Yoga for Anxiety: Meditations and Practices for Calming the Body and Mind Author: NurrieStearns LCSW RYT, Mary & Rick NurrieStearns
SKU#33837
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.60 inches; 232 pages
Published: New Harbinger Publications 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 1572246510
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Extraordinary, Ordinary People: A Memoir of Family Author: Rice, Condoleezza
SKU#33839
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6 X 1.60 inches; 342 pages
Published: Crown Archetype 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307587878
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Kingdom Strange: The Brief and Tragic History of the Lost Colony of Roanoke Author: Horn, James
SKU#33840
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.30 X 5.50 X 1.20 inches; 304 pages
Published: Basic Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0465004857
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Manhunt: The 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer Author: Swanson, James L.
SKU#33841
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 464 pages
Published: William Morrow 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060518499
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Eiffel's Tower Author: Jonnes, Jill
SKU#33842
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.20 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches
Published: Viking 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1615237631
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Whites of Their Eyes: Bunker Hill, the First American Army, and the Emergence of George Washington Author: Lockhart, Paul
SKU#33843
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.50 inches; 432 pages
Published: Harper 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061958867
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
In the Kitchen with A Good Appetite: 150 Recipes and Stories About the Food You Love Author: Clark, Melissa
SKU#33844
Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 7.70 X 1.60 inches; 464 pages
Published: Hyperion 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401323766
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
FDR v. The Constitution: The Court-Packing Fight and the Triumph of Democracy Author: Solomon, Burt
SKU#33845
Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 352 pages
Published: Walker & Company 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0802715893
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Emperor: Aaron Burr's Challenge to Jefferson's America Author: Stewart, David O.
SKU#33846
Small closed tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.60 X 1.30 inches; 432 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1439157189
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Neighbor Cookbook: 125 Easy and Delicious Recipes to Surprise and Satisfy the New Moms, New Neighbors, and more Author: Quessenberry, Sara & Suzanne Schlosberg
SKU#33847
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; No; Trade PB; 9 X 7.40 X 0.70 inches; 208 pages
Published: Andrews McMeel Publishing 2011 Softcover
ISBN: 0740793551
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Idiot's Guide to World War I Author: Alan Axelrod, Ph.D.
SKU#33848
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.10 X 7.30 X 1.10 inches; 403 pages
Published: ALPHA 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0028639022
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Raw Basics: Incorporating Raw Living Foods into Your Diet Using Easy and Delicious Recipes Author: Ross, Jenny
SKU#33849
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.80 X 6.60 X 1 inches; 200 pages
Published: Hay House 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401931669
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Brothel: Mustang Ranch and Its Women Author: Albert, Alexa
SKU#33850
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.40 X 5.70 X 1 inches; 288 pages
Published: Random House 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0375503315
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Black Talk: Words and Phrases from the Hood to the Amen Corner Author: Smitherman, Geneva
SKU#33851
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.40 X 0.80 inches; 304 pages
Published: Mariner Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0395969190
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Illuminating the Afterlife: Your Soul's Journey: Through the Worlds Beyond Author: Dale, Cyndi
SKU#33852
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.10 X 5.60 X 1.20 inches; 313 pages
Published: Sounds True, Incorporated 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1591799449
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The American Transcendentalists: Essential Writings Author: Buell, Lawrence
SKU#33853
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Modern Library Classics; Trade PB; 8.20 X 5.60 X 1.70 inches; 608 pages
Published: Modern Library 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 081297509X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Day the World Ended at Little Bighorn: A Lakota History Author: Marshall III, Joseph M.
SKU#33855
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.30 X 5.40 X 1.30 inches; 288 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670038539
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Landmark History of the American People, Vol. 2: From Appomattox to the Moon, Revised and Updated Edition Author: Boorstin, Daniel J. & Ruth F. Boorstin
SKU#33858
Some scratches & wear on the cover; small hole on upper left corner of back cover; text is clean & unmarked. Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10.90 X 7.90 X 0.70 inches; 194 pages
Published: Random Library 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0394891198
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Days of Defiance: Sumter, Secession, and the Coming of the Civil War Author: Klein, Maury
SKU#33859
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.60 X 1.70 inches; 496 pages
Published: Knopf 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679447474
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Son of the Morning Star: Custer and the Little Bighorn Author: Connell, Evan S.
SKU#33860
P.O.'s name written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.80 X 1.30 inches; 441 pages
Published: North Point Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865471606
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Eagle and the Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War 1941-1943: Pearl Harbor through Guadalcanal Author: Schom, Alan & Alan M. Schom
SKU#33861
Small check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.54 X 6.51 X 1.63 inches; 416 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0393049248
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Second World War: A Complete History Author: Gilbert, Martin
SKU#33862
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.20 X 6.60 X 2.10 inches; 864 pages
Published: Holt Paperbacks 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0805017887
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Okinawa: The Last Battle of World War II Author: Leckie, Robert
SKU#33864
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6 X 1 inches; 224 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 067084716X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Royal Feud: The Dark Side of the Love Story of the Century Author: Thornton, Michael
SKU#33865
P.O.'s name & date on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.21 X 6.14 X 1.42 inches; 456 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671602985
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Killing Custer: The Battle of the Little Bighorn and the Fate of the Plains Indians Author: Welch, James & Paul Stekler
SKU#33866
P.O.'s name on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.30 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages
Published: W. W. Norton & Company 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 039303657X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Intimate World of Abraham Lincoln Author: Tripp, C.A. & Jean Baker
SKU#33867
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.13 X 6.14 X 1.18 inches; 384 pages
Published: Free Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743266390
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lincoln's Generals Author: Boritt, Gabor S. & Stephen W. Sears & Mark E. Neely Jr & Michael Fellman & John Y. Simon
SKU#33868
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.40 X 5.60 X 1.10 inches; 248 pages
Published: Oxford University Press, USA 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0195085051
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Genius of the People Author: Mee, Charles L.
