKU#19351
Publisher went belly-up! Tiny spot of wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 8.7 x 8.1 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603460
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Bar: 79 Simple and Flavorful Mexican Recipes Author: Malbec, Marie-Caroline
SKU#19352
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 0.4 x 8.7 x 8.1 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2004 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603460
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fiesta Favorites Author: Gerry Henderson & California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California
SKU#20312
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: California Home Economics Teachers of Southern California 1982 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Mexican Brand Name Recipes Author: Consumer Guide
SKU#20962
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Beekman House 1983 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0517408341
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Mexican Style Author:
SKU#21187
Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited shipping & free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: International Publishing Company 1979 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scuffing & slight soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Mexican Recipes Author: Books, Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#21626
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0696018306
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eat My Tacos Not for Dummies: Mexican American Cook Book Author: Maria T. Wilber
SKU#21715
VERY RARE! Looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages
Published: 2007 Booklet
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Recipe Shortcuts or, The Casserolization of the Classics (Wild and Woolly West) Author: Duran, Helen C.
SKU#21959
Slight bend in book; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 40 pages
Published: Filter Press 1983 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0865410135
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Mexican Style Author:
SKU#21960
Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited shipping & free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: International Publishing Company 1979 Stapled wraps
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Scuffing & slight soiling on cover; a couple of tiny faint stains on inside front cover (mirrored on title page; otherwise, text looks brand new!
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick-N-Easy Mexican Recipes: Marvelous Mexican Meals, in Just Minutes (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) Author: Bollin, S. K.
SKU#22539
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.61 x 8.41 x 5.76 Inches; 123 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1993 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091484685X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick-N-Easy Mexican Recipes: Marvelous Mexican Meals, in Just Minutes (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) Author: Bollin, S. K.
SKU#23091
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Residue from price sticker on front cover.; 0.61 x 8.41 x 5.76 Inches; 123 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1993 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091484685X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Cook's Tour of Mexico: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens Author: Zaslavsky, Nancy
SKU#23112
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 9.62 x 7.37 Inches; 366 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312134541
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; bookmark clip impression on one page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bocaditos: The Little Dishes of Mexico Author: Reed Hearon; Laurie Smith
SKU#23113
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0811810097
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; "food section" stamped on top; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The People of Mexico and Their Food (Multicultural Cookbooks) Author: Burckhardt, Ann L.
SKU#23233
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.48 x 8.85 x 6.3 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1560654325
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The People of Mexico and Their Food (Multicultural Cookbooks) Author: Burckhardt, Ann L.
SKU#23234
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.48 x 8.85 x 6.3 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1560654325
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The People of Mexico and Their Food (Multicultural Cookbooks) Author: Burckhardt, Ann L.
SKU#23285
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.48 x 8.85 x 6.3 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Capstone Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1560654325
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Elena's Famous Mexican and Spanish Recipes Author: Zelayeta, Elena
SKU#23288
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 5.7 x 1.4 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Prentice Hall Trade 1961 Softcover
ISBN: 0132736314
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 64.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Little Mexican Cookbook Author: Carolyn Dehnel
SKU#23517
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 087701860X
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Western Mexican Cook Book: A Compilation of Recipes for the Preparation of Mexican Style Dishes Author: Joe F. Carithers & Alfonso C. Pain
SKU#24152
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pages
Published: Alfonso C. Pain, Joe F. Carithers 1959 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few faint smudges on cover; otherwise, crisp & clean...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Menus (Great Meals in Minutes) Author: Books, Time-Life
SKU#24563
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061863
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Menus (Great Meals in Minutes) Author: Books, Time-Life
SKU#24565
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 105 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061863
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick Mexican Cooking: A One Foot in the Kitchen Cookbook Author: Duncan, Cyndi And Patrick, Georgie
SKU#24634
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.51 x 7.54 x 7 Inches; 158 pages
Published: C & G Publishing 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0962633569
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.