Idiots, Hypocrites, Demagogues, and More Idiots: Not-So-Great Moments in Modern American Politics Author: Slansky, Paul
SKU#33893
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.70 X 5 X 0.80 inches; 227 pages
Published: Bloomsbury USA 2007 Softcover
ISBN: 1596913754
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
The Complete Idiot's Guide to the American Revolution Author: Alan Axelrod, Ph.D.
SKU#33894
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.30 X 0.90 inches; 396 pages
Published: Alpha Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0028633792
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Campbell's 3 Books in 1: 4 Ingredients or Less Cookbook, Casseroles and One-Dish Meals Cookbook, Slow Cooker Recipes Cookbook Author: Editors of Publications International
SKU#33895
Small date written on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 7.50 X 1.20 inches; 288 pages
Published: Publications International 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1412725836
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Great Depression: America in the 1930s Author: Watkins, T. H.
SKU#33896
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 14.40 X 9.70 X 4.20 inches; 375 pages
Published: Little Brown & Co (T) 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316924539
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Kennedy Assassination--24 Hours After: Lyndon B. Johnson's Pivotal First Day as President Author: Gillon, Steven M.
SKU#33897
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: Basic Books 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 046501870X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Founding Myths: Stories that hide our patriotic past Author: Raphael, Ray
SKU#33898
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 354 pages
Published: The New Press 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0965551806
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Battles Of The Revolutionary War: 1775-1781 Author: Wood, W. J.
SKU#33899
Small date & check mark written on inside front cover; small check mark on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Major Battles and Campaigns ; 3; Trade PB; 8.48 X 5.50 X 1.06 inches; 368 pages
Published: Da Capo Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0306806177
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Dream: Martin Luther King, Jr., and the Speech that Inspired a Nation Author: Hansen, Drew
SKU#33901
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 312 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0060084774
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Locust: The Devastating Rise And Mysterious Disappearance Of The Insect That Shaped The American Frontier Author: Lockwood, Jeffrey A.
SKU#33902
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.56 X 6.44 X 1.09 inches; 320 pages
Published: Basic Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0738208949
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Deadly Daffodils, Toxic Caterpillars Author: Holstege, Christopher P. & Carol Ann Turkinton
SKU#33903
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 312 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori and Chang 2007 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1584794925
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Voices of the Chicago Eight: A Generation on Trial Author: Condon, Frank & Ron Sossi & Tom Hayden
SKU#33904
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; City Lights Open Media; Trade PB; 7.90 X 5.40 X 1 inches; 200 pages
Published: City Lights Publishers 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 0872864952
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Afterlife: A Memoir Author: Antrim, Donald
SKU#33905
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 195 pages
Published: Farrar Straus & Giroux 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 0739481355
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American History Revised: 200 Startling Facts That Never Made It into the Textbooks Author: Morris Jr., Seymour
SKU#33907
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.13 X 7.24 X 1.26 inches; 432 pages
Published: Broadway 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0307587606
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas with Paula Deen: Recipes and Stories from My Favorite Holiday Author: Deen, Paula
SKU#33908
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.20 X 5.20 X 0.90 inches; 224 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743292863
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creating Family Heritage Video: Rogues Saints and Ordinary People Author: Kate Knight and Bob Main
SKU#33909
VERY RARE! Some smudging on cover; text looks new & unread! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 131 pages
Published: Family Video Publishing 1987 Metal comb binding
On Zion's Mount: Mormons, Indians, and the American Landscape Author: Farmer, Jared
SKU#33910
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 472 pages
Published: Harvard University Press 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0674027671
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Creation of the American Republic: 1776-1787 Author: Wood, Gordon S.
SKU#33911
P.O.'s name, small date & check mark written on inside front cover; check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.50 X 1.30 inches; 668 pages
Published: W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 039331040X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Don't Know Much About the Civil War: Everything You Need to Know About America's Greatest Conflict but Never Learned Author: Davis, Kenneth C.