SKU#33869
P.O.'s name written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.10 X 1.40 inches; 348 pages
Published: Harper & Row 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 006015702X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Walking the Trail Author: Ellis, Jerry
SKU#33870
P.O.'s name & small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 1 pages
Published: Delacorte Press 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 038530448X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Crazy Horse Author: McMurtry, Larry
SKU#33871
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.60 X 5.20 X 0.80 inches; 160 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670882348
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taste of Home: Almost Homemade Author:
SKU#33872
Small date written on fep; wrinkling on top inner corner of first ~50 pages otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 11.20 X 8 X 0.90 inches; 256 pages
Published: Readers Digest 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821985X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The First Salute: A View of the American Revolution Author: Tuchman, Barbara W.
SKU#33873
Small closed tear on top of back flap fold; p.o.'s name & small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.80 X 6.90 X 1.40 inches; 347 pages
Published: Knopf 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394553330
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Inner Jefferson: Portrait of a Grieving Opitimist (HC/DJ) Author: Burstein, Andrew
SKU#33874
Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.40 X 1.20 inches; 448 pages
Published: University of Virginia Press 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0813916186
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Founding Father: Rediscovering George Washington Author: Brookhiser, Richard
SKU#33875
Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.40 X 0.90 inches; 240 pages
Published: Free Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684822911
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Roosevelt: The Soldier Of Freedom - 1940-1945 Author: Burns, James Macgregor
SKU#33876
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6 X 1.60 inches; 722 pages
Published: History Book Club 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1582882606
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Day We Lost the H-Bomb: Cold War, Hot Nukes, and the Worst Nuclear Weapons Disaster in History Author: Moran, Barbara
SKU#33877
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 336 pages
Published: Presidio Press 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891419047
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mrs. Lincoln: A Life Author: Clinton, Catherine
SKU#33878
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.80 X 0.60 X 0.40 inches; 432 pages
Published: Harper 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060760400
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The First Ladies: From Martha Washington to Michelle Obama Author: Caroli, Betty Boyd
SKU#33879
Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.20 inches
Published: Madison Park Press 2009 Fourth Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 1582883033
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Fourth Edition
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Price of Everything: Solving the Mystery of Why We Pay What We Do Author: Eduardo Porter
SKU#33880
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 296 pages
Published: Portfolio/Penguin 2011 Softcover
ISBN: 9781611299663
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Inside Gitmo: The True Story Behind the Myths of Guantanamo Bay Author: Cucullu, Gordon
SKU#33881
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6 X 1.40 inches; 304 pages
Published: Harper 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 006176230X
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gold Standard: Building a World-Class Team Author: Krzyzewski, Mike & Jamie K. Spatola
SKU#33882
Light edge curl on top back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1 inches; 256 pages
Published: Business Plus 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0446544078
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Deeds of My Fathers: How My Grandfather and Father Built New York and Created the Tabloid World of Today Author: Pope, Paul David
SKU#33883
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.30 X 6 X 1.50 inches; 416 pages
Published: Philip Turner Books 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 1442204869
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The American Apocalypse: Is the United States in Bible Prophecy? Author: James, Terry & Jack Kinsella
SKU#33884
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages
Published: Harvest House Publishers 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1615230580
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The War on Christmas: How the Liberal Plot to Ban the Sacred Christian Holiday Is Worse Than You Thought Author: Gibson, John
SKU#33885
BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.06 X 6.14 X 1.02 inches; 256 pages
Published: Sentinel HC 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1595230165
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How We Decide Author: Jonah Lehrer
SKU#33886
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages
Published: Mariner Press 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1615235248
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
When Satan Wore A Cross: The Shocking True Story of a Killer Priest Author: Rosen, Fred
SKU#33887
Small closed tear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.30 X 5.80 X 1.10 inches; 260 pages
Published: Harper 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0739490990
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Neighbors: A Novel Author: Jahn, Ryan David
SKU#33888
Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches; 280 pages
Published: Penguin Books 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 1611297648
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Secrets of Longevity: Dr. Mao's 8-Week Program: Simple steps That Add Years to Your Life Author: Ni, Maoshing
SKU#33889
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.90 X 5.80 X 0.70 inches; 208 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2010 Flexible covers
ISBN: 0811876950
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 5.79
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Pocket Book of Patriotism Author: Foreman, Jonathan
SKU#33891
Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.30 X 5.90 X 0.60 inches; 96 pages
Published: Sterling 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1402729901
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
John to Abigail: Selected Letters of John Adams Author: Adams, John
SKU#33892
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.10 X 5.30 X 0.30 inches
Published: Book of the Month Club 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0965019543
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.