Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Quick from Scratch: Chicken And Other Birds
Author:

SKU#28554 Bumped corners & faded spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Food & Wine Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103358
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Casseroles: A Collection of Over 440 One-Pot Recipes - Straight from the Kitchens of Taste of Home Readers
Author: Taste of Home Magazine Editors

SKU#28555 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.3 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821324X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.79


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Joy of Healthy Pasta
Author: Famularo, Joseph J.

SKU#28556 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0764151029
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rice & Risotto
Author: Wolf-Coren, Elizabeth

SKU#28557 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; Cookshelf; 1 x 5.7 x 4.6 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752554786
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Potatoes & Vegetables
Author:

SKU#28558 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Super Cookery; 1.9 x 5.9 x 5 Inches; 512 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752575619
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home's Contest Winning Annual Recipes 2004
Author: Books, Taste of Home

SKU#28559 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.9 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Taste of Home Books 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898214076
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Sauces a Classic Collection of Italian Style Recipes
Author:

SKU#28560 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405436492
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick from Scratch Italian Cookbook
Author: Magazine, Food & Wine & Stering Eds.

SKU#28561 Small minor blemish on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.74 x 10.12 x 9.2 Inches; 192 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103927
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick from Scratch Herbs & Spices Cookbook
Author: Magazine, Food & Wine & Stering Eds.

SKU#28562 Small minor blemish on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.71 x 10.14 x 9.22 Inches; 192 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103919
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living: Our Best Low-Fat Low-Calorie Recipes
Author: Liles, Jean Wickstrom & Lisa Hooper Talley

SKU#28563 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 11 x 8.8 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Leisure Arts 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715462
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spanish: Over 150 Mouthwatering Step-By-Step Recipes
Author: Aris, Pepita

SKU#28564 A couple of tiny dings on top edge of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Hermes House 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1844771792
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Rice & Noodle Cookbook: 100 Delicious Step-By-Step Recipes
Author: Denny, Roz & Christine Ingram

SKU#28565 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10 x 10 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Anness Pub Ltd 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0754801586
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



As You Like It Cookbook: Imaginative Gourmet Dishes With Exciting Vegetarian Options
Author: Pickarski, Ron

SKU#28566 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.62 x 8.82 x 7.7 Inches; 205 pages
Published: Square One Publishers 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0757000134
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



100 Great Low Fat Pasta Sauces
Author: Ramsay, Maggie; Matthews, Robin

SKU#28567 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 9.61 x 9.21 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Trafalgar Square 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0297825127
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.79


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



5 O'Clock Grill
Author: Fuller, Kristi

SKU#28568 Slight rubbing on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Better Homes and Gardens; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.6 x 8.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0696207931
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Summer Cooking
Author: Jones, Bridget

SKU#28569 Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.53 x 9.42 x 9.12 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0754812154
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Traditions: 100 Years of Great Recipes from the Martha White Kitchens
Author: international, The Editors of Creative Publishing

SKU#28570 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 9.2 x 8.4 Inches; 218 pages
Published: Creative Publishing International 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865731713
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.76


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light Cooking Italian: Healthy, Low Fat and Delicious!
Author: Ltd, Publications International

SKU#28571 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 8.9 x 8.8 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785311858
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light Cooking Desserts: Healthy, low fat and delicious!
Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu

SKU#28572 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 078530794X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Low Fat, Great-Tasting, Hot & Spicy, Healthy & Delicious Recipes
Author:

SKU#28573 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 8.9 x 8.9 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785315780
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light Cooking Pasta
Author: Publications International Ltd

SKU#28574 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.1 x 9.1 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785307931
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Biba's Italy: Favorite Recipes from the Splendid Cities
Author: Caggiano, Biba

SKU#28575 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.1 x 9.3 x 7.5 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Artisan 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1579653170
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 17.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gooseberry Patch: Taste of Autumn
Author: Gooseberry Patch

SKU#28576 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding (free delivery confirmation). Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Gooseberry Patch; 0.9 x 9.1 x 7.3 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Gooseberry Patch 2004 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1931890501
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All Wrapped Up
Author: Brown, Ellen

SKU#28577 Slight edge curl on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 6.9 x 6.9 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Broadway 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0767901371
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Oat Cuisine: Over 200 Delicious Recipes to Help Lower Your Cholesterol Level
Author: Hinman, Bobbie

SKU#28578 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1992 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1559580038
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Low Fat
Author: Tee, Susanna

SKU#28579 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1842730096
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Potatoes
Author: Tee, Susanna

