Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Midnight Snacks: The Cookbook that Glows in the Dark
Author: Carol Schneider

SKU#13611 Looks BRAND NEW! Three-hole punched. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5.25 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517700298
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Snacks: Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#14883 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1940 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Snacks: Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#16114 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1940 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Small corner bend; crease on back cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Larry Kusche's Popcorn cookery
Author: Kusche, Larry

SKU#18766 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: H.P. Books 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 091265662X
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small tear & sticker on back cover; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Grandma Rose's Sinfully Delicious Snacks, Nibbles, Noshes & Other Delights
Author: Naftalin, Rose

SKU#19112 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 7.3 Inches; 259 pages
Published: Random House 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394427335
Condition: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate wear, several tiny tears & a small chip on top edge of dust jacket; light wear on bottom edge of cover; text looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Joy of Snacks: Good Nutrition for People Who Like to Snack
Author: Cooper, Nancy

SKU#19157 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages
Published: Diabetes Center 1987 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0937721182
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small, faint stain (almost invisible) on bottom edge of front cover; light cover wear; text is clean, crisp & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Woman's Day Snack Cookbook
Author: Stallworth, Lyn

SKU#20207 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 118 pages
Published: Macmillan Pub Co 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0026135507
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Some edge wear & two very small tears on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Snacks: Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#20482 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1940 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; p.o.'s label on first page; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers
Author:

SKU#20673 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pages
Published: Meredith Corp 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696007304
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Tasty Snacks: Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#21585 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1954 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; a few small faint stains; otherwise, clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Tasty Snacks: Bright Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#21586 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1955 Stapled Wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small tear on cover top of spine; tip of lower right corner missing on front cover; otherwise, clean & unmarked!


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



500 Tasty Snacks--Ideas for Entertaining
Author: Ruth Berolzheimer

SKU#21640 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arrts Institute 1952 Stapled Wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Midnight Munchies: More Than 60 Quick-Fix Snacks
Author: Morgan, Diane; Medilek, Peter

SKU#22853 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.5 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0811835340
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Midnight Munchies: More Than 60 Quick-Fix Snacks
Author: Morgan, Diane; Medilek, Peter

SKU#23157 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.5 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0811835340
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Delicious Snacks (Love Food)
Author:

SKU#23351 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9 x 8.75 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Inc 2007 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405492724
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light rippling on bottom front of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chips and Dips
Author: McQuillan, Claudia; McArthur, Pete

SKU#23378 Tiny tear on back of dust jacket at spine fold; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.68 x 8.39 x 6.44 Inches; 107 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0811812715
Condition: Near Fine in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wild About Munchies
Author: Griffith, Dotty

SKU#25985 Slight edge wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 7.25 x 7.25 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0812040961
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chip & Dip Lovers Cook Book
Author: Bollin, Susan

SKU#26685 Tiny spot on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 8.44 x 5.79 Inches; 109 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1993 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0914846930
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dip It! Great Party Food to Spread, Spoon, and Scoop
Author: Rick Rodgers

SKU#32088 Edge wear on dust jacket top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.77 x 8.52 x 5.64 Inches; 197 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060002239
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 9.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Munchies, Dips & Spreads & Breads
Author: Sue Thraves

SKU#32429 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.95 x 11.3 x 8.85 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Book Sales 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785804447
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Meals, Great Snacks, Great Kids
Author: Scholastic Inc. And American Health Foundation And Jeanine Barone And Joseph Wilkinson

SKU#32895 Tiny corner crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Scholastic Trade 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0590433822
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.