Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Pupus: Island Adaptations
Author: Fukuda, Sachi

SKU#1151 Inscribed by author inside front cover. ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 75 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: N.D. Plastic comb binding

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Title page missing.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Passport
Author: Garwood, Galen, paintings; Sam Hamill, poems

SKU#1289 Inscribed by Galen Garwood & includes signed letter from him to his cousin in L. A. , several cards w/his artwork, & his resume.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 43 pages;
Signed by One Author
Published: Broken Moon Press 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0913089028
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Some edgewear/nicks/small tears on dust jacket; book like new.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More reMARKable Recipes: From the recipe file of Mrs. Mark O. Hatfield
Author: Hatfield, Antoinette K.

SKU#1413 Written by the wife of Senator Mark O. Hatfield.
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Criterion Books 1970 Hardcover

Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Very slight edgewear to cover; slight moisture warping; inside pages very clean!


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rob Feenie Cooks at Lumiere
Author: Feenie, Rob

SKU#1814 Inscribed by author! Foreword by Charlie Trotter. Light edge wear on dust jacket; except for author's inscription on title page, book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 182 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Douglas & Mcintyre 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1550548530
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Book label from previous owner inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!

First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Old Wood in New Ways
Author: Hayes, Naida Gilmore

SKU#2027 VERY RARE! Like brand new!
Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author
Published: The Hayes Studio N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Woodforms and Dry Material
Author: Hayes, Naida Gilmore

SKU#2028 VERY RARE! Like brand new!
Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author
Published: The Hayes Studio 1960 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Drama With Dry Materials
Author: Hayes, Naida Gilmore

SKU#2029 VERY RARE! Like brand new!
Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 43 pages; Signed by Author
Published: The Hayes Studio N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Western Dry Arrangements
Author: Hayes, Naida Gilmore

SKU#2030 VERY RARE! Like brand new!
Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author
Published: The Hayes Studio 1956 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Shaun Hill's Gidleigh Park Cookery Book
Author: Hill, Shaun

SKU#2097 VERY RARE! In BRAND NEW condition!
Signed by author! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Random Century 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 071263603X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 60.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Bite of East Texas Volume One
Author:

SKU#2299 Signed/inscribed by author. Slight soiling on cover; inside like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 98 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Morris Press 1990 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on cover; inside like new.


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Golden Oldies from the Recipe Files of Fran Monus
Author: Monus, Fran

SKU#2860 BRAND NEW! ! VERY RARE! Inscribed/signed by author. Has double front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Morris Press N.D. Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angel Food: A Heavenly Inspired Cookbook
Author: Diane Scalia

SKU#10116 VERY RARE! SIGNED by author & illustrator. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 92 pages;
Signed by Author & Illustrator
Published: 1996 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some light shelf wear; otherwise, like brand new.


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Friends, Too! Cookbook: Town & country cuisine for people on-the-go!
Author: Skees, Darlene Glantz

SKU#10273 Inscribed/signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Self-Published 1990 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961915811
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on front cover.


Price: $ 13.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



International Produce Cookbook
Author: Marlene Brown

SKU#10402 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: HP Trade 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0895867923
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny corner curl on front cover.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Not Afraid of Flavor: Recipes from Magnolia Grill
Author: Ben Barker And Karen Barker; Ann Hawthorne

SKU#10660 BRAND NEW!
Signed by both authors. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.98 x 11.32 x 7.35 Inche; 272 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: The University of North Carolina Press 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0807825859
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nathalie Dupree's Matters Of Taste
Author: Nathalie Dupree

SKU#10663 BRAND NEW! Inscribed/signed by Ms. Dupree. ; 0.97 x 9.59 x 7.1 Inches; 303 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Knopf 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394578511
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Potluck from Pawley's
Author: Gladys Hiott & Mena Hope

SKU#11041
Signed by one of the authors: Mena Hope. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Crab Hall 1975 Plastic comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Keith Famie's Adventures in Cooking
Author: Keith Famie

SKU#11803 BRAND NEW!
Signed by author w/caricature. Dust jacket protected from damage by new Brodart cover. ; 0.67 x 10.88 x 9.31 Inches; 143 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Sleeping Bear Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 1886947651
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 40.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Recipes From the Old and New Worlds
Author: Audrey Phillips Whipple

SKU#11928
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1960 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; p.o.'s bookplate on inside front cover; some writing on first page (some is blacked out); slight tanning around page edges.