SKU#28580 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; The Essentials Collection; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1842734849
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Vegetables Simple And Delicious Easy-to-Make Recipes
Author:

SKU#28581 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; The Essentials Collection; 0.6 x 9.2 x 6.7 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 1842734857
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Savoring Provence: Recipes and Reflections on Provencal Cooking
Author: Holuigue, Diane & Williams Sonoma & Chuck Williams

SKU#28582 Light edge wear; small tear (repaired) on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Savoring Series; 0.97 x 13.11 x 8.94 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848725824
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 41.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Vegetarian Dishes
Author: Publishing, Staff of Parragon

SKU#28583 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 10.7 x 8.8 Inches; 384 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405404884
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 16.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Great Dishes of the World
Author: Carrier, Robert

SKU#28584 Some small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.02 x 11.1 x 8.66 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 076519127X
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 32.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Nuevo Cubano Cooking
Author: Mullin, Sue

SKU#28585 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555219063
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Be Healthier Feel Stronger Vegetarian Cookbook
Author: Kleiner, Susan M. & Karen Friedman-Kester

SKU#28586 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 242 pages
Published: MacMillan Publishing Company 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0028610148
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.50


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Ultimate Christmas Cookbook
Author: Ainley, Sarah

SKU#28587 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Over 200 Recipes For Seasonal Eating; 1.1 x 11.8 x 9.4 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Hermes House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 1901289664
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; tiny corner crease on fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Simple American Cooking
Author: Williams, Chuck

SKU#28588 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.8 x 9.3 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Weldon Owen 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1740895223
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Betty Crocker's Fast & Flavorful 100 Main Dishes You Can Make in 20 Minutes or Less
Author: Editors, Betty Crocker

SKU#28589 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Betty Crocker Home Library; 0.6 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Betty Crocker 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0028619854
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Wine & Cheese Collection (Boxed Set)
Author:

SKU#28590 BRAND NEW! Boxed Set. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 2 x 9.2 x 7 Inches
Published: Hermes House 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1843092050
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Break an Egg: 1,453 Kitchen Tips, Food Fixes, Emergency Substitutions, and Handy Techniques
Author: Magazine, Fine Cooking

SKU#28591 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.4 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 394 pages
Published: Taunton Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561587982
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Prevention's Healthy Weeknight Meals in Minutes
Author: Joachim, David

SKU#28592 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.9 x 7.3 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Rodale Books 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0875963706
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Easy Everyday Cooking
Author: Gardens, Better Homes and

SKU#28593 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Better Homes & Gardens; Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.6 x 9.1 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0696216264
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pasta Sauces: Simple and Delicious Easy-To-Make Recipes
Author: McFadden, Christine; Biggs, Fiona & Simon Punter

SKU#28595 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; The Essential Collection; 0.8 x 9.5 x 6.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752587188
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salsa Lovers Cook Book: More Than 180 Sensational Salsa Recipes for Appetizers, Salads, Main Dishes and Desserts
Author: S. K. Bollin

SKU#28596 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.61 x 8.45 x 5.73 Inches; 124 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1993 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914846809
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Book Party Food & Appetizers
Author: Jones, Bridget

SKU#28597 Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.5 x 11.7 x 9 Inches; 512 pages
Published: Hermes House 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1844770559
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crazy About Pasta
Author: Jones, Bridget

SKU#28598 Tiny spots of wear on bottom corners of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.87 x 11.27 x 8.79 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Modus Vivendi Publishing Inc. 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 292155688X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 10.79


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Joy of Cooking: All About Pasta & Noodles
Author: Rombauer, Irma S. & Marion Rombauer Becker & Ethan Becker

SKU#28599 Slight edge wear & small nick on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 10.1 x 7.8 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Scribner 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743202112
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Flavors of Bon Appetit 1997
Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu

SKU#28600 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.79 x 10.24 x 8.27 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Pantheon 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442774
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Simple Italian Cooking
Author: Williams, Chuck

SKU#28601 Tiny scrape on back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Chuck Williams Collection; 0.8 x 9.8 x 9.2 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Chain Sales Marketing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1740895193
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.89


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Chicken
Author: Rodgers, Rick; Williams, Chuck

SKU#28602 Light rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 9.1 x 8.4 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Free Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743224418
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Entertaining
Author:

SKU#28603 A couple of small faint stains on top of text block; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall
Published: Publications International, Ltd. 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785340262
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Light Ways with Poultry: Quick & Healthy Low-Fat Cooking from the Food Editors of Prevention Magazine
Author: Magazine, The Editors of Prevention

SKU#28604 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Rodale Books 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0875962459
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.