SKU#10091
VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Stephen Greene Press 1972 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0828901570
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; inside like brand new!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #17 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#10320
Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Recipes Author: Good Housekeeping
SKU#10365
Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.75 Inches; 256 pages; With its commitment to the home and quality of life, Good Housekeeping has well earned its reputation as a trusted source for reliable recipes. In Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes readers are treated to some 300 fabulous triple-tested chicken and poultry recipes, all with complete nutrition information, and nearly 100 enticing color photos. Chicken dishes are the most universally requested recipes and this book provides an extensive choice. Included are soups, sandwiches, main-dish salads, casseroles, stir-fries, baked dishes, roasts, and more. Bonus recipes in each chapter are presented in categories of Creative Leftovers, Go-With Dishes, and Last-Minute Dinners. As usual, Good Housekeeping employs its unique resources--world-class food editors and the Good Housekeeping Institute's Test Kitchens--to provide authoritative answers to all culinary questions, and expert advice on cooking techniques. Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes is sure to become an essential addition to every kitchen library.
Published: Hearst 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688171729
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear & slight edge wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Turkey Cookbook: 138 new ways to cook America's favorite bird Author: Rick Rodgers
SKU#11013
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 267 pages
Published: Perennial 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060552786
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Just Chicken Author: Hinde, Thomas; Chitty, Cordelia
SKU#11373
Like new condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Barron's 1985 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0812035690
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Chicken Cookbook Author: Beverlee Sias
SKU#11485
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition
Published: A. S. Barnes and Company 1969 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & faint stain on back of dust jacket; FOL stamp on fep; tiny splatters on side of text block; inside of book is like brand new! BCE
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The World's Finest Chicken: Over 100 Authentic Dishes From Around the World Author: Sonia Slyer And Janice Metcalfe; Margaret Olds And Phil Wymant
SKU#11869
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 9.5 x 9.25 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556704526
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hot Birds & Cold Bottles: A Cookbook Author: Edith Fink
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Faint stains along bottom edges of dust jacket & cover; rest of book is like new...clean, unmarked pages & tight binding!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Totally Unbelievable Collection of Incredibly Delicious American Classics Cookbook Author: Karen A Levin
SKU#12813
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Turkey Store Company 1998 Hardcover
SKU#13127
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.9 x 7.9 Inches; 175 pages
Published: Contemporary Books 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0809244799
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ladies Home Journal: 100 Great Chicken Recipes Author: Ladies' Home Journal Books
SKU#13265
Like BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696046555
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #4 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#13396
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: 1969 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Succeed With Chicken Without Even Frying Author: Barbara S. Rosenberg
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on back cover; a few dogearred (but straightened) pages; otherwise, the inside looks like brand new!
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken Breasts: 116 New and Classic Recipes for the Fairest Part of the Fowl Author: Diane Rozas
SKU#13696
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.5 x 0.25 x 8 Inches; 96 pages; Budget-conscious recipes for the amazingly versatile chicken breast. A special feature provides advice on buying, boning, storing, and serving.
Published: Harmony Books 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 051755688X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Recipes of the World: Easy Stovetop Chicken Author:
SKU#14440
A scratch & light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1886614792
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken and Poultry Cookbook Author: Ideals
SKU#14446
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publishing 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 082493072X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paper clip impression + rust stains from it; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Perdue Chicken Cookbook Author: Mitzi Perdue
SKU#14486
Like BRAND NEW! Light shelf wear.; Trade PB; 1 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches; 266 pages
Published: Pocket Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0671691449
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Smart Chicken: 101 Tasty and Healthy Poultry Dishes, Plus Stuffings and Accompaniments (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) Author: Jane Kinderlehrer
SKU#14625
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.39 x 6.69 x 6.69 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Newmarket Press 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 1557040737
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delicious Chicken Dishes Author: Harold Wilshaw
SKU#14725
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Severn Valley Press Ltd. 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0906320461
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
365 Ways to Cook Chicken Author: Cheryl Sedeker
SKU#15228
Hard cover w/3-ring inside plastic binder. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.68 x 9 x 6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060155396
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tears in some holes of first couple pages; foxing on top; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Fast-Fixin' Chicken Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#15273
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696016567
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A couple spots of edge wear on cover.
