Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Food and Wine 2000
Author: International Food & Wine Society

SKU#10105 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages
Published: 2000 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mealtime Manual for the Aged and Handicapped
Author: Judith Lannefeld Klinger

SKU#11939 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages
Published: Essandess Special Editions 1970 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0671104616
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Lew Lehr's Cook Book for Men
Author: Lew Lehr

SKU#12418 VERY RARE! A VERY amusing and entertaining cookbook! Recipes, some tongue-in-cheek by the likes of Fred Allen, Al Capp (of Lil Abner fame, and includes a special cartoon in this book), Dale Carnegie, Ralph Edwards, Arthur Godfrey, Rube Goldberg (if you don't know who he is, it's too hard to describe), J. Edgar Hoover, Billy Rose, Lowell Thomas, Gene Tunney, Fred Waring, and many more.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages
Published: Didier Publishers 1949 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Moderate edge wear & chipping on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); a few stains, but otherwise, the book is like brand new!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking In the Nude for Playful Gourmets
Author: Stephen Cornwell And Debbra Cornwell

SKU#14532 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Wellton Enterprises, Incorporated 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0943678005
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some almost unnoticeable stains on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Festival, U.S.A.: Red, White, and Blue Ribbon Recipes from All 50 States
Author: Becky Mercuri

SKU#16958 BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 430 pages
Published: Laurel Glen Publishing 2002 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1571457755
Condition: New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking In the Nude: "Quickies"
Author: Stephen Cornwell And Debbra Cornwell

SKU#18801 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Wellton Enterprises, Incorporated 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0943678013
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some fading on cover; gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cook's Guide to Solving Cooking Problems
Author: Magazine, Cook's

SKU#19924 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 15 pages
Published: N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking In the Nude for Playful Gourmets
Author: Stephen Cornwell And Debbra Cornwell

SKU#25039 Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: Wellton Enterprises, Incorporated 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0943678056
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some almost unnoticeable stains on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Vintage Cookbooks and Advertising Leaflets
Author: Norman, Sandra J. And Andes, Karrie K.

SKU#25383 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches; 175 pages
Published: Schiffer Publishing 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0764306219
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 29.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Antique Trader Collectible Cookbooks Price Guide
Author: Edwards, Patricia "Eddie" And Peckham, Peter

SKU#25384 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 303 pages
Published: Krause Publications 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 0896896692
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 21.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Antique Trader Collectible Cookbooks Price Guide
Author: Edwards, Patricia "Eddie" And Peckham, Peter

SKU#29288 Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 303 pages
Published: Krause Publications 2008 Softcover
ISBN: 0896896692
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Festival, U.S.A.: Red, White, and Blue Ribbon Recipes from All 50 States
Author: Becky Mercuri

SKU#30362 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 430 pages
Published: Laurel Glen Publishing 2002 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1571457755
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The International Cooks' Catalogue
Author:

SKU#30783 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 422 pages
Published: Random House 1977 Stated First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0394417682
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex-library w/fewer than usual markings; edge wear on cover; inside pages like new!

Stated First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New Cooks' Catalogue
Author: Burt Wolf

SKU#31896 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.51 x 11.16 x 8.91 Inches; 528 pages
Published: Knopf 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0375406735
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 22.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Food Lovers' Keepbook: A do-it-yourself compendium & directory
Author: Linda Campbell Franklin

SKU#32797 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Tree Communications 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934504350
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint stain on inside cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.