Variegated Leaves: The Encyclopedia Of Patterned Foliage Author: Conder, Susan
SKU#1001
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11
Published: Macmillan Company 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0025273302
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
SKU#2224
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 762 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1974 Third Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0385004796
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Wear, creasing, nicks on dust jacket; book itself almost like new!
Third Edition
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
201 Valuable Free Things for People Who Love Gardening Author: Weiss, Mark
SKU#2267
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: The American Garden Guild 1973 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
100 Favorite Perennials Author: Teri Dunn
SKU#10048
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.62 x 9.85 x 9.9 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Metrobooks (NY) 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1567995276
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dried Flowers Author: Hilary Mandleberg And Stephen Woodhams And Simon Brown And Hilary Mandelberg
SKU#10071
Hard cover w/inside metal comb binding. Like BRAND NEW! ; 0.68 x 11.93 x 7.04 Inches; 111 pages; Twenty step-by-step projects are colorfully presented on foldout pages. The stylish dried flower arrangements in this book are completely in tune with today's clean, uncluttered interiors, whether contemporary or classical. 300 color illustrations.
Published: Watson-Guptill Publications 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0823023281
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rock Garden Quarterly : Bulletin of the North American Rock Garden Society {VOLUME 57, NUMBER 3, Summer 1999) Author: American Rock Garden Society
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear & two tiny tears on dust jacket; book is like new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Simple Flower Arranging Author: Lauren Brooks
SKU#10226
Like BRAND NEW! ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 084872559X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Japanese Flower Arrangement, Classical and Modern Author: Norman J. Sparnon
SKU#10641
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 264 pages
Published: Charles E. Tuttle Company 1960 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; corner crease on half-title page; discoloration on last page; paste-downs wrinkled. Ex-lib w/spine marking & "cop. 2" on title page.
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Problem Solvers House Plants Author: Jerry Baker
SKU#10741
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: The Yardencare Company 1998 Stapled Wraps
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All About Roses (Ortho book series) Author: Anne Coolman
SKU#12003
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Ortho Book Division, Chevron Chemical Co 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0917102231
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hawaii Blossoms Author: Dorothy; Hargreaves, Bob Hargreaves
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; otherwise, looks new.
First Printing
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The 20-Minute Gardener: The Garden of Your Dreams Without Giving up Your Life, Your Job, or Your Sanity Author: Tom Christopher, Marty Asher
SKU#13149
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10 x 5.75 Inches; 223 pages
Published: Random House 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679448144
Condition: As New in New dust jacket; Small paper clip impression; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simon & Schuster's Guide to House Plants Author: Allessandro B. Chiulosi
SKU#13163
BRAND NEW! Slight shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.46 x 4.54 Inches; 320 pages
Published: Fireside 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0671631314
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very minor edge wear & corner curl; inside is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All About Pruning Author: Chevron Chemical Company Ortho Books
SKU#13432
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Ortho Books 1978 Thirteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0917102738
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside is like new!
Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Japanese Flower Arrangement in a Nutshell Author: Ellen Gordon Allen
SKU#13515
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 55 pages
Published: Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1963 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mastering the Floral Design: A step by step guide Author: Roxanne De Palma
SKU#13577
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Horticultural Institute of Southern California 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0963669702
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book of Flower Preservation Author: Geneal Condon
SKU#13716
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 210 pages
Published: Prentice-Hall 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0131568027
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket; some tiny faint splatters on text block; p. O.' s label on fep; rest of book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Facts of Light About Indoor Gardening Author: Richard M. Ray
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; inside is like brand new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wildflowers of the Olympics Cascades Author: Charles Stewart
SKU#14094
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Nature Education Enterprises 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0962110418
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taylor's Guide to Bulbs (Taylor's Guide to Gardening) Author: Norman Taylor
SKU#14556
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1.05 x 8.48 x 4.26 Inches; 463 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin Company 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0395404495
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taylor's Guide to Annuals:A complete guide to gardening with annuals, fully illustrated with 417 color photographs Author:
SKU#14557
Based on Taylor's Encyclopedia of Gardening; Trade PB; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 479 pages
Published: Houghton and Mifflin 1986 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0395404479
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Taylor's Pocket Guide to Old-Fashioned Roses (Taylor's Guides to Gardening) Author: Maggie Oster
SKU#14558
Like new! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8 x 4.25 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0395510155
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Instant Guide to Healthy Foliage Houseplants, Volume II Author: David Longman
SKU#15197
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: Crown 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812911741
