Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Sunset Recipe Annual 1998
Author: Editors of Sunset Magazine

SKU#10013 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages
Published: Sunset Magazine 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376020156
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Ladies' Home Journal Recipes 2000
Author: Blume James D.

SKU#10075 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages
Published: Meredith Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696211882
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 1999
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#10077 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages
Published: Meredith Books and Publishing 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696209683
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 1998
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#10078 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 069620844X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Bon Appetit Recipe Yearbook 1990
Author: Bon Appetit

SKU#10079 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 134 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895352214
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart Living Annual Recipes 2003
Author: Martha Stewart

SKU#10376 BRAND NEW! ; 1.16 x 11.24 x 8.86 Inches; 400 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848725417
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 20.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2001 Taste of Home Annual Recipes
Author: Julie Schnittka Heidi Reuter Lloyd

SKU#10440 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 322 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821291X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2000 Taste Of Home Annual Recipes
Author:

SKU#10443 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898212650
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home Annual Recipes 2003
Author: Jean Steiner

SKU#10445 Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages
Published: 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213525
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2003 Taste of Home Annual Recipes
Author: Jean Steiner

SKU#10463 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages
Published: 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213525
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light Cookbook 1994
Author: Cathy A. Wesler

SKU#10861 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.25 Inches
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711440
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 1998
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#10894 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 069620844X
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Tiny spots of wear on cover's corners.


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home Annual Recipes 2002
Author: Heidi Reuten Lloyd

SKU#12606 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213223
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Fep & next page slightly wrinkled near top (NOT water damaged); light scratches/rubbing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2004 Taste of Home Annual Recipes
Author: Jean Steiner

SKU#12884 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 304 pages
Published: Reiman Publications, L. P. 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213843
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Culinaire The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 75, Winter issue 2004-2005
Author: Franz Mitterer; Steve Legato And Carol M. Newman And Michael T. Regan And Iggy Ruggieri And Corinne

SKU#13169 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages
Published: Culinaire Inc. 2004 Hardcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket; Corners bumped.


Price: $ 30.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Martha Stewart Living Annual Recipes 2003
Author: Martha Stewart

SKU#13273 BRAND NEW! ; 1.16 x 11.24 x 8.86 Inches; 400 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848725417
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Gourmet: 1990 Edition
Author: Gourmet Magazine Editors

SKU#13722 BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 11.25 x 8.5 Inches; 323 pages
Published: Random House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394583213
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food & Wine 1997 Annual Recipes
Author:

SKU#13882 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 10.5" tall; 432 pages
Published: American Express Publishing Corporation 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103439
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping Annual Recipes 2002
Author:

SKU#13934 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8.7 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848725530
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Southern Living 1996 Annual Recipes
Author: Southern Living Magazine

SKU#13945 BRAND NEW! ; 0.94 x 10.94 x 8.58 Inches; 368 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848715233
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Flavors of Bon Appetit 1997
Author: Bon Appetit Editors

SKU#14064 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.79 x 10.24 x 8.27 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Pantheon 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679442774
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 11.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Culinaire (The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 47)
Author:

SKU#14136 BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Culinaire Inc. 1997 Hardcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Culinaire: The International Magazine in Good Taste: 37 [the Low-Down on Low Fat; Cornmeal: the Gold Dust of Dreams; Smoking: an Age-Old Technique That's Hotter Than Ever; Grappa Gets a Grip; on the Trail of Campfire]
Author:

SKU#14137 VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: 1995 Hardcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 40.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Culinaire (The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 50)
Author:

SKU#14138 VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: 1998 Hardcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; VERY RARE! Tiny bit of edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 24.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Art Culinaire The International Magazine in Good Taste - 43: Winter 1996/97
Author:

SKU#14139 VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: 1996 Hardcover

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; VERY RARE! Tiny bit of edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Quick, Light and Healthy
Author:

SKU#14972 A few dog-eared pages; pages are clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376020210
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Sunset Recipe Annual 1998
Author:

SKU#14975 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages
Published: Sunset Magazine 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376020156
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Taste of Home Annual Recipes 2002
Author: Heidi Reuten Lloyd

SKU#15270 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213223
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Several dogearred pages (straightened); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



2001 Taste of Home Annual Recipes
Author: Julie Schnittka Heidi Reuter Lloyd

SKU#15271 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 322 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821291X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; one dogearred page.


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food & Wine Magazine's 2001 Cookbook
Author:

SKU#15272 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 10.5" tall; 437 pages
Published: American Express Publishing Corporation 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 091610365X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Sunset
Author: Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine & Book

SKU#15466 Edge wear on cover; bumped corners; otherwise, like brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 0.75 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0376026537
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 10.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light '88 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)
Author: Oxmoor House

SKU#15500 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 265 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707141
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light Cookbook 1990 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)
Author: Cathy A. Wesler And Jim Bathie And Colleen Duffley And Sylvia Martin

SKU#15501 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848707958
Condition: New with no dust jacket; Edge wear on the tips of bottom corners; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light Cookbook 1991
Author: Oxmoor House

SKU#15503 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848710290
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light Cookbook 1994 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)
Author: Cathy A. Wesler

SKU#15505 BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.25 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711440
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Light Cookbook 1994 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)
Author: Cathy A. Wesler

SKU#15506 BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.25 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848711440
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small hole in dust jacket near spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine: 1986 Collection.
Author:

SKU#15509 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 256 pages
Published: Amer Express Food & Wine Corp 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 091610303X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine: 1986 Collection.
Author:

SKU#15510 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 256 pages
Published: Amer Express Food & Wine Corp 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 091610303X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine: 1986 Collection.
Author:

SKU#15511 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.5" tall; 256 pages
Published: Amer Express Food & Wine Corp 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 091610303X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1989 Collection
Author: Ila Stanger

SKU#15512 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5' tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103080
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Susan Crandell

SKU#15513 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103110
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Susan Crandell

SKU#15514 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103110
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Susan Crandell

SKU#15515 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103110
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Food and Wine 1992 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Carole Lalli

SKU#15516 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 280 pages
Published: American Express Publishing Company 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103161
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food and Wine/1993 Collection
Author:

SKU#15517 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 280 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103196
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food and Wine/1993 Collection
Author:

SKU#15518 BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 280 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103196
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Food and Wine - 1984
Author: Food & Wine

SKU#15519 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.5" tall; 240 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103005
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Best of Food and Wine - 1984
Author: Food & Wine

SKU#15520 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10.5" tall; 240 pages
Published: St. Martin's Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103005
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name on fep.


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Susan Crandell

SKU#15521 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103110
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection
Author: Kate Slate And Susan Crandell

SKU#15522 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 272 pages
Published: American Express Publishing 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103110
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.