Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Idiots, Hypocrites, Demagogues, and More Idiots: Not-So-Great Moments in Modern American Politics
Author: Slansky, Paul

SKU#33893 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.70 X 5 X 0.80 inches; 227 pages
Published: Bloomsbury USA 2007 Softcover
ISBN: 1596913754
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Idiot's Guide to the American Revolution
Author: Alan Axelrod, Ph.D.

SKU#33894 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.30 X 0.90 inches; 396 pages
Published: Alpha Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0028633792
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Campbell's 3 Books in 1: 4 Ingredients or Less Cookbook, Casseroles and One-Dish Meals Cookbook, Slow Cooker Recipes Cookbook
Author: Editors of Publications International

SKU#33895 Small date written on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 7.50 X 1.20 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1412725836
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Great Depression: America in the 1930s
Author: Watkins, T. H.

SKU#33896 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 14.40 X 9.70 X 4.20 inches; 375 pages
Published: Little Brown & Co (T) 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316924539
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kennedy Assassination--24 Hours After: Lyndon B. Johnson's Pivotal First Day as President
Author: Gillon, Steven M.

SKU#33897 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: Basic Books 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 046501870X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Founding Myths: Stories that hide our patriotic past
Author: Raphael, Ray

SKU#33898 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 354 pages
Published: The New Press 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0965551806
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Battles Of The Revolutionary War: 1775-1781
Author: Wood, W. J.

SKU#33899 Small date & check mark written on inside front cover; small check mark on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Major Battles and Campaigns ; 3; Trade PB; 8.48 X 5.50 X 1.06 inches; 368 pages
Published: Da Capo Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0306806177
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Dream: Martin Luther King, Jr., and the Speech that Inspired a Nation
Author: Hansen, Drew

SKU#33901 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 312 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0060084774
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Locust: The Devastating Rise And Mysterious Disappearance Of The Insect That Shaped The American Frontier
Author: Lockwood, Jeffrey A.

SKU#33902 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.56 X 6.44 X 1.09 inches; 320 pages
Published: Basic Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0738208949
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Deadly Daffodils, Toxic Caterpillars
Author: Holstege, Christopher P. & Carol Ann Turkinton

SKU#33903 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 312 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori and Chang 2007 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1584794925
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Voices of the Chicago Eight: A Generation on Trial
Author: Condon, Frank & Ron Sossi & Tom Hayden

SKU#33904 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; City Lights Open Media; Trade PB; 7.90 X 5.40 X 1 inches; 200 pages
Published: City Lights Publishers 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 0872864952
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Afterlife: A Memoir
Author: Antrim, Donald

SKU#33905 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 195 pages
Published: Farrar Straus & Giroux 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 0739481355
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American History Revised: 200 Startling Facts That Never Made It into the Textbooks
Author: Morris Jr., Seymour

SKU#33907 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.13 X 7.24 X 1.26 inches; 432 pages
Published: Broadway 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0307587606
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Christmas with Paula Deen: Recipes and Stories from My Favorite Holiday
Author: Deen, Paula

SKU#33908 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.20 X 5.20 X 0.90 inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743292863
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creating Family Heritage Video: Rogues Saints and Ordinary People
Author: Kate Knight and Bob Main

SKU#33909 VERY RARE! Some smudging on cover; text looks new & unread! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 131 pages
Published: Family Video Publishing 1987 Metal comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



On Zion's Mount: Mormons, Indians, and the American Landscape
Author: Farmer, Jared

SKU#33910 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 472 pages
Published: Harvard University Press 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0674027671
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Creation of the American Republic: 1776-1787
Author: Wood, Gordon S.

SKU#33911 P.O.'s name, small date & check mark written on inside front cover; check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.50 X 1.30 inches; 668 pages
Published: W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 039331040X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Don't Know Much About the Civil War: Everything You Need to Know About America's Greatest Conflict but Never Learned
Author: Davis, Kenneth C.

SKU#33912 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 544 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0380719088
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fix-it And Forget-it 5-ingredient Favorites: Comforting Slow-Cooker Recipes
Author: Good, Phyllis Pellman

SKU#33913 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.90 X 7.10 X 1.10 inches; 284 pages
Published: Good Books 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561485306
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Founding Faith: Providence, Politics, and the Birth of Religious Freedom in America
Author: Waldman, Steven

SKU#33914 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Red dot on bottom.; 9.13 X 5.98 X 1.18 inches; 304 pages
Published: Random House 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400064376
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cheese: A Visual Guide to 400 Cheeses with 70 Recipes
Author: Harbutt, Juliet & Roz Denny

SKU#33915 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 11.57 X 8.82 X 0.79 inches; 256 pages
Published: Anness 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1844764818
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Bon Appetit Cookbook Fast Easy Fresh
Author: Fairchild, Barbara

SKU#33916 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.37 X 8.03 X 2.28 inches; 770 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470399120
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Slow Cooker Comfort Food: 275 Soul-Satisfying Recipes
Author: Finlayson, Judith

SKU#33917 Small corner bends on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10.40 X 7.70 X 0.80 inches; 384 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0778802248
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Real Simple Best Recipes: Easy, Delicious Meals
Author: Editors of Real Simple Magazine

