Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Maple Syrup Cookbook: 100 Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner
Author: Ken Haedrich

SKU#12798 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 7.8 x 7.8 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1580174043
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; soft corner crease on title page; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The World's Greatest Peanut Butter Cookbook
Author: Sorrells Pickard

SKU#13977 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 39 pages
Published: Sorrells Pickard N.D. Metal comb binding

Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Soft corner crease on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Olive Oil Cookbook
Author: Louise Pickford

SKU#14063 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 9.75 x 9 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831762578
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Herbal Vinegar: Flavored Vinegars, Mustards, Chutneys, Preserves, Conserves, Salsas, Cosmetic Uses, Household Tips
Author: Oster, Maggie

SKU#18076 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.49 x 9.28 x 7.39 Inches; 172 pages
Published: Storey Publishing, LLC 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0882668439
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small lower corner bend on back cover & last 20 or so pages; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Goodness of Vinegars, The (The Goodness of)
Author: Midgley, John

SKU#18851 BRAND NEW! ; 0.25 x 7.25 x 4.75 Inches; 65 pages
Published: Random House 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679433600
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salsas, Sambals, Chutneys and Chowchows
Author: Schlesinger, Chris And Willoughby, John; Pilossof, Judd

SKU#23149 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.75 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 155 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688123376
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



That Amazing Ingredient Mayonnaise
Author: Staff, Hellman's and Best Foods; Morrison, Pat

SKU#25251 Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: CPC International 1981 Metal comb binding

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The New American Olive Oil: Profiles of Artisan Producers and 75 Recipes
Author: Gage, Fran; Caruso, Maren

SKU#27328 Small cut on spine of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 7.9 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2009 Hardcover
ISBN: 1584797541
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 18.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Extra Virgin: Cooking With Olive Oil
Author: Ferguson, Clare & Peter Cassidy; Cassidy, Peter

SKU#28628 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.68 x 9.64 x 9.26 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Ryland Peters & Small 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1841720887
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Condiments! Chutneys, Relishes & Table Sauces
Author: Jay Solomon

SKU#29649 Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black stamp on top.; Trade PB; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 184 pages
Published: Crossing Press 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 089594443X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Accompaniment: Making Condiments
Author: Jeffree Sapp Brooks

SKU#31201 Signed/inscribed by author; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages;
Signed by Author
Published: North Point Press 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865473463
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 15.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Salsas & Ketchup: Tastes, Traditions and over 75 International Recipes, With Notes on Their Origins and Uses
Author: Silvana Franco

SKU#32420 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.69 x 11.36 x 8.82 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785803505
Condition: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Totally Chile Pepper Cookbook
Author: Siegel, Helene & Karen Gillingham

SKU#33640 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free tracking. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Totally Cookbooks; Trade PB; 5.90 X 4.90 X 0.30 inches; 96 pages
Published: Celestial Arts 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0890877246
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.