Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Flavour of Hong Kong (Revised Edition)
Author: Mitchell, Kenneth

SKU#16697 Authentic Chinese recipes! ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 108 pages
Published: Four Corners 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0856230103
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Taste of China
Author: Ken Hom

SKU#17487 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.9 x 10.7 x 10.4 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671692216
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 15.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Hong-Kong, Shanghai & Peking Restaurant Dishes Book II
Author: Chan Sow Lin

SKU#17730 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: 1962 Stated First Edition Softcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light soiling & scuffing on cover; small stain on back; two tiny stains on title page; text is clean & unmarked.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favourite Chinese Recipes
Author: Yvonne Wu Thompson

SKU#18429 VERY RARE! Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free deliveryconfirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 38 pages
Published: 1994 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking for Pleasure
Author: Burke, Helen

SKU#19053 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 151 pages
Published: Paul Hamlyn 1965 Hardcover

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Moderate edge wear on cover; corner crease on title page; text is clean & unmarked, binding is solid.


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Pavilion: Casual Chinese Cooking at Home
Author: Vergne, Elisa; Lhomme, Valerie And Bagros, Yves

SKU#19349 BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; 0.47 x 8.32 x 8.18 Inches; 119 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2003 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1930603878
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes from San Francisco's Great Chinese restaurants
Author: Morgan, Jinx

SKU#19616 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 97 pages
Published: Saturday Review Press 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0841504415
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The House of Chan Cookbook
Author: Sou Chan

SKU#19681 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages
Published: Doubleday NY 1952 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Clean dust jacket w/only slight wear; small stain on text block seeps in slightly from fep to almost halfway toward end (at no point does it reach any text); binding is tight; remainder of text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Gourmet's Guide to Chinese Cooking
Author: Body, Ann

SKU#20304 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706401530
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear & small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Long and Short of Chinese Cooking
Author: Rollband, Jim

SKU#20314 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages
Published: Crossing Press 1960 Softcover
ISBN: 0912278781
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; spine crease; stamp on title page says "property of Bon Appetit library please return to shelves"; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking for Everyone
Author: Bennett, Jackie

SKU#20541 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: Popular Culture Ink 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831712473
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Several small tears (repaired) & some edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); p. O.' s bookplate on fep; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wonderful Ways To Prepare Cakes & Cookies
Author: Shirley, Jo Ann

SKU#21165 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages
Published: Ayers & James 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 086908061X
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover shows wear; text is clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Menus: Great Meals in Minutes
Author:

SKU#21419 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 11.2 x 9 Inches; 104 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0867061588
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22707 Spiral binding.Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22708 Spiral binding.Some light soiling on cover; foxing on first page; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22709 Spiral binding.Light soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22710 Spiral binding.Light soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22711 Spiral binding.Slight soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22712 Spiral binding.Light soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#22713 Spiral binding.Slight soiling on cover; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Chinese: Over 80 Healthy Chinese Recipes
Author: Chan, Wynnie; Hom, Ken

SKU#22990 Slight shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Hamlyn 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0600612759
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Maggie Gin's Sauces & Marinades Salad & Vegtable Dressings
Author: Maggie Gin

SKU#23117 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages
Published: Maggie Gin's, Inc. 1982 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



East-West Flavors
Author: West Los Angeles JACL

SKU#25258 Hard to find! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 202 pages
Published: 1966 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few tiny stains on text block; some coloration on rice papers transferred to first & last page; p.o.'s stamp on title page; tanning on 2 facing pages where a newspaper clipping was laid inside; remainder of text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked, pages have sharp square corners...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Land of Plenty: Authentic Sichuan recipes personally gathered in the Chinese province of Sichuan
Author: Dunlop, Fuchsia

SKU#25596 BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 395 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2003 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0393051773
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 26.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Land of Plenty: Authentic Sichuan recipes personally gathered in the Chinese province of Sichuan
Author: Dunlop, Fuchsia

