Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Summertime Cookbook: Elegant But Easy Dining--Indoors and Out
Author: Burros, Marian And Levine, Lois

SKU#1322 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Collier Books 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0020111908
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookery Year
Author: Heather Lambert

SKU#10692 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831717793
Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mrs. Appleyard's Summer Kitchen
Author: Louise Andrews Kent

SKU#11391 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages
Published: Keats Pub 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 087983093X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; label residue on inside front cover; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Knife for All Seasons: Over 200 seasonal recipes--40 menus--carving techniques
Author: Nancy Elmont

SKU#11637 Like brand new!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 140 pages
Published: Dorison House Publishers 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916752488
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



At Home on the Range Cooking School Cookbook
Author: Pat Opler

SKU#11836 Very slight edge wear & lamination starting to peel on cover; otherise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.5 x 8.25 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Gibbs Smith 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0879054654
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cold Cuisine: Casual food to prepare in advance and serve at leisure
Author: Helen Hecht

SKU#12037 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.1 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Ecco Press 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0880012544
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookery Year
Author: Heather Lambert

SKU#12523 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831717793
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seasonal Celebrations Coast To Coast
Author: Lois John And Cindy Frank

SKU#12591 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 76 pages
Published: American Dairy Association 1997 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kitchen Companion: Your seasonal guide to delicious recipes
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#12680 BRAND NEW! ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Crescent Books 1993 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517087715
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kitchen Companion: Your seasonal guide to delicious recipes
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#12854 BRAND NEW! ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Colour Library Books 1992 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0862839793
Condition: New in New dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection: Summer
Author: Katri Hilden

SKU#12947 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0864117523
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Betty Crocker's Cooking Calendar A Year-Round Guide to Meal Planning with Recipes and Menus
Author: Crocker, Betty

SKU#13011 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages
Published: Golden Press 1962 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker residue on front; slight edge wear on bottom; tiny faint stain on top of text block; inside is like brand new!

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookery Year
Author: Heather Lambert

SKU#13053 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831717793
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Simple Feasts: The Cookbook for the Seasons
Author: Jan Muller And Colleen Palmer

SKU#13162 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 115 pages
Published: 2000 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Summer Cookbook
Author: Marion Clyde McCarroll

SKU#13249 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages
Published: M. Barrows 1954 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Shelf wear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fresh Flavours of SPRING
Author: Corning

SKU#13687 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1896391222
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Forever Summer
Author: Nigella Lawson

SKU#13840 BRAND NEW! ; 1.1 x 10 x 7.7 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Hyperion 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401300162
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Taste of Summer
Author: Diane Worthington

SKU#14250 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 387 pages
Published: Bantam 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 055305273X
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear top back of dust jacket; 2 small VERY faint stains top of text block (can barely see them); inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bon Appetit Summer & Winter Cookbook
Author: Arabella Boxer

SKU#14842 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 089535036X
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Several small tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book looks like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kitchen Yearbook Cooking for Four Seasons
Author:

SKU#15194 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 198 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890091730
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear; foxing on text block; slight rippling on pages; otherwise, pages are clean & unmarked; binding is tight.


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kitchen Companion
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#15391 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages
Published: Tormont Publications Inc 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 2894293275
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Brand new. Slight edge curl top front of dust jacket.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kitchen Companion
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#15392 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages
Published: Tormont Publications Inc 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 2894293275
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Brand new. Scratch on back of dust jacket.


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kitchen Companion
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#15393 BRAND NEW!; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages
Published: Tormont Publications Inc 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 2894293275
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Seasons Cooking
Author: Guckenheimer

SKU#15934 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages
Published: Guckenheimer 2001 Softcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Seasonal Kitchen: A Return to Fresh Foods
Author: Meyers, Perla

SKU#16016 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages
Published: Fireside 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0671676598
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Harvest Issue Ideals Vol. 18, No. 3
Author: Van B. Hooper

SKU#16211 Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1961 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cattern Cakes and Lace
Author: Jones, Julia And Deer, Barbara

