The Art of Intuition: Cultivating Your Inner Wisdom Author: Burnham, Sophy
SKU#33777
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.40 X 5.80 X 1.10 inches; 288 pages
Published: Tarcher 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1585428493
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Custer: Lessons in Leadership Author: Schultz, Duane & Wesley K. Clark
SKU#33778
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.70 X 0.70 inches; 224 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0230617085
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
India Author: Wood, Michael
SKU#33779
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.80 X 7.60 X 1.30 inches; 256 pages
Published: Basic Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0465003591
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
America on the Brink: How the Political Struggle Over the War of 1812 Almost Destroyed the Young Republic Author: Buel, Richard
SKU#33780
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.40 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1403962383
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
London At War Author: Ziegler, Philip
SKU#33782
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.40 X 1.80 inches; 372 pages
Published: Knopf 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679432981
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Slow Cooker Quick Fixes: Recipes for Everyday Cover 'n Cook Convenience Author: Editors of Southern Living Magazine
SKU#33783
Small date written on fep; 2 small faint spots on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.30 X 0.90 inches; 320 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0848733517
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Vikings: A History Author: Ferguson, Robert
SKU#33784
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.70 inches; 464 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670020796
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How the States Got Their Shapes Author: Stein, Mark
SKU#33785
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 5.80 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: Smithsonian 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061431389
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Secret Life of the Grown-up Brain: The Surprising Talents of the Middle-Aged Mind Author: Strauch, Barbara
SKU#33786
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.60 X 5.70 X 0.80 inches; 256 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670020710
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Insurgents, American Patriots: The Revolution of the People Author: Breen, T. H.
SKU#33787
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.20 inches; 352 pages
Published: Hill and Wang 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809075881
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing Author: Myss, Caroline
SKU#33788
Gift inscription & small check mark written on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.50 inches; 304 pages
Published: Three Rivers Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0609800140
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Infamous Scribblers: The Founding Fathers and the Rowdy Beginnings of American Journalism Author: Burns, Eric
SKU#33789
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.40 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 467 pages
Published: Public Affairs 2006 Softcover
Richard M. Nixon: The American Presidents Series: The 37th President, 1969-1974 ) Author: Drew, Elizabeth & Arthur M. Schlesinger
SKU#33790
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; American Presidents (Times; 8.40 X 5.40 X 0.90 inches; 208 pages
Published: Times Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0805069631
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Somebody: The Reckless Life and Remarkable Career of Marlon Brando Author: Kanfer, Stefan
SKU#33791
9.29 X 6.61 X 1.50 inches; 368 pages
Published: Knopf 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400042895
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Temptress: The Scandalous Life of Alice de Janze and the Mysterious Death of Lord Erroll Author: Spicer, Paul
SKU#33792
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches; 272 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312379706
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Change Your Habits, Change Your Life: A Proven Plan for Healthy Living Author: Demetre, Danna
SKU#33793
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.80 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 352 pages
Published: Revell 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0800733312
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Lakotas and the Black Hills The Struggle for Sacred Ground Author: Ostler, Jeffrey
SKU#33794
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Penguin's Library of American Indian History; 7.60 X 5.40 X 1 inches; 256 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670021954
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Out of Captivity: Surviving 1,967 Days in the Colombian Jungle Author: Gonsalves, Marc & Tom Howes & Keith Stansell & Gary Brozek
SKU#33795
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.50 X 2.10 inches; 480 pages
Published: William Morrow 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061769525
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Indomitable Will: LBJ in the Presidency Author: Updegrove, Mark
SKU#33797
Light edge wear & small closed tear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 400 pages
Published: Crown 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307887715
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Daring Young Men: The Heroism and Triumph of The Berlin Airlift-June 1948-May 1949 Author: Reeves, Richard
SKU#33798
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.60 X 1.30 inches; 336 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416541195
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Voyagers of the Titanic: Passengers, Sailors, Shipbuilders, Aristocrats, and the Worlds They Came From Author: Davenport-Hines, Richard
SKU#33800
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: William Morrow 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061876844
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Mermaid and the Messerschmitt: War Through a Woman's Eyes, 1939-1940 Author: Langer, Rulka
SKU#33801
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.80 inches; 468 pages
Published: Aquila Polonica 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1607720000
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Most Powerful Idea in the World: A Story of Steam, Industry, and Invention Author: Rosen, William
SKU#33802
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.10 X 1.20 inches; 400 pages
Published: Random House 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400067057
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Presidential Travel: The Journey from George Washington to George W. Bush Author: Ellis, Richard J.
