First Prize Quilts: 50 Award-Winning Designs by Americas Favorite Quilt Makers Author: Makris, Dimetra
SKU#2052
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 067146938X
Condition: Fine+ in Fair dust jacket; Several tears at or near edges of dust jacket w/narrow 2" strip missing on top of back; book itself is like new!
Price: $ 10.00
Vintage-Style Quilts:25 step-by-step patchwork and quilting projects using new and old materials Author: Roberts, Flora
SKU#2053
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Creative Homeowner Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0739441825
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilting Shortcuts Author: Maggie Malone
SKU#2057
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0806947888
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; inside like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Threaded Together: The Pink Ribbon Quilt Project Author: Dietrich, Mimi
SKU#2059
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 142 pages
Published: Crafter's Choice Book Club 2002 Hardcover
ISBN: 0965047512
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; A couple small tears on dust jacket; bumped corners; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilts for Red-Letter Days: More than 30 small celebration quilts Author: Kime, Janet
SKU#2060
BRAND NEW! VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages
Published: That Patchwork Place 1996 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 156477130X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilts for Red-Letter Days: More than 30 small celebration quilts Author: Kime, Janet
SKU#2061
BRAND NEW! VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages
Published: That Patchwork Place 1996 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 156477130X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Quilts in a Day: Using strip quilting & other speed techniques Author: Roen, Fran
SKU#2076
Laminated pictorial cover! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806982896
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#2083
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806953993
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quirky Quilting: 20 easy and fun projects Author: Fent, Tomme J.
SKU#2084
BRAND NEW!! Vertical standing book w/laminated cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: Harper Collins 2004 First Printing Metal comb binding
ISBN: 006074071X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Artist & The Quilt Author: edited by Charlotte Robinson
SKU#2085
Includes beautiful & unusual quilt examples. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394532201
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Library label on spine; library name stamped on bottom outer edges; a couple small tears on dust jacket; library mark on title page; rest of book like new!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
String Quilts N' Things Author: Puckett, Marjorie
SKU#2088
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 61 pages
Published: Orange Patchwork Publishers 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 9995347563
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilting by Machine Author: Singer Sewing Reference Library
SKU#2093
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Cy Decosse Incorporated 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865732531
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Fabric Lover's Scrapbook Author: Dittman, Margaret
SKU#2098
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages
Published: Chilton Book Company 1988 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0801977835
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sampler Quilt Author: Leone, Diana
SKU#2106
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 68 pages
Published: 1980 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0942786017
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Shelf wear on cover.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Many Hands Making a Communal Quilt Author: Miles, Elaine
SKU#2108
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1982 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0936810025
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilt As You Go: The easy, foolproof way to quilt and assemble carry-along blocks and strips Author: Millett, Sandra
SKU#2109
BRAND NEW CONDITION! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages
Published: Chilton Book Company 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0801971020
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
SKU#2110
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 36 pages
Published: Fabric Expressions 1983 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0963880608
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pretty Patchwork Author: Linsley, Leslie
SKU#2112
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 168 pages
Published: Meredith Press 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 069602389X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilters Precise Yardage Guide Author: Waugh, Carol Ann & LaBelle, Judith
SKU#2115
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 137 pages
Published: New Century Publishers 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0832902756
Condition: Good with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick Quilts from the Heart Author: Porter, Liz and Fons, Marianne
SKU#2116
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0848714423
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small tear on front cover (repaired); text looks new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Attic Windows: A contemporary view Author: Leone, Diana
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; slight edge wear; inside pages are clean, crisp & unmarked...in other words, like brand new!