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Collection of Japanese Recipes
Author: edited by David and Cathy Kitano, The Houston Japanese American Citizens League

SKU#11986 VERY RARE! SIGNED/INSCRIBED by David Kitano (editor). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 45 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: N.D. Stapled Wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Play With Your Pumpkins
Author: Joost Elffers And Saxton Freymann And Johannes Van Damm

SKU#11990
Signed by both authors. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 6.5 Inches; 80 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556708483
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small dent & a couple of light scratches on back cover; rest of book is like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Begged Borrowed and Stollen Recipes: An Oregon Collection
Author: Jean Ritter Smith

SKU#12382 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Cookbook Publishers 1982 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; inside like new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



La Cuisine du Poisson (In French)
Author: Faye Levy

SKU#13540 Signed/inscribed beautifully by author to restaurant owner (whose label is on the same page). In French.; 0.79 x 10.63 x 7.09 Inche; 285 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Flammarion 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 2082000990
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spots of moderate edge wear top & bottom of spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 59.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Circus Life in Pictures
Author: Johnnie Schmidt

SKU#13555 Signed/Inscribed by Jonnie Schmidt. VERY RARE and in like new condition; clean pages & tight binding! Highly collectible!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 99 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Schmidt 1934 Second Printing Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Jimtown Store Cookbook: Recipes from Sonoma County's Favorite Country Market
Author: Carrie Brown And John Werner

SKU#13614 Like new! Beautiful inscription by Carrie Brown (one of authors). ; 1.13 x 9.7 x 7.64 Inches; 320 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 2002 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060197021
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 28.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lean or Lavish: Two Tempting Versions of Each Dish
Author: Judith Pacht

SKU#13700 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Warner Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0446392219
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Inscribed/signed by author; ex-lib. w/spine label & scannable sticker on back cover; one dogearred page.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Color Creations in Buttercream
Author: R. V. Snyder

SKU#13803 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Exposition Press 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 068248458X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); signed/inscribed by author; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 60.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angel Food: A Heavenly Inspired Cookbook
Author: Diane Scalia

SKU#13861 VERY RARE! SIGNED by author. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 92 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: 1996 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some light shelf wear; otherwise, like brand new.


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Out Of Kentucky Kitchens
Author: Marion Flexner

SKU#13926 Special limited edition.
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Franklin Watts Publishing 1949 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good in Poor dust jacket; Moderate wear, several tears & chips on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); light edge wear on cover; a few notes on recipes; a few stains, but mostly the book is very clean.


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food for Fellowship
Author: Antoinette Kuzmanich (Mrs. Mark) Hatfield

SKU#13941 Signed/inscribed by author. Light wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book looks like new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 140 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Word Books 1972 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fit Forever: 30 Days to Healthy Habits You Can Handle-For Life!
Author: Jeanne Ernst

SKU#14124 BRAND NEW! Signed/inscribed by author. ; Trade PB; 0.71 x 9.14 x 7.54 Inches; 302 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: QVC 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 074348648X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Von Ceil's Christmas Cook Book
Author: Von Ceil

SKU#14198
Signed by author. A completely handwritten book! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1989 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few water spots on cover; one dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bobby Jim's Down Home Cookin'
Author: Robert J. Fithian

SKU#14201
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1992 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0963360507
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on back cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Muse Came to Dinner
Author: Anne Bunch

SKU#14370
Signed by authors & illustrator. ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 200 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: New Frontiers 2001 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0941848116
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dining In: 52 dinner menus from the Herald's Mike Henderson
Author: Mike Henderson

SKU#14373 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Daily Herald Co 1982 Spiral bound

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 25.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mangiamo (Let's Eat! ) A Collection Of Family Recipes By Syliva Sebastiani
Author: Sebastiani, Sylvia

SKU#14395 Inscribed & signed by Sylvia Sebastiani. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 166 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: 1970 Eighth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 081840244X
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is fully intact with some minor wear, several nicks & a couple of chips, but mostly in very good condition and protected from further damage by a new Brodart cover; author's inscription on fep; book itself is like brand new & appears to be unread.