SKU#33803
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 317 pages
Published: Univ Pr of Kansas 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0700615806
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nathan Hale: The Life and Death of America's First Spy Author: Phelps, M. William
SKU#33804
Small wrinkle on top edge back of dust jacket; black dot on top of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages
Published: Thomas Dunne Books 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312376413
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Restless Souls: The Sharon Tate Family's Account of Stardom, the Manson Murders, and a Crusade for Justice Author: Statman, Alisa & Brie Tate
SKU#33805
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 400 pages
Published: It Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0062008048
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Liberty Defined: 50 Essential Issues That Affect Our Freedom Author: Paul, Ron
SKU#33806
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.10 X 5.20 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: Grand Central Publishing 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 145550145X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Once-a-Month Cooking Author: Wilson, Mimi
SKU#33807
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.30 X 6.70 X 0.50 inches
Published: Focus on the Family Publishing 1993 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 1561792462
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
John Adams Author: McCullough, David
SKU#33808
Some edge wear & 1 small closed tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.20 X 1.70 inches; 752 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684813637
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
1776 Author: David McCullough
SKU#33809
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.46 X 1.42 inches; 400 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743226712
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Laker Girl Author: Buss, Jeanie & Steve Springer & Phil Jackson
SKU#33810
Gift inscription on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 256 pages
Published: Triumph Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1600785115
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Polio: An American Story Author: Oshinsky, David M.
SKU#33811
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.14 X 1.50 inches; 368 pages
Published: Oxford University Press, USA 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0195152948
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Making Haste from Babylon: The Mayflower Pilgrims and Their World: A New History Author: Bunker, Nick
SKU#33812
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.50 X 1.80 inches; 512 pages
Published: Knopf 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307266826
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Plain, Honest Men: The Making of the American Constitution Author: Beeman, Richard
SKU#33813
Slight edge curl on back of dust jacket; small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.80 inches; 544 pages
Published: Random House 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400065704
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Go Down Together: The True, Untold Story of Bonnie and Clyde Author: Guinn, Jeff
SKU#33815
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.38 X 1.65 inches; 480 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416557067
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Woman Behind the New Deal: The Life of Frances Perkins, FDR'S Secretary of Labor and His Moral Conscience Author: Downey, Kirstin
SKU#33816
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6 X 1.40 inches; 480 pages
Published: Nan A. Talese 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385513658
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Man Without a Face: The Unlikely Rise of Vladimir Putin Author: Gessen, Masha
SKU#33817
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 304 pages
Published: Riverhead Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594488428
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Forever Blue: The True Story of Walter O'Malley, Baseball's Most Controversial Owner,and the Dodgers of Brooklyn and Los Angeles Author: D'Antonio, Michael
SKU#33818
Black mark on bottom of text block; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 368 pages
Published: Riverhead Hardcover 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594488568
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Story of The Constitutional Convention May to September 1787 Author: Bowen, Catherine Drinker
SKU#33819
Includes a pamphlet titled "Miracle at Philadelphia," a report by Warren E. Burger, Chairman of the Commission on the Bicentennial of the United States Constitution. Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 346 pages
Published: Little Brown 1986 Hardcover
For the Thrill of It: Leopold, Loeb, and the Murder That Shocked Jazz Age Chicago Author: Baatz, Simon
SKU#33820
Slight edge wear on cover; black mark on bottom; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 7.90 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 541 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0060781025
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Mindset Lists of American History: From Typewriters to Text Messages, What Ten Generations of Americans Think Is Normal Author: McBride, Tom
SKU#33821
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.20 X 5.60 X 1 inches; 272 pages
Published: Wiley 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470876239
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thomas Paine's Rights of Man: A Biography Author: Hitchens, Christopher
SKU#33822
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Books That Changed the World; 7.90 X 5.30 X 0.70 inches; 160 pages
Published: Atlantic Monthly Press 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871139553
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Below Stairs: The Classic Kitchen Maid's Memoir That Inspired "Upstairs, Downstairs" and "Downton Abbey" Author: Powell, Margaret
SKU#33823
Slight edge curl on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1250005442
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cell 2455, Death Row: A Condemned Man's Own Story Author: Chessman, Caryl & Joseph Longstreth
SKU#33824
Small date written on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.20 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 336 pages
Published: Da Capo Press 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0786718153
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eagles and Empire: The United States, Mexico, and the Struggle for a Continent Author: Clary, David A.
SKU#33826
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.60 inches; 624 pages
Published: Bantam 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0553806521
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
366 Days in Abraham Lincoln's Presidency: The Private, Political, and Military Decisions of America's Greatest President Author: Wynalda, Stephen A. & Harry Turtledove
SKU#33827
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.40 X 2.10 inches; 624 pages
Published: Skyhorse Publishing 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1602399948
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Founding Fathers Author: McClanahan, Brion
SKU#33828
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.10 X 0.90 inches; 354 pages
Published: Regnery Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1596980923
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Abigail Adams Author: Holton, Woody
SKU#33829
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 512 pages
Published: Free Press 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416546804
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Abigail and John: Portrait of a Marriage Author: Gelles, Edith
SKU#33830
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.50 inches; 352 pages
Published: William Morrow 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061353876
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Radical-in-Chief: Barack Obama and the Untold Story of American Socialism Author: Stanley Kurtz
SKU#33832
Light rubbing on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.10 X 1.50 inches; 485 pages
Published: Threshold Editions 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1439155089
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.