SKU#6159
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0806957247
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Bumped corners & a tiny bit of edge wear; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Calendar Quilts Author: Joan Hanson
SKU#10133
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 95 pages
Published: Martingale & Co Inc 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0943574773
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Loving Stitches: A Guide to Fine Hand Quilting Author: Jeana Kimball
SKU#10509
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.22 x 10.85 x 8.33 Inches; 52 pages
Published: That Patchwork Place 1993 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 1564770141
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; inside is like new, pages are clean, tight & bright!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Every Kind of Patchwork Author: Valerie Harding
SKU#10510
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890097038
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; ex-lib w/spine label, lib name stamped on top & bottom of text block & "c.1" written on title page; rest of book clean & tight w/no marks.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Quilt: Stories from the Names Project Author: Cindy Ruskin
SKU#10511
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Pocket Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671665979
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quilting Primer Author: Dorothy Frager
SKU#10512
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 227 pages
Published: Chilton Book Co 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0801968267
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (top of spine), repaired; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping Book of Quilt Making Author: Vera P. Guild
SKU#10513
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages
Published: William Morrow & Co 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0878510176
Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Moderate edge wear & small chip on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, clean, tight & bright, like new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Quilt: Stories from the Names Project Author: Cindy Ruskin
SKU#10515
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
Published: Pocket Books 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671665979
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Some dents on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Patchwork Pillows Author: Judy Levy
SKU#10516
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1977 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0486234738
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some scuffing on back cover; inside is clean, tight & bright.
Price: $ 3.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Adventures in patchwork Author: Gay Imbach
SKU#10518
VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages
Published: Imbach Publications 1982 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 096076481X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain on top edge of back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simplicity's Quilts & Patches Author:
SKU#10519
BRAND NEW condition! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Simplicity Pattern Company, Inc. 1979 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0918178134
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Quilting Primer Author: Dorothy Frager
SKU#10520
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 133 pages
Published: Chilton/Haynes 1974 Softcover
ISBN: 0801958601
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; sliver corner crease on front cover & first three pages; crease on back cover; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
American patchwork quilts Author: Lenice Ingram Bacon
SKU#10521
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 190 pages
Published: Morrow 1973 Softcover
ISBN: 068800170X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; light handling soil on back; inside is clean & tight, like new!
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Small tears on spine & cover's edges; two small tears on title page; pages tanning; otherwise, very clean, like new!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lace Net Embroidery: Quilt Designs Author: Rita Weiss
SKU#10781
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 17 pages
Published: American School of Needlework 1984 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0881950823
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Price blacked out on first page; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Slumbertime Coverlets: A Prize Collection of 24 Quilts Author: Mabel Obenchain; Mary Ellen Cooper
Quilts and Coverlets: A Contemporary Approach Author: Jean Ray Laury
SKU#11783
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages
Published: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1970 Hardcover
ISBN: 0442246943
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear, light scuffing & a couple small tears on dust jacket; book is like new.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting Author: Ickis, Marguerite
SKU#11791
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 273 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1959 Softcover
ISBN: 0486205827
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; soft crease on back cover; rest of book very clean & tight!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunbonnet Family Reunion: 126 Winning Designs With Complete Instructions. Author: edited by Sandra Hatch
SKU#13242
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: House of White Birches 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 1882138015
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain on front cover; tiny spot on back cover; everything clean & unmarked in between!
Price: $ 55.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creating With Color: A Guide for Quilters Author: Patricia Knoechel
SKU#14150
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches
Published: Quilt in A Day 1989 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 9990373272
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft corner bend; inside is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Happy Endings : Finishing the Edges of Your Quilt Author: Mimi Dietrich
SKU#14151
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 52 pages
Published: That Patchwork Place 1988 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0943574447
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear; inside is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Patchwork Patterns: Designs for Quilting & Applique Author:
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small, faint stain on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...like brand new!
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dresden Flower Garden: A New Twist on Two Quilt Classics Author: Young, Blanche And Bingham, Lynette Young
SKU#17274
Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.22 x 11 x 8.53 Inches; 64 pages
Published: C&T Publishing 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1571201920
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
McCall's Quilt It! Book II Author: Rosemary McMurtry
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; A few small, faint stains on back cover; pages lightly tanned around edges; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fine Patchwork and Quilting Author: Ondorisha
SKU#19604
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 0.25 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Japan Pubns 1983 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0870405578
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic American Quilts Author: Woodward, Thomas K.
SKU#19621
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 54 pages
Published: Portland House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517641127
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & curl on dust jacket; corner crease on first 3 pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Quiltmaker's Handbook: A Guide to Design and Construction Author: James, Michael
SKU#21600
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 147 pages
Published: Prentice Hall Trade 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0137494084
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/the only marking being lib. name stamped on bottom of text block; light cover wear; text looks new!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.