Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Custer: Lessons in Leadership
Author: Schultz, Duane & Wesley K. Clark

SKU#33778 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.70 X 0.70 inches; 224 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0230617085
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



India
Author: Wood, Michael

SKU#33779 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.80 X 7.60 X 1.30 inches; 256 pages
Published: Basic Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0465003591
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



America on the Brink: How the Political Struggle Over the War of 1812 Almost Destroyed the Young Republic
Author: Buel, Richard

SKU#33780 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.40 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages
Published: Palgrave Macmillan 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1403962383
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



London At War
Author: Ziegler, Philip

SKU#33782 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.20 X 6.40 X 1.80 inches; 372 pages
Published: Knopf 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679432981
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Slow Cooker Quick Fixes: Recipes for Everyday Cover 'n Cook Convenience
Author: Editors of Southern Living Magazine

SKU#33783 Small date written on fep; 2 small faint spots on side of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.30 X 0.90 inches; 320 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2010 Softcover
ISBN: 0848733517
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Vikings: A History
Author: Ferguson, Robert

SKU#33784 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.70 inches; 464 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670020796
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How the States Got Their Shapes
Author: Stein, Mark

SKU#33785 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 5.80 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: Smithsonian 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061431389
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Secret Life of the Grown-up Brain: The Surprising Talents of the Middle-Aged Mind
Author: Strauch, Barbara

SKU#33786 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.60 X 5.70 X 0.80 inches; 256 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670020710
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Insurgents, American Patriots: The Revolution of the People
Author: Breen, T. H.

SKU#33787 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.20 inches; 352 pages
Published: Hill and Wang 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809075881
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing
Author: Myss, Caroline

SKU#33788 Gift inscription & small check mark written on inside front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.50 inches; 304 pages
Published: Three Rivers Press 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0609800140
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Infamous Scribblers: The Founding Fathers and the Rowdy Beginnings of American Journalism
Author: Burns, Eric

SKU#33789 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9.40 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 467 pages
Published: Public Affairs 2006 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Richard M. Nixon: The American Presidents Series: The 37th President, 1969-1974 )
Author: Drew, Elizabeth & Arthur M. Schlesinger

SKU#33790 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; American Presidents (Times; 8.40 X 5.40 X 0.90 inches; 208 pages
Published: Times Books 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0805069631
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Somebody: The Reckless Life and Remarkable Career of Marlon Brando
Author: Kanfer, Stefan

SKU#33791 9.29 X 6.61 X 1.50 inches; 368 pages
Published: Knopf 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400042895
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Temptress: The Scandalous Life of Alice de Janze and the Mysterious Death of Lord Erroll
Author: Spicer, Paul

SKU#33792 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches; 272 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312379706
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Change Your Habits, Change Your Life: A Proven Plan for Healthy Living
Author: Demetre, Danna

SKU#33793 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.80 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 352 pages
Published: Revell 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0800733312
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Lakotas and the Black Hills The Struggle for Sacred Ground
Author: Ostler, Jeffrey

SKU#33794 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Penguin's Library of American Indian History; 7.60 X 5.40 X 1 inches; 256 pages
Published: Viking Adult 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670021954
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Out of Captivity: Surviving 1,967 Days in the Colombian Jungle
Author: Gonsalves, Marc & Tom Howes & Keith Stansell & Gary Brozek

SKU#33795 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.50 X 2.10 inches; 480 pages
Published: William Morrow 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061769525
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Indomitable Will: LBJ in the Presidency
Author: Updegrove, Mark

SKU#33797 Light edge wear & small closed tear on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 400 pages
Published: Crown 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307887715
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Daring Young Men: The Heroism and Triumph of The Berlin Airlift-June 1948-May 1949
Author: Reeves, Richard

SKU#33798 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.60 X 1.30 inches; 336 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416541195
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Voyagers of the Titanic: Passengers, Sailors, Shipbuilders, Aristocrats, and the Worlds They Came From
Author: Davenport-Hines, Richard

SKU#33800 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: William Morrow 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061876844
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Mermaid and the Messerschmitt: War Through a Woman's Eyes, 1939-1940
Author: Langer, Rulka

SKU#33801 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.80 inches; 468 pages
Published: Aquila Polonica 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1607720000
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Most Powerful Idea in the World: A Story of Steam, Industry, and Invention
Author: Rosen, William

SKU#33802 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.10 X 1.20 inches; 400 pages
Published: Random House 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400067057
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Presidential Travel: The Journey from George Washington to George W. Bush
Author: Ellis, Richard J.

SKU#33803 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 317 pages
Published: Univ Pr of Kansas 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0700615806
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nathan Hale: The Life and Death of America's First Spy
Author: Phelps, M. William

SKU#33804 Small wrinkle on top edge back of dust jacket; black dot on top of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages
Published: Thomas Dunne Books 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312376413
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Restless Souls: The Sharon Tate Family's Account of Stardom, the Manson Murders, and a Crusade for Justice
Author: Statman, Alisa & Brie Tate

SKU#33805 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 400 pages
Published: It Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 0062008048
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Liberty Defined: 50 Essential Issues That Affect Our Freedom
Author: Paul, Ron

SKU#33806 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.10 X 5.20 X 1.30 inches; 352 pages
Published: Grand Central Publishing 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 145550145X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Once-a-Month Cooking
Author: Wilson, Mimi

SKU#33807 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 7.30 X 6.70 X 0.50 inches
Published: Focus on the Family Publishing 1993 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 1561792462
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



John Adams
Author: McCullough, David

SKU#33808 Some edge wear & 1 small closed tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.40 X 6.20 X 1.70 inches; 752 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684813637
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



1776
Author: David McCullough

SKU#33809 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.46 X 1.42 inches; 400 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743226712
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Laker Girl
Author: Buss, Jeanie & Steve Springer & Phil Jackson

SKU#33810 Gift inscription on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 256 pages
Published: Triumph Books 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1600785115
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Polio: An American Story
Author: Oshinsky, David M.