SKU#33912
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 544 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0380719088
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
SKU#33913
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.90 X 7.10 X 1.10 inches; 284 pages
Published: Good Books 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561485306
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Founding Faith: Providence, Politics, and the Birth of Religious Freedom in America Author: Waldman, Steven
SKU#33914
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Red dot on bottom.; 9.13 X 5.98 X 1.18 inches; 304 pages
Published: Random House 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400064376
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cheese: A Visual Guide to 400 Cheeses with 70 Recipes Author: Harbutt, Juliet & Roz Denny
SKU#33915
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 11.57 X 8.82 X 0.79 inches; 256 pages
Published: Anness 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1844764818
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Bon Appetit Cookbook Fast Easy Fresh Author: Fairchild, Barbara
SKU#33916
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.37 X 8.03 X 2.28 inches; 770 pages
Published: John Wiley & Sons 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470399120
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
SKU#33917
Small corner bends on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10.40 X 7.70 X 0.80 inches; 384 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0778802248
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Real Simple Best Recipes: Easy, Delicious Meals Author: Editors of Real Simple Magazine
SKU#33918
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.90 X 9.60 X 1.20 inches; 208 pages
Published: Time Inc Home Entertainment 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1603201025
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Martha Stewart's Dinner at Home: 52 Quick Meals to Cook for Family and Friends Author: Stewart, Martha
SKU#33919
Some light edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10 X 8.35 X 1.02 inches; 272 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307396452
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fit-It and Forget-It Diabetic Cookbook: Slow-Cooker Favorites to Include Everyone! Author: Good , Phyllis
SKU#33920
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 9.10 X 7.30 X 1.10 inches; 284 pages
Published: Good Books 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 156148458X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Biggest Book of Slow Cooker Recipes, Vol. 2 Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#33921
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 8.50 X 1.20 inches; 416 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2006 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0696230526
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Budget Meals Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#33922
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 8.60 X 1 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2009 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0470485809
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Biggest Book of Casseroles Author: Better Homes and Gardens & Tricia Laning
SKU#33923
Small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.80 X 8.30 X 1 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2005 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0696224399
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cookiepedia: Mixing Baking, and Reinventing the Classics Author: Adimando, Stacy
SKU#33924
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.35 X 8.03 X 0.94 inches; 160 pages
Published: Quirk Books 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594745358
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Atkins for Life Low-Carb Cookbook: More than 250 Recipes for Every Occasion Author: Atkins, Veronica & Dr. Robert C. Atkins M.D. & Stephanie Nathanson & Atkins Health & Medical Information Services
SKU#33925
Small closed tear and edge curl on back of dust jacket; small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 7.30 X 1.20 inches; 384 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312331258
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Too Many Tomatoes, Squash, Beans, and Other Good Things: A cookbook for when your garden explodes Author: Lois M. Landau and Laura G. Myers
SKU#33926
Small check mark and gift inscription written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0060968575
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens 365 30-Minute Meals Author:
SKU#33927
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.87 X 1.02 inches; 416 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens 2011 Softcover
ISBN: 111800003X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Sauces Author: Time-Life Books
SKU#33928
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809429713
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 25.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Armagnac: The Spirit of Gascony Author: Page, C. E.
SKU#33929
Very slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.30 X 0.94 inches; 200 pages
Published: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0747502633
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Killing the White Man's Indian: Reinventing Native Americans at the End of the Twentieth Century Author: Bordewich, Fergus M.
SKU#33930
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8 X 5.20 X 0.90 inches; 400 pages
Published: Anchor 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0385420366
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
These Are My People Author: Formby, Marshall
SKU#33931
Light edge wear & small chip on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 138 pages
Published: The Naylor Company 1962 Hardcover
America's Rising Star Chefs Presents Creme de la Creme: Featuring over 100 New Recipes from America's Hottest New Chefs With Wine Pairings and Decorating Tips Author: Tiano, Anthony Stephen
SKU#33932
Upper right corner of front cover lifts slightly; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 128 pages
Published: Santa Fe Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0964140330
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lillian Too's 168 Ways to Harness Your Lucky Numbers for Wealth, Success, and Happiness Author: Too, Lillian
SKU#33933
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.06 X 7.48 X 0.71 inches; 160 pages
Published: Cico 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 1907030093
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Faith of Our Fathers: To Make Men Free Volume Two Author: Allen, Nancy Campbell
SKU#33934
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6.10 X 1.30 inches; 368 pages
Published: Covenant Communications Inc 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1591561213
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
150 Best Gluten-Free Muffin Recipes Author: Saulsbury, Camilla
SKU#33936
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.90 X 7 X 0.60 inches; 192 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0778802914
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Faith of Our Fathers: A House Divided Volume One Author: Allen, Nancy Campbell
SKU#33937
Small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.30 X 1.70 inches; 458 pages
Published: Covenant Communications Inc 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1577348974
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Billy the Kid: The Endless Ride Author: Wallis, Michael
SKU#33938
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.14 X 1.18 inches; 352 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0393060683
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Solving Stonehenge: The Key to an Ancient Enigma Author: Johnson, Anthony
SKU#33939
A few tiny spots of edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.69 X 6.77 X 1.42 inches; 288 pages
Published: Thames & Hudson 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0500051550
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fitting In Is Overrated: The Survival Guide for Anyone Who Has Ever Felt Like an Outsider Author: Felder Ph.D., Leonard
SKU#33940
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 7.50 X 1.10 inches; 224 pages
Published: Sterling 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1402748841
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Andy Rooney: 60 Years of Wisdom and Wit Author: Rooney, Andy
SKU#33944
Small closed tear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 320 pages
Published: PublicAffairs 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1586487736
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
This Time Together: Laughter and Reflection Author: Burnett, Carol
SKU#33945
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 267 pages
Published: Harmony Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307461181
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Healing Powers of Chocolate Author: Orey, Cal
SKU#33946
Front cover lightly curled; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9 X 5.90 X 1 inches; 304 pages
Published: Kensington 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0758238207
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best Loved Holiday Recipes Author:
SKU#33948
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.59 X 5.76 X 0.74 inches; 160 pages
Published: Merideth Corporation 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0696300389
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Pasta Cookbook Author: Editors, Betty Crocker
SKU#33949
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12.10 X 7.90 X 0.90 inches; 192 pages
Published: Betty Crocker 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028603745
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.