SKU#25597 BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 395 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2003 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0393051773
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 26.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Land of Plenty: Authentic Sichuan recipes personally gathered in the Chinese province of Sichuan
Author: Dunlop, Fuchsia

SKU#25598 BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 395 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2003 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0393051773
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 26.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium Of Chinese Cookery
Author: Schafer, Charles & Violet

SKU#25659 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 108 pages
Published: Yerba Buena Press 1972 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0912738014
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: Chinese Cooking
Author: By the Editors of Time-Life Books

SKU#25874 Spiral binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on cover; text is crisp, clean, tight, bright & unmaked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Great Tastes of Chinese Cooking: Contemporary Methods and Menus
Author: Yueh, Jean

SKU#26071 SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author, and recipe handout from author's cooking school tucked inside. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 302 pages
Published: Times Books 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812908082
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Regional Cooking: The art and practice of the world's most diverse cuisine
Author: Hsiung, Deh-Ta

SKU#26882 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831712635
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Oriental Cooking The Fast Wok Way
Author: Heriteau, Jacqueline

SKU#26920 Only the slightest bit of edge wear keeps this from looking BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages
Published: Hawthorn Books 1971 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Chinese Cooking
Author: Spencer-Smith, Jasper

SKU#27531 Tiny corner curl on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book of...; 0.4 x 10.9 x 5.4 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 1557880336
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods Of The World: Recipes: The Cooking of China
Author: Books, By the Editors of Time-life

SKU#27584 Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1968 Spiral bound

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Healthful Gourmet Chinese Cookbook
Author: Lee, Rose

SKU#27678 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 326 pages
Published: HP Trade 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1557882991
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 22.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Food & Folklore
Author: Wright, Jeni

SKU#28516 Edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Food & Folklore; 0.73 x 11.33 x 9.36 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Laurel Glen Publishing 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1571456406
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28844 Light cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400359
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28845 Light cover wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400359
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28846 Slight edge wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316261602
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28847 Light edge wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400359
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28848 Light edge wear; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400359
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Time-Life Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28849 Moderate wear on corners of cover; tiny stain on bottom of text block; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809400359
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cooking of China (2-book set in slipcase)
Author: Hahn, Emily

SKU#28851 Light soiling on slipcase; both books looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. HC book has cloth-covered boards. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 206 pages
Published: Time-Life, Incorporated 1968 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



East-West Flavors
Author: West Los Angeles JACL

SKU#28931 Hard to find! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 202 pages
Published: 1966 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket; A few tiny stains on text block; some coloration on rice papers transferred to first & last page; p.o.'s stamp on title page; tanning on 2 facing pages where a newspaper clipping was laid inside; remainder of text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked, pages have sharp square corners...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Finding Chinese Food in Los Angeles: A Guide to Regional Chinese Cuisines
Author: Chu, Carl

SKU#29369 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Crossbridge Pub Co 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1932296018
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



150 Recipes from the Teahouse
Author: Vivienne Lo And Jenny Lo

SKU#29382 Light rubbing & tiny nick on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages
Published: Faber and Faber Ltd 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0571177972
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Thousand Recipe Chinese Cookbook
Author: Miller, Gloria Bley

SKU#29502 First Grosset & Dunlap edition (1970), later printing (1979). Moderate edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (sporting a new Brodart cover to prevent further damage); a few small, faint stains on side of text block; p.o.'s name on fep; rest of book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 926 pages
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 044800674X
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (sporting a new Brodart cover to prevent further damage); a few small stains on bottom of text block; rest of book like brand new!


Price: $ 15.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ken Hom's Chinese Cookery
Author: Hom, Ken

SKU#29706 Scratch on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1986 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0060960590
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking
Author: Fraser, Moyra

SKU#29856 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Exeter Books 1983 First Edition (?) Hardcover
ISBN: 067107024X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cook Book, The: Covering The Entire Field Of Chinese Cookery In The Chinese Order Of Serving, From Nuts To Soup
Author:

SKU#29857 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Press 1970 Softcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking
Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu

SKU#29877 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Exeter Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671074059
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.