Stitches for God: the Story of Washington Cathedral Needlepoint (Cathedral Church of Saint Peter and Saint Paul) Author: Montgomery, Nancy S.
SKU#3736
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall
Published: 1978 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Miniature Needlepoint and Sewing Projects for Dollhouses Author: Kathryn Falk and the staff of Mini Mundus
SKU#10483
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages
Published: Hawthorn Books 1977 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0801550726
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Shelf wear on dust jacket; light foxing on text block; rest of book like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Imaginating: Simply Elegant Hardanger Author: Marilyn Clark
How to Make Battenberg and Point Lace Author: Nellie Clarke Brown
SKU#10775
1900 (NOT a facsimile edition!). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 43 pages
Published: The Priscilla Pub. Co. 1900 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Tears & creasing and stain on front cover (bleeds onto title page); two small tears on back cover; corner fold on title page; pages lightly tanned; rest of pages very clean & unmarked.
Needlepoint Patterns for Signs & Sayings Author: Marion Broome Pakula
SKU#11401
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0517528592
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Treasury of Design for Artists and Craftsmen (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) Author: Gregory Mirow
SKU#11406
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 10.98 x 8.16 Inche; 125 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1969 Softcover
ISBN: 0486220028
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mira Silverstein's Guide to Combination Stitches: Exciting needlework projects, patterns, and designs anyone can make Author: Mira Silverstein
SKU#11452
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: D. Mckay Co 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0679507868
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tatting: A contemporary art form Author: Irene Waller
SKU#11649
Like BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: H. Regnery Co 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809283948
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Stitches for Needlecraft Author: Edith John
SKU#11654
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Dover Publications Inc. 1974 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0486229718
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Stitches Author: Edith John
SKU#11655
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1973 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0486229726
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Soft corner crease on back cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
African Art in Needlework: Motifs Inspired by African Culture Author: Leslie Tillett
SKU#11656
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages
Published: Crowell 1979 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 069001404X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint: A basic manual (The Craft series) Author: Carol Huebner Collins
SKU#11658
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 172 pages
Published: Little, Brown 1976 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0316152250
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & scuffing on cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Dictionary of Needlework: An encyclopaedia of artistic, plain and fancy needlework (Facsimile of the 1882 edition) Author: Sophia Frances Anne Caulfeild
SKU#12012
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 528 pages
Published: Arno Press; Distributed By Crown Publishers 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0405006950
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; colors faded on cover; small stains on top of text block. inside is like new!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Early American Iron-On Transfer Patterns for Crewel and Embroidery (Dover Needlework) Author: Rita Weiss
SKU#12407
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.13 x 10.88 x 8.24 Inches; 48 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1975 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0486231623
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with lib. name stamped on first page (in blank space); sticker residue on inside front cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book of Knitting, Crochet & Embroidery Author: Pam Dawson
SKU#12530
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages
Published: Marshall Cavendish 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0856852457
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; A spot or two of edge wear on dust jacket; p. O.' s address label on inside front cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Not-So-Nimble Needlework Book Author: Iris. Rosenthal
SKU#12654
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: Grosset & Dunlap 1977 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0448124491
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Date written on inside front cover; small ding on bottom edge of back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
SKU#13367
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0517500795
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Indian Needlepoint Workbook Author: Margaret Boyles
SKU#13435
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 85 pages
Published: Macmillan Pub Co 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0020111606
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate edge wear; black mark on top & bottom; ex-lib. w/ spine label & stamp on title page; pages are clean & unmarked, w/slight wear on edges of last few pages.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creating Historic Samplers Author: Judith K. Grow & Elizabeth C. McGrail
SKU#13996
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages
Published: The Pyne Press 1974 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0878610693
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; rest of book is like BRAND NEW!
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Walt Disney Characters Needlepoint Book Author: Perrone, Lisbeth
SKU#14381
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: Random House 1976 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0394499107
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; faint stain & tiny tear on spine of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like brand new!
Second Printing
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
More Needleplay Author: Erica Wilson
SKU#14816
Like new; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages
Published: Scribner 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684160730
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pictures in Needlework Author: Shelley Faye Lazar
SKU#15671
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Macmillan Publishing Company 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 002569510X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Morton Da Costa's Book of Needlepoint Author: Morton Da Costa
SKU#16239
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671218468
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket shows 2 small tears, light edge wear & soiling (on front); edge wear on cover; light rippling on top of bep; rest of book like new. All patterns but one (tile rugs) are included in back packet. Small black mark on bottom.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American Primitives in Needlepoint Author: Ormond, Brande
SKU#17036
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 139 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 039525485X
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Moderate edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stitching a Legacy Author: Magazine, Piecework
SKU#17069
Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! ; 0.62 x 12.28 x 9.35 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Interweave Press 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 188301090X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bible Stitchery Author: Kalina, Judith Schoener
SKU#17093
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10.5" tall; 100 pages
Published: Doubleday-Galilee 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0385149662
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear; corner crease on back cover; text is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlework Monograms Unlimited: Contemporary Styles Author: Borssuck, B.
SKU#17171
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: ARCO 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0668054530
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#17715
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 190 pages
Published: Butterick Publishing 1976 Softcover
ISBN: 0884210510
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price blacked out on front cover; small tear & edge wear on front; slight edge wear on back; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Circle Favorite Needlecrafts Author: Books, Family Circle
SKU#17888
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.7 x 10 x 8 Inches; 312 pages
Published: Family Circle 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0933585055
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Miracles with the Binding Stitch: Lessons in Canvas Construction (Book 1) Author: Joan Young
The Gentle Needle Arts Author: Deutch, Yvonne; Cole, Linda
SKU#18265
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 151 pages
Published: Marshall Cavendish 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0856852678
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint Stitchery Author: Boyles, Margaret
SKU#18622
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 158 pages
Published: Macmillan 1974 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0289705290
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Second Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Teach Yourself Needlecraft Author: Hunter, Jane McMorland
SKU#18624
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.38 x 9.53 x 9.06 Inches; 117 pages
Published: McGraw-Hill 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0658005014
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stitchery, Needlepoint, Applique, and Patchwork: A Complete Guide Author: Shirley Marein
SKU#18635
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages
Published: Viking Press 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670670553
Condition: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Embroidery Design (Needle Crafts) Author: Messent, Jan
SKU#19907
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages
Published: Continuum International Publishing Group 1989 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0855324260
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Teddy Bear Holiday Counted Cross Stitch and Quilting Author:
SKU#20105
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 41 pages
Published: The Vanessa Ann Collection 1982 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ida Bohatta: Characters Adapted for Paragon Needlecraft Author: The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlework Nostalgia: A collection of authentic needlework designs from the Butterick archives Author:
SKU#20141
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Butterick Pub 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0884210219
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket in excellent cond (protected by clear plastic oversheet; no wear on cover; tape residue on end pages; corner creases on first few pages (straightened); may contain a small smudge inside; otherwise, text looks almost BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Needlepoint News (Vol. XI, Number 4) November-December 1984 Author: Carol LaBranche
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Remnants of address label on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Blackwork Embroidery Author: Elisabeth Geddes & Moyra McNeill
SKU#20847
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 108 pages
Published: Charles T. Branford Company 1966 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. W/usual markings; dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover; text looks almost new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
My Fair Lady (#LL005-33669) Author: Stoney Creek Collection
SKU#21549
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1991 Stapled wraps
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.