Lyle Official Antiques Review 1992 (Lyle) Author: Curtis, Anthony
SKU#18604
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 672 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0399516948
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Lyle Official Antiques Review 1994 (Lyle) Author: Curtis, Anthony
SKU#18605
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 672 pages
Published: Perigee Trade 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0399518339
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1965 Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins, Tokens and Paper Money (Fourteenth Edition) Author: Charlton, J. E.
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; p.o.'s name inside; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Fourteenth Edition
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Guide Book of United States Coins, 1969 (22nd edition) Author: Yeoman, R.S., Fully Illustrated Catalog & Valuati
SKU#18607
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 255 pages
Published: Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1969 1969 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; tanning on inside covers & end pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Warman's Americana & Collectibles, Sixth Edition Author: Rinker, Harry L.
SKU#18608
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 588 pages
Published: Wallace-Homestead Book Co 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 087069684X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kovels Antiques & Collectors Price List Author: Kovel, Ralph
SKU#18610
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 807 pages
Published: Random House Value Publishing 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0517554259
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tanning around edges of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; p.o.'s name inside; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Antiques and Collectibles: Twelfth Edition Author: Lindquist, David
SKU#18615
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 649 pages
Published: House of Collectibles 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0876378459
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kovels' Antiques And Collectibles Price List 1991 (23rd Edition) Author: Kovel, Ralph
SKU#18616
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.5 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches; 782 pages
Published: Three Rivers Press 1990 23rd Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0517580950
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
23rd Edition
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Warman's Antiques and Their Prices: 26th Edition Author: Rinker, Harry L.
SKU#18617
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.5 x 6.8 x 5.3 Inches; 705 pages
Published: Chilton Book Company 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0870696238
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear bottom of front cover; spine crease; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Teddy Bear Catalog: Prices, care and repair, lore, 100s of photos Author: Bialosky, Peggy
SKU#19113
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages
Published: Workman Pub 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0894801333
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; faint wet stain on last few pages (does not interfere with readability); remainder of text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Teddy Bear Catalog: Prices, care and repair, lore, 100s of photos Author: Bialosky, Peggy
SKU#19159
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages
Published: Workman Pub 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0894801333
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Some cover & reader wear; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The ABCs of Collecting Online (3rd edition) Author: Boileau, Ray
SKU#19515
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Not a remainder! ; Trade PB; 0.44 x 8.89 x 5.97 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Hobby House Press 2000 Third Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0875885837
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Third Edition
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Royal Doulton Figures Collection (Book No. 14) Author:
SKU#20244
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 80 pages
Published: Royal Doulton 1975 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; store stamp on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Liberty Gifts Presents The Original "Hummel" Figures Author: Liberty Gifts
Thirty-Five Years: Scrapbook of Antique Arms (Volume I) Author: F. Theodore Dexter
SKU#20579
Numbered edition. 1762/2000 indicated on special dedication page, w/owner's name and signed by author. Offers suggestions why some some arms fail to increase in value while others have soared. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: F. Theodore Dexter 1947 Hardcover
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; p.o.'s name/address on fep; small smudge on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 79.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Silver Dollar Fortune Telling 10th Anniversary Edition Author: Fox, Les and Sue
SKU#20582
Limited edition numbered: 1824 of 2500 & signed by both authors. No name inserted in space for "personally assigned to." BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 172 pages
Published: Fortune-Teller Publications, Inc. 1985 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Silver Dollar Fortune Telling 10th Anniversary Edition Author: Fox, Les and Sue
SKU#20583
Limited edition numbered: 2215 of 2500 & signed by both authors. No name inserted in space for "personally assigned to." BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 172 pages
Published: Fortune-Teller Publications, Inc. 1985 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Silver Dollar Fortune Telling 10th Anniversary Edition Author: Fox, Les and Sue
SKU#20584
Limited edition numbered: 1913 of 2500 & signed by both authors. No name inserted in space for "personally assigned to." Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. A couple tiny spots of edge wear.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 172 pages
Published: Fortune-Teller Publications, Inc. 1985 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple tiny spots of edge wear.
Price: $ 24.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Heritage Collection of United States Stamps Commemorating the Bicentennial Author: Service, United States Postal
SKU#20624
BRAND NEW! Sealed in publisher's original shrink wrap. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages
Published: United States Postal Service 1976 Hardcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dolls: Creative Craft Book 6 Author: Joan Moloney
SKU#20654
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 62 pages
Published: Drake Publishing 1972 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877490783
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dolls Author: Fraser, Antonia
SKU#20656
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706400569
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover (dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover); text is crisp, clean & unmarked...BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments: A Collector's Guide Author: Scroggins, Clara Johnson
SKU#20772
Shelf wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 158 pages
Published: Wallace-Homestead Book Co 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0870694537
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Shelf wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Author: Huxford, Bob And Huxford, Sharon; Books, Collector
SKU#20880
Binding is tight. Text is clean & unmarked...like brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Ex-Library; 1.1 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Collector Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891455035
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket, as issued. Laminated pictorial cover. Ex-lib. W/usual stamps & markings.