SKU#33811 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.14 X 1.50 inches; 368 pages
Published: Oxford University Press, USA 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0195152948
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Making Haste from Babylon: The Mayflower Pilgrims and Their World: A New History
Author: Bunker, Nick

SKU#33812 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.50 X 1.80 inches; 512 pages
Published: Knopf 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307266826
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Plain, Honest Men: The Making of the American Constitution
Author: Beeman, Richard

SKU#33813 Slight edge curl on back of dust jacket; small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.80 inches; 544 pages
Published: Random House 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1400065704
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Go Down Together: The True, Untold Story of Bonnie and Clyde
Author: Guinn, Jeff

SKU#33815 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.29 X 6.38 X 1.65 inches; 480 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416557067
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Woman Behind the New Deal: The Life of Frances Perkins, FDR'S Secretary of Labor and His Moral Conscience
Author: Downey, Kirstin

SKU#33816 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.30 X 6 X 1.40 inches; 480 pages
Published: Nan A. Talese 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385513658
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Man Without a Face: The Unlikely Rise of Vladimir Putin
Author: Gessen, Masha

SKU#33817 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.30 inches; 304 pages
Published: Riverhead Books 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594488428
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Forever Blue: The True Story of Walter O'Malley, Baseball's Most Controversial Owner,and the Dodgers of Brooklyn and Los Angeles
Author: D'Antonio, Michael

SKU#33818 Black mark on bottom of text block; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 368 pages
Published: Riverhead Hardcover 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1594488568
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Story of The Constitutional Convention May to September 1787
Author: Bowen, Catherine Drinker

SKU#33819 Includes a pamphlet titled "Miracle at Philadelphia," a report by Warren E. Burger, Chairman of the Commission on the Bicentennial of the United States Constitution. Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 346 pages
Published: Little Brown 1986 Hardcover

Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



For the Thrill of It: Leopold, Loeb, and the Murder That Shocked Jazz Age Chicago
Author: Baatz, Simon

SKU#33820 Slight edge wear on cover; black mark on bottom; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib.; Trade PB; 7.90 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 541 pages
Published: Harper Perennial 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0060781025
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Mindset Lists of American History: From Typewriters to Text Messages, What Ten Generations of Americans Think Is Normal
Author: McBride, Tom

SKU#33821 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8.20 X 5.60 X 1 inches; 272 pages
Published: Wiley 2011 Hardcover
ISBN: 0470876239
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Thomas Paine's Rights of Man: A Biography
Author: Hitchens, Christopher

SKU#33822 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Books That Changed the World; 7.90 X 5.30 X 0.70 inches; 160 pages
Published: Atlantic Monthly Press 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871139553
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Below Stairs: The Classic Kitchen Maid's Memoir That Inspired "Upstairs, Downstairs" and "Downton Abbey"
Author: Powell, Margaret

SKU#33823 Slight edge curl on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.50 X 5.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 2012 Hardcover
ISBN: 1250005442
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cell 2455, Death Row: A Condemned Man's Own Story
Author: Chessman, Caryl & Joseph Longstreth

SKU#33824 Small date written on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8.20 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 336 pages
Published: Da Capo Press 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 0786718153
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Eagles and Empire: The United States, Mexico, and the Struggle for a Continent
Author: Clary, David A.

SKU#33826 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.60 inches; 624 pages
Published: Bantam 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0553806521
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



366 Days in Abraham Lincoln's Presidency: The Private, Political, and Military Decisions of America's Greatest President
Author: Wynalda, Stephen A. & Harry Turtledove

SKU#33827 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.40 X 2.10 inches; 624 pages
Published: Skyhorse Publishing 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1602399948
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Founding Fathers
Author: McClanahan, Brion

SKU#33828 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8.90 X 7.10 X 0.90 inches; 354 pages
Published: Regnery Publishing 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 1596980923
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Abigail Adams
Author: Holton, Woody

SKU#33829 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches; 512 pages
Published: Free Press 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1416546804
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Abigail and John: Portrait of a Marriage
Author: Gelles, Edith

SKU#33830 Small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.50 inches; 352 pages
Published: William Morrow 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061353876
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Radical-in-Chief: Barack Obama and the Untold Story of American Socialism
Author: Stanley Kurtz

SKU#33832 Light rubbing on dust jacket; small date written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.50 X 6.10 X 1.50 inches; 485 pages
Published: Threshold Editions 2010 Hardcover
ISBN: 1439155089
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Citizen-in-Chief: The Second Lives of the American Presidents
Author: Benardo, Leonard & Jennifer Weiss

SKU#33833 Small date & check mark written on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9 X 6.20 X 1.50 inches; 370 pages
Published: William Morrow 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 0061244961
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.