SKU#33918 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.90 X 9.60 X 1.20 inches; 208 pages
Published: Time Inc Home Entertainment 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1603201025
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart's Dinner at Home: 52 Quick Meals to Cook for Family and Friends
Author: Stewart, Martha

SKU#33919 Some light edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10 X 8.35 X 1.02 inches; 272 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307396452
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fit-It and Forget-It Diabetic Cookbook: Slow-Cooker Favorites to Include Everyone!
Author: Good , Phyllis

SKU#33920 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 9.10 X 7.30 X 1.10 inches; 284 pages
Published: Good Books 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 156148458X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Biggest Book of Slow Cooker Recipes, Vol. 2
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#33921 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 8.50 X 1.20 inches; 416 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2006 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0696230526
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Budget Meals
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#33922 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 8.60 X 1 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2009 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0470485809
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Biggest Book of Casseroles
Author: Better Homes and Gardens & Tricia Laning

SKU#33923 Small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.80 X 8.30 X 1 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2005 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0696224399
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cookiepedia: Mixing Baking, and Reinventing the Classics
Author: Adimando, Stacy

SKU#33924 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.35 X 8.03 X 0.94 inches; 160 pages
Published: Quirk Books 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594745358
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Atkins for Life Low-Carb Cookbook: More than 250 Recipes for Every Occasion
Author: Atkins, Veronica & Dr. Robert C. Atkins M.D. & Stephanie Nathanson & Atkins Health & Medical Information Services

SKU#33925 Small closed tear and edge curl on back of dust jacket; small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 7.30 X 1.20 inches; 384 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312331258
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Too Many Tomatoes, Squash, Beans, and Other Good Things: A cookbook for when your garden explodes
Author: Lois M. Landau and Laura G. Myers

SKU#33926 Small check mark and gift inscription written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0060968575
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens 365 30-Minute Meals
Author:

SKU#33927 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.87 X 1.02 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens 2011 Softcover
ISBN: 111800003X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Sauces
Author: Time-Life Books

SKU#33928 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809429713
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 25.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Armagnac: The Spirit of Gascony
Author: Page, C. E.

SKU#33929 Very slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.30 X 0.94 inches; 200 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0747502633
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Killing the White Man's Indian: Reinventing Native Americans at the End of the Twentieth Century
Author: Bordewich, Fergus M.

SKU#33930 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 X 5.20 X 0.90 inches; 400 pages
Published: Anchor 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0385420366
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



These Are My People
Author: Formby, Marshall

SKU#33931 Light edge wear & small chip on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 138 pages
Published: The Naylor Company 1962 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



America's Rising Star Chefs Presents Creme de la Creme: Featuring over 100 New Recipes from America's Hottest New Chefs With Wine Pairings and Decorating Tips
Author: Tiano, Anthony Stephen

SKU#33932 Upper right corner of front cover lifts slightly; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 128 pages
Published: Santa Fe Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0964140330
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lillian Too's 168 Ways to Harness Your Lucky Numbers for Wealth, Success, and Happiness
Author: Too, Lillian

SKU#33933 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.06 X 7.48 X 0.71 inches; 160 pages
Published: Cico 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 1907030093
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Faith of Our Fathers: To Make Men Free Volume Two
Author: Allen, Nancy Campbell

SKU#33934 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6.10 X 1.30 inches; 368 pages
Published: Covenant Communications Inc 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1591561213
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



150 Best Gluten-Free Muffin Recipes
Author: Saulsbury, Camilla

SKU#33936 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.90 X 7 X 0.60 inches; 192 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0778802914
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Faith of Our Fathers: A House Divided Volume One
Author: Allen, Nancy Campbell

SKU#33937 Small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.30 X 1.70 inches; 458 pages
Published: Covenant Communications Inc 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1577348974
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Billy the Kid: The Endless Ride
Author: Wallis, Michael

SKU#33938 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.14 X 1.18 inches; 352 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0393060683
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Solving Stonehenge: The Key to an Ancient Enigma
Author: Johnson, Anthony

SKU#33939 A few tiny spots of edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.69 X 6.77 X 1.42 inches; 288 pages
Published: Thames & Hudson 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0500051550
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fitting In Is Overrated: The Survival Guide for Anyone Who Has Ever Felt Like an Outsider
Author: Felder Ph.D., Leonard

SKU#33940 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 7.50 X 1.10 inches; 224 pages
Published: Sterling 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1402748841
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Andy Rooney: 60 Years of Wisdom and Wit
Author: Rooney, Andy

SKU#33944 Small closed tear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: PublicAffairs 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1586487736
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



This Time Together: Laughter and Reflection
Author: Burnett, Carol

SKU#33945 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 267 pages
Published: Harmony Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307461181
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Healing Powers of Chocolate
Author: Orey, Cal

SKU#33946 Front cover lightly curled; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9 X 5.90 X 1 inches; 304 pages
Published: Kensington 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0758238207
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best Loved Holiday Recipes
Author:

SKU#33948 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.59 X 5.76 X 0.74 inches; 160 pages
Published: Merideth Corporation 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0696300389
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Betty Crocker's Pasta Cookbook
Author: Editors, Betty Crocker

SKU#33949 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12.10 X 7.90 X 0.90 inches; 192 pages
Published: Betty Crocker 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028603745
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.