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Treasury of Beautiful Dolls Author: Noble, John
SKU#20938
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 210 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 1978 Hardcover
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
United States Gold, Silver & Copper Coins, Featuring The Wellesley Collection of U.S. Silver and Nickel Coinage and Additional Important Consignments, Public Auction Sale, September 4, 5, 1991 Author: Stack's
SKU#20951
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 69 pages
Published: 1991 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Illustrated Catalog and Price List No. 21 of Coins, Paper Money and Medals of the United States and Foreign Countries Author: Norman Schultz
SKU#21059
Light cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Undated, but believe to be from late 1940's or early 1950's. Includes errata sheet.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 87 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miniature Gazette Vol. 7 No. 1 Fall 1978 Author: Fliss, Bob von
SKU#21471
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 88 pages
Published: 1978 Softcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Faint soiling on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like brand new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miniature Gazette 1979 Fall vol 8 #1 Author:
SKU#21472
Looks almost brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages
Published: 1979 Softcover
SKU#21473
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 99 pages
Published: 1979 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on front cover; some yellow discoloration where a label was removed; otherwise, looks almost brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miniature Gazette 1980 Spring vol 8 #3 Author:
SKU#21474
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: 1980 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some yellow discoloration on cover where a label was removed; otherwise, looks almost brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miniature Gazette 1980 Summer vol 8 #4 Author:
SKU#21475
BONUS: Includes advertising rate card effective the Fall, 1980 issue. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages
Published: 1980 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some yellow discoloration on cover where a label was removed; slight edge wear; otherwise, looks almost brand new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Photograde: A Photographic Grading Guide for United States Coins Author: Ruddy, James F.
SKU#21683
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages
Published: Bowers and Merena Galleries 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0914490028
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; store stamp on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Matthew Bennett 193rd Public Auction April 25-26 (Collectible Stamps/Philately) Author: Matthew Bennett
SKU#22780
VERY RARE! Includes Great Britain & British Empire, Latin American, General Foreign, France & Colonies, Germany & Subdivisions, and Italy & Subdivisions. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1995 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor shelf wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 35.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Light a Doll House: How-to Instructions for Transformers, Light Socket Wiring, Series Wiring (#7147) Author: Dickey, Jean
SKU#23589
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.03 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 26 pages
Published: Craft Publications 1975 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Antique Fakes and Their Detection Author: Yates, Raymond F.
SKU#23996
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages
Published: Harper & Brothers 1950 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Guide To Victorian Antiques: With Notes on the Early Nineteenth Century Author: Raymond F. & Marguerite W. Yates
SKU#23999
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages
Published: 1949 Hardcover
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Moderate edge wear & sunning on dust jacket; book looks new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The French Empire Style: 70 Plates in Full Colour Author: Palacios, Alvar Gonzalez
SKU#24000
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches; 157 pages
Published: Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 060001245X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Very Special Portrait of Dolls (Volume III) Author: Carol L. Jacobsen
SKU#24002
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages
Published: Collector books 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891451218
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Flea Market Trader: Thousands of Items With Current Values (Tenth Edition) Author: Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob
SKU#24042
Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 414 pages
Published: Collector Books 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0891456783
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Flea Market Trader: Thousands of Items With Current Values (11th ed) Author: Huxford, Bob And Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob And Huxford, Sharon
SKU#24043
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.75 x 5.5 Inches; 445 pages
Published: Collector Books 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0891457798
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Age of Louis XVI Author: Palacios, Alvar Gonzalez
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; slight edge wear on dust jacket; text is clean & unmarked, pages are crisp...like new!
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fake Your Own Antiques Author: Knott, Peter
SKU#25164
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.63 x 9.09 x 9.03 Inches; 128 pages
Published: North Light Books 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891347658
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Guide to Etruscan Antiquities Author: modona, aldo neppi
SKU#25214
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages
Published: Olschki Florence 1963 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny nick & some fading on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
To Have and To Hold: Decorative American Boxes Author: Pat Ross
SKU#29632
Long tear & short tear on dust jacket (repaired, protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); tront hinge repaired; text looks otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 126 pages
Published: Studio 1991 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0670830615
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hidden Treasures: Searching for Masterpieces of American Furniture Author: Joan Barzilay Freund And Leigh Keno And Leslie Keno
SKU#29691
Light shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; 1.2 x 10 x 6.7 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Warner Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0446526924
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1996 Commemorative Stamp Collection Author: U.S. Postal Service
SKU#30010
Small tear (repaired) and light wear along the top edge of the front of the dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks almost BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 61 pages
Published: U. S. Postal Service 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1877707090
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cloth Dollmaker's Source Book, The: A Guide to the Best in Mail Order for Cloth Author: Dee, Anne Patterson
SKU#30035
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 237 pages
Published: Betterway Publications 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0932620523
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Marks on title page and side outside page edges; rest of books very clean & tight!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.