Eighth Printing
Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lean or Lavish: Two Tempting Versions of Each Dish
Author: Judith Pacht

SKU#14498 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Warner Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0446392219
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight corner bend on front cover; otherwise, looks new inside & out!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sherry: The Golden Wine of Spain
Author: Cork Millner

SKU#14808 Signed/inscribed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 153 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 093262037X
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 16.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Secret Ingredients: The Magical Process of Combining Flavors
Author: Michael Roberts

SKU#14959 Signed/inscribed by Michael Roberts on fep! Tucked inside are some newspaper clippings about the author, along with an invitation to a cocktail reception on 10/24/1988 at Trumps on Melrose Ave. to celebrate the release of this book. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 279 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Bantam 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0553053205
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); foxing on text block; inside pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight...like new!


Price: $ 50.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Make a Joyful Table: 200 recipes, menus, and inspiration to make every day a celebration
Author: JoAnna M. Lund

SKU#15486
Signed by author! BRAND NEW! Includes a "Make a Joyful Table" bookmark. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 7.8 Inches; 317 pages
Published: Putnam Adult 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0399145273
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 22.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Georgia Cooking With Sweet Vidalia Onions
Author: Evelyn Carroll-McLemore Rogers

SKU#16799
Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages
Published: E. C. Rogers 1984 Second Edition Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 9995527227
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear/soiling on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!

Second Edition
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Passionate Palate: Recipes for Romance and Rapture
Author: Eberhard, Ailene; Eberhard, Eric

SKU#17341
Signed by author.; Trade PB; 0.36 x 11.05 x 8.56 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Via Press 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1885001118
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; bend on lower right corner; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dear James Beard: Recipes and reminiscing from your friends and the Beef Industry Council
Author: Beef Industry Council

SKU#17591
Signed by James Beard on first (translucent) page. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages
Published: The Beef Industry Council 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0887000029
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small line indentation on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Heirloom Pork Cook Book from Checkerboard Kitchens
Author: Kable, Gertrude

SKU#18063
Signed by author. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0070511594
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & slight soiling on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Colette's Cakes: The Art of Cake Decorating
Author: Peters, Colette

SKU#18149
Signed by author. Looks almost BRAND NEW! dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear mylar cover. ; 0.67 x 10.33 x 8.33 Inche; 163 pages
Published: Little, Brown and Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316702056
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Black dot on bottom.


Price: $ 35.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Haute Off the Press: Recipes from the best chefs of Colorado and beyond (Recetas de los mejores chefs de Colorado y mas alla) In English AND Spanish
Author: Pat Miller (The Gabby Gourmet) & Bob Starekow, Executive Chef of Silverheels Southwest Grill

SKU#18997
Signed by one of the authors. In English AND Spanish.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages
Published: TDF Pub. Co 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0918481112
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; crease on back cover; small, faint stain on last couple pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sallets, Humbles & Shrewsbery Cakes: A Collection of Elizabethan Recipes Adapted for the Modern Kitchen
Author: Ruth Anne Beebe; William Ingram

SKU#19513
Signed by author on inside front cover. ; Ex-Library; 0.41 x 9 x 6 Inches; 92 pages
Published: David R. Godine Publisher 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0879231955
Condition: Very Good+ in As New dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; fep removed; black mark on bottom; text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight...inside looks almost BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bottoms Up Cookery
Author: Robert B. Leamer, Wilfred H. Shaw, Charles F. Ulrich

SKU#20257 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: Fathom Enterprises 1975 Softcover

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & light soiling on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Angel Food: A Heavenly Inspired Cookbook
Author: Diane Scalia

SKU#20599 VERY RARE! SIGNED by author & illustrator. Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 92 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: 1996 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Matza 101: An innovative cookbook containing "101" creative recipes simply made with matza!
Author: Jenny Kdoshim and Debbie Bevans

SKU#21234
Signed by both authors. Looks almost brand new. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 102 pages
Published: 1995 Stated First Edition Metal comb binding

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 27.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.