SKU#16547 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0863182526
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Festival Cookbook: Four Seasons of Favorites
Author: Good, Phyllis Pellman

SKU#16883 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.33 x 10.3 x 8.19 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Good Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934672571
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Lazy Days of Summer Cookbook: A Celebration of Summer's Bounty
Author: Hopping, Jane Watson

SKU#16931 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 279 pages
Published: Villard 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679403361
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Winter: Recipes Inspired by Nature's Bounty (Williams-Sonoma Seasonal Celebration)
Author: Weir, Joanne

SKU#17078 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 10.25 x 9.5 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0783546092
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Only the slightest of edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 17.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Summer Cookbook: Sensational Ideas for Sunny Days-perfect Picnics, Easy Entertaining, Lazy Weekends and Sheer Midsummer Madness
Author: Nanette Newman

SKU#17202 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Hamlyn Publishing Group 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600326071
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 69.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Kitchen Companion: Your seasonal guide to delicious recipes
Author: Wendy Hobson

SKU#17951 BRAND NEW! ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Crescent Books 1994 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517087715
Condition: New in New dust jacket

Second Printing
Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cookery Year
Author: Heather Lambert

SKU#18246 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Gallery Books 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831717793
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight edge wear & tiny, faint stain on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Woman's Day Simply Delicious Cold Dishes
Author: Truax, Carol

SKU#18280 Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 264 pages
Published: Doubleday Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0385185375
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Warm Weather Dishes (Easy Cooking)
Author: Feingold, Helen

SKU#19124 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812055314
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Countryside Yearbook a Cooks Calendar
Author: Duff, Gail

SKU#20882 Looks brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages
Published: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley 0 Hardcover
ISBN: 0442220863
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste the Seasons
Author: Brandt, Linda

SKU#20926 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Price-clipped.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages
Published: Woodside-Atherton Auxiliary to Children's Hospital at Stanford 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0961526009
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Some damage to dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks brand new!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Summertime Food
Author: Ungerer, Miriam

SKU#20937 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 7.7 Inches; 273 pages
Published: Random House 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394575350
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); book looks brand new!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



What to Have for Dinner: The best of Martha Stewart Living
Author: Stewart, Martha

SKU#22173 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.7 x 11.1 x 9.1 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714822
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunny Season Flavors: Cook the World's Best Summer Recipes
Author: Jenkins, Trudi

SKU#22989 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 145 pages
Published: Double Day 2006 Softcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Currier and Ives Four Seasons Cookbook
Author: Ives, Currier &

SKU#23021 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages
Published: BDD Promotional Books Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0792451570
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on top of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Winter Desserts From Around the World
Author: Sallie Morris

SKU#23241 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages
Published: Woodhead-Faulkner 1988 Hardcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spring Garden (Burpee's American Harvest Cookbooks)
Author: Meyers, Perla

SKU#23393 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: Fireside 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0671633627
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food In Good Season
Author: Fussell, Betty

SKU#23394 Slight edge wear on dust jacket, top of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 291 pages
Published: Knopf 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394571177
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Starbucks Pleasures of Summer: A Starbucks Coffee Cookbook
Author: Starbucks, And Townsend, Mary; Books, Sunset

SKU#23396 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.4 x 9.5 x 7.9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376026146
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fall Harvests: A Southern Seasons Book (The Southern Seasons)
Author: Stamps, Martha Phelps And Truett, Meryl

SKU#23397 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.42 x 9.03 x 7.49 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Cumberland House Publishing 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1581820003
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pampered Chef Season's Best Spring/Summer 1998
Author: Kitchens, Pampered Chef Test

SKU#23680 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages
Published: 1998 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Festival Cookbook: Four Seasons of Favorites
Author: Good, Phyllis Pellman

SKU#24723 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.33 x 10.3 x 8.19 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Good Books 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934672571
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Entertaining for All Seasons
Author: Sunset Books

SKU#25007 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches; 168 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 037602142X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear along spine folds; spine creases; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Entertaining for All Seasons
Author: Sunset Books

SKU#25015 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover.; 0.5 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches; 168 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376021411
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear along spine folds; spine creases; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.