Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Simply Flowers: Practical Advice and Beautiful Ideas for Creating Flower-Filled Rooms
Author: Ohrbach, Barbara Milo

SKU#17422 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.7 x 10.2 x 7.8 Inches; 134 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517581833
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; A couple small spots of wear & a 3" slice on front spine fold of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The complete book of floral techniques: For fresh, dried & silk : everything you need to know about fresh, dried & silk flowers (Easy projects for beginners)
Author: Geller, Nan

SKU#17429 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 75 pages
Published: Mark Pub 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 1568241135
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dried Flowers: How to Prepare Them
Author: Whitlock, Sarah And Rankin, Martha

SKU#18512 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.19 x 8.46 x 5.26 Inches; 31 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1975 Pamphlet
ISBN: 0486218023
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Celebrating with Flowers
Author: Jane Packer

SKU#30824 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages
Published: Fawcett 1987 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0449902625
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Long tear on back of dust jacket (repaired with tape underneath; book is like new!

First American Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mastering the Floral Design: A step by step guide
Author: Roxanne De Palma

SKU#30825 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Horticultural Institute of Southern California 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0963669702
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Step-by-Step Dried Flowers: Over 30 projects for garlands, swags, wreaths and festive arrangements using dried or pressed flowers and foliage
Author: Pamela Westland

SKU#30826 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.82 x 9.26 x 11.97 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1873762852
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Meditations on Nature: The Art of Flower Arrangement
Author: Huang Su-Huei; Nina Simonds (translation)

SKU#30831 Exquisite flower arrangements, and 9 methods of prolonging flower life. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 182 pages
Published: Wei Chuan's Cooking 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0941676064
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; very slight rippling on top edges of pages.


Price: $ 14.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Dried Flowers: A complete guide to growing, drying & arranging
Author: Malcolm Hillier and Colin Hilton

SKU#30834 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 067161939X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Decorating with Silk & Dried Flowers
Author: Home Decorating Institute

SKU#30839 Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Creative Publishing International 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0865733627
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everlasting Design: More Ideas and Techniques for Dried Flowers
Author: Diana Penzner And Mary Forsell

SKU#30842 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Facts On File 1987 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0816014159
Condition: Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Ex-library w/fewer than usual markings.

First Printing
Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Five-Minute Flower Arranger
Author: Jane Newdick

SKU#30843 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches; 88 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1989 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517573423
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket top of spine; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!

Second Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to dry flowers the easy way and make year-round arrangements from garden blossoms
Author: Audrey Steiner Bugbee

SKU#30844 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 95 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0395204410
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex-library with fewer than usual markings; edge wear on dust jacket and cover; inside very crisp & clean!


Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Scented Room: Cherchez's book of dried flowers, fragrance, and potpourri
Author: Barbara Milo Ohrbach

SKU#30845 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.64 x 10.34 x 7.77 Inches; 132 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1986 Tenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 051756081X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Price-clipped.

Tenth Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Creative Guide to Dried Flowers
Author: Carol Petelin; Simon McBride

SKU#30846 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Webb & Bower 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0863501931
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-library with fewer than usual markings; slight edge wear on cover; inside pages very clean, bright & tight.


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Flower Arranging: Fresh, Dried, and Artificial
Author: Mary Forsell

SKU#30848 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages
Published: Running Press 1987 Sixth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0894715275
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Two tiny tears top of dust jacket; rest of book looks BRAND NEW!

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everlastings: The Complete Book of Dried Flowers
Author: Patricia Thorpe

SKU#30851 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.5 x 8.25 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1985 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0395411602
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Everlasting Floral Gifts: More Than 100 Beautiful Projects To Make
Author: Rob Pulleyn And Claudette Mautor

SKU#30852 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.01 x 8.5 Inches; 143 pages
Published: Sterling Publishing Company 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0806958278
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Flower Arranger
Author: Amalie Adler Ascher

SKU#30853 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.9 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1974 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0671227742
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Fifth Printing
Price: $ 7.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dried Flowers Drying and Arranging
Author: Susan Conder

SKU#31210 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Merehurst Press 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 094807552X
Condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Gift inscription.


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Flowercraft
Author: Barbara L. Farlie and Vivian Abell

SKU#31211 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Bobbs-Merrill 1979 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0672521504
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 8.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Step by Step Art of Dried Flowers
Author: Ming Veevers Carter

SKU#31628 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 11.5 x 0.75 x 10.25 Inche; 123 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1555218865
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib w/stamps on fep & library name stamped on top page edges; otherwise, like new!


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.