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Handbook: Gardening in the Shade (Brooklyn Botanic Garden Record Plants and Gardens, Volume 25 Number 3) Author: Gertrude S. Wister and others; Editorial Committee of Brooklyn Botanic Garden and others
Laeliinae Intergenerics (Kolowalu Book) Author: W. W. Goodale Moir And May A. Moir
SKU#15261
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 53 pages
Published: University of Hawaii Press 1982 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0824808142
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Contains light pencil underlining; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 28.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Grow Your Own Vegetables Fuit and Herbs Author: Susan Joiner
SKU#15889
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Chartwell Books Inc 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 070260030X
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Small peeled spot on back of dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book Author: Lynn Rapp And Joel Rapp
SKU#16013
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 114 pages
Published: J P Tarcher 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 0874770076
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Herbal Bouquets Author: Tolley, Emelie And Mead, Chris
SKU#16847
BRAND NEW! ; 0.55 x 7.72 x 7.72 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0609604384
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Summer Garden Author: Billington, Jill; Nichols, Clive
SKU#17063
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 10.75 x 10.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Sterling Pub Co Inc 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 070637455X
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gardening Techniques (Simon and Schuster Step-By-Step Encyclopedia of Practical Ga) Author: Titchmarsh, Alan
SKU#17070
Looks nearly BRAND NEW! ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1981 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0671422553
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Flower Drying With A Microwave: Techniques and Projects Author: Titia Joosten
SKU#17259
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.26 x 8.47 x 6.02 Inches; 72 pages
Published: Sterling 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0937274488
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Herb Garden Author: Garland, Sarah
SKU#17578
BRAND NEW! ; 9 x 8 inches; 168 pages
Published: Viking Adult 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670368652
Condition: New in New dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on dust jacket.
SKU#17678
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.56 x 10.68 x 8.2 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Sunset Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0376012315
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decorative Accents for the Garden Author: Phillips, Emily
SKU#17689
Looks new!; Trade PB; 0.36 x 9.94 x 8.46 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Sterling 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 0806961236
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Clematis: For Colour and Versatility (Crowood Gardening Guides) Author: Fair, Keith And Fair, Carol
SKU#17690
Looks new!; Trade PB; 0.3 x 9.5 x 7.2 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Crowood Press 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 1852232846
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Uncommon Fruits Worthy of Attention: A Gardener's Guide Author: Reich, Lee; Arlein, Vicki Herzfeld
SKU#17717
BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 273 pages
Published: Perseus Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0201523817
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 24.98
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ortho's All About Herbs (Ortho's All About Gardening) Author: Books, Ortho; Rogers, Marilyn
SKU#18121
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.39 x 10.79 x 8.11 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Ortho 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 089721420X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Roses: A complete guide to growing and using roses Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#18123
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.6 x 8.9 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0696211785
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; tiny stains on title page; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fresh fruits and vegetables (Guide to better gardening) Author:
SKU#18248
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883654377
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wedding Flowers: Twenty Romantic Themes and More Than Sixty Beautiful Floral Creations for a Very Special Day Author: Barnett, Fiona And Trewby, Mary And Patterson, Debbie
SKU#18264
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 9.75 x 9.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671728342
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & small tear (repaired) on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Organic Gardening Harvest Book Author: Farming, Editors of Organic Gardening and
What Every Gardener Should Know About Earthworms: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-21 Author: Hopp, Henry
SKU#18494
BRAND NEW! ; 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1980 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0882661957
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Attracting Birds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-64 Author: Woodier, Olwen
SKU#18496
BRAND NEW! ; 0.24 x 4.88 x 3.62 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1981 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0882662783
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Attracting Birds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-64 Author: Woodier, Olwen
SKU#18497
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.24 x 4.88 x 3.62 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1981 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0882662783
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Vertical stripe on right side of front cover partially faded; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Attracting Birds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-64 Author: Woodier, Olwen
SKU#18498
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.24 x 4.88 x 3.62 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1981 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0882662783
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name/date on front; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102 Author: Art, Henry W.
SKU#18499
BRAND NEW! ; 0.1 x 8.5 x 5.2 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1988 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0882665111
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Growing Fruits and Nuts (United States Department of Agriculture, Agriculture Information Bulletin 408) Author:
SKU#18501
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: U.S. Government Printing Office 1977 Pamphlet
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Lower right corner slightly bent; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.