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lisa Bacon's Complete Turkey Cookbook Author: Lisa Bacon
SKU#15377
VERY RARE! Tiny spot of edge wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 155 pages
Published: L. Weeks Pub 1979 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Ways to Prepare Poultry and Game Birds #4 Author: Culinary Arts Institute
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corner creases on cover; pages tanning around edges but very clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook Author: Faye Levy
SKU#15484
Hard cover + dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 8.5 Inches; 422 pages
Published: Warner Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0446515698
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step-By-Step: 50 Fantastic Chicken Dishes Author: Sue Magg; James Duncan
SKU#15489
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Anness Publishing 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 083178055X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; a few small, faint stains; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick from Scratch: Chicken And Other Birds Author:
SKU#15538
Tiny spot of wear on one corner; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Food & Wine Books 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916103358
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Poultry (Cooking With Bon Appetit Series) Author: Bon Appetit
SKU#15562
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 089535134X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products Author: Barbara Gibbons
SKU#15685
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages
Published: Mcgraw-Hill 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0070231613
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on bottom of front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens: Chicken Author:
SKU#15760
BRAND NEW! ; 0.1 x 10 x 8.2 Inches
Published: Better Homes 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1929930011
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens: Chicken Author:
SKU#15761
Writing on title page; otherwise, BRAND NEW! ; 0.1 x 10 x 8.2 Inches
Published: Better Homes 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1929930011
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fresh Ways With Chicken Author: Sunset Books
SKU#15781
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.72 x 8.31 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 037602190X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fresh Ways With Chicken Author: Sunset Books
SKU#15782
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.72 x 8.31 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 037602190X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Skinny Chicken Author: Erica Levy Klein
SKU#15792
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 10 x 7.25 Inches; 155 pages
Published: Surrey Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0940625849
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Chicken (Feed Your Family Right) Author: Barbara Chernetz
SKU#15794
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Fireside 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0671728989
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken Cookbook Author: Stanley Wolf
SKU#15838
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 177 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Productions 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954562
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken (Sunset Creative Cooking Library) Author:
SKU#16151
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.2 x 7.25 x 6.05 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing Corporation 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0376009004
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
100 Best Chicken Recipes Author: Better Homes and Gardens
Chicken Dinners: 24 Seasonal Menus Featuring Delicious, Easy-to-Make Chicken Recipes for Family Suppers, Dinner Parties and Holidays Author: Bodger, Lorraine
SKU#16449
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.75 x 7.5 Inches; 166 pages
Published: Harmony 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517585405
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking with the Chicken Man: 100 mouthwatering, finger-licking, quick-and-easy chicken recipes Author: Thomas, Leonard
SKU#16609
BRAND NEW! Laminated pictorial cover. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" tall; 147 pages
Published: Warner Books 1998 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0446673765
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mr. Food Cooks Chicken Author: Art Ginsburg
SKU#16635
BRAND NEW! ; 0.69 x 9.58 x 6.33 Inches; 157 pages
Published: Cookbooks 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688116000
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step-By-Step: 50 Fantastic Chicken Dishes Author: Sue Magg; James Duncan
SKU#16640
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Anness Publishing 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 083178055X
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Let's Talk Turkey: A delicious, healthy alternative to red meat Author: Nelson, Mary Beth
SKU#16711
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.49 x 9.25 x 7.16 Inches
Published: Northwest Publishing 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1569010129
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens: Chicken Author:
SKU#17016
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 0.1 x 10 x 8.2 Inches
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 1929930011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken Cookery Author: Dyer, Ceil
SKU#17034
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895860546
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; 2 small, faint stains on side of text block (barely visible); otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chicken on the Grill: Recipes for chicken, duck, pheasant, turkey and other birds Author: Barich, David
SKU#17118
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages
Published: Barnes & Noble 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0760707944
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Poultry Cooking: Farmers' Bulletin No. 1888 Author: U.S. Department of Agriculture
SKU#17292
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 33 pages
Published: 1941 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; tiny corner crease on front cover; sliver corner crease & small tear on back cover; "Compliments of your Congressman Cecil R. King" stamped at bottom of first page; remainder of text is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products Author: Culinary Arts Institute
SKU#17305
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages
Published: Mcgraw-Hill 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0070231613
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & light reader wear; otherwise, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.