Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Valentino Cookbook
Author: Piero Selvaggio And Karen Stabiner And Karen Stabiner

SKU#32099 BRAND NEW! ; 1.01 x 9.42 x 7.72 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Villard 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679452427
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 26.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cucina Rapida: Quick Italian-Style Home Cooking
Author: Clifford A. Wright

SKU#32343 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688115322
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Risotto: More than 100 recipes for the classic rice dish of northern Italy
Author: Barrett, Judith, and Norma Wasserman

SKU#32376 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 324 pages
Published: Charles Scribner's Sons 1987 First Edition; Fourteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0020303955
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Edition; Fourteenth Printing
Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian Cooking Made Easy: A Treasury of Italian Dishes for Every Occasion
Author: Larry. Fox

SKU#32591 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883654199
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear and a small tear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Valentina's Italian Family Feast: Festive cooking for family occasions
Author: Valentina Harris

SKU#32780 UK edition. VERY RARE in U.S.! Measurements in British metric & American units. ISBN: 1850292884. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages
Published: Conran Octopus 1990 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a small tear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 24.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes from an Italian Farmhouse
Author: Valentina Harris

SKU#32781 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.25 x 0.75 x 8.25 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671687387
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Classic 1000 Italian Recipes
Author: Christina Gabrielli

SKU#32783 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.96 x 8.05 x 5.74 Inches; 399 pages; What is it that makes us love Italian food so much? Why is it that there are so many successful Italian restaurants (including pizza parlors and some of the newest thriving restaurant chains in America) everywhere you go? Is it how irresistible a good pasta dish is? Is it the passion that Italians put in their cooking? Whatever the reason there's no denying that Italian food is one of America's preferred cuisines. Here is the definitive text on all the classic Italian dishes you could ever want to cook made available just when interest in Italian home-cooking is experiencing an all-time high.
Published: Foulsham 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0572019408
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Of Venice, The: Authentic Recipes from the City of Romance
Author: Luigi Veronelli

SKU#32823 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages; Water-damaged in flood.
Published: Periplus Editions 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 9625935045
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Flavors and Colors of Italy
Author: Saro Liotta

SKU#33078 VERY RARE! A few light stray marks on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages
Published: 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1427605564
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cucina Viansa: Viansa Winery and Italian marketplace, a collection of recipes from Viansa Winery
Author: Sebastiani, Vicki

SKU#33354 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued; 0.7 x 10.2 x 8.1 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Viansa Winery and Italian Marketplace 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0965497933
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 24.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Fresh Taste of Italy: 250 Authentic Recipes, Undiscovered Dishes, and New Flavors for Every Day
Author: Scicolone, Michele

SKU#33460 BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.75 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 391 pages
Published: Broadway 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 055306729X
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian Food Artisans: Recipes and Traditions
Author: Pamela Sheldon Johns; John Rizzo

SKU#33476 Looks BRAND NEW! Dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.32 x 8.58 Inches; 168 pages; Water-damaged in flood.
Published: Chronicle Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811821293
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fine Art of Italian Cooking, The
Author: Bugialli, Giuliano

SKU#33491 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.5" tall; 526 pages
Published: Times Books 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812906403
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cuisine of Venice and Surrounding Northern Regions
Author: Hedy Giusti-Lanham And Andrea Dodi

SKU#33492 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Price-clipped.; 10.4 x 7 x 1.2 inches ; 366 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812051386
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italy: The Beautiful Cookbook
Author: Lorenza De'Medici

SKU#33495 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 14.25 x 1 x 10.25 Inches; 256 pages; Each title in this award-winning series offers an exquisite region-by-region taste tour filled with culinary specialties and surprises. Included in each large-form at volume are gorgeous food and landscape photographs.
Published: Beautiful Cookbooks 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0002154463
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Small tear on dj; otherwise, brand new condition!


Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
Author: Giuliano Bugialli And John Dominis

SKU#33496 Light curling on top edge of back of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 12.25 x 9.5 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0941434524
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.