Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside like new!
Thirteenth Edition
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook Author: Meg Hirshberg
SKU#15209
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.01 x 8.94 x 7.42 Inches; 352 pages
Published: Stonyfield Cultured Books 1995 Reprint Softcover
ISBN: 0964669501
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; small, soft crease on back cover; bottom corner crease on last page; rest of book is like BRAND NEW!
Reprint
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Yogurt Cookbook Author: Karen Cross Whyte
SKU#15796
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 119 pages
Published: Troubador Press 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 0912300655
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite recipes from America's Dairyland Author: Agriculture, Wisconsin Department of
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ideals Dannon Yogurt Cookbook Author:
SKU#18965
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages
Published: Bonanza Books 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517379260
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Only a tiny bit of edge wear on dust jacket keeps this from being new!
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; tiny stain on back; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.
SKU#20151
VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1959 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Tasty, Healthful Dairy Dishes Author: Culinary Arts Institute & Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#20483
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1940 Stapled wraps
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear & light soiling; p.o.'s label on first page; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Tasty, Healthful Dairy Dishes Author: Culinary Arts Institute & Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#20484
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1940 Stapled wraps
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear, edge curl, small tears, chips & creasing; tear/chip on first page; small, faint stain on last page; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 2.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
300 Healthful Dairy Dishes Author: Culinary Arts Institute & Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#21636
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1953 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
500 Delicious Salad Recipes: 500 Tempting Salads and Dressings #7 Author: Culinary Arts Institute & Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#21637
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1953 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Buttermilk Cookbook: The Rest of the Carton Author: Costello, Susan And Heller, Anna
SKU#22600
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! A few light scratches on back. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.71 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 218 pages
Published: Bonus Books 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 1566250609
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 59.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dairy Food Cookery Author: Knudsen Dairy
SKU#24676
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages
Published: Knudsen Corp 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0895861534
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creative Yogurt Cooking Author: Graham, Ethel Lang
SKU#27685
Light wear on dust jacket; book is clean, tight & unmarked...like new! xHard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Weathervane; 0.7 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Gramercy 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517259052
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
500 Delicious Salad Recipes: 500 Tempting Salads and Dressings #7 Author: Culinary Arts Institute & Ruth Berolzheimer
SKU#27895
Free upgrade to expedited mail. Some rubbing & shelf wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Institute 1953 Stapled wraps
SKU#29340
VERY RARE! Some tears & several tiny chips along spine; very faint stain on back cover; text is clean & unmarked. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1955 Eighth Edition Stapled Wraps
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Small tear & several tiny chips along spine; very faint stain on back cover; otherwise, looks brand new!
Eighth Edition
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Knudsen Recipes (13th Edition) Author: Caleb Pirtle III
SKU#29341
VERY RARE! Light cover wear; tears along spine (but very much intact); stains around edges of inside covers and first & last few pages (does not interfere with readability); rest of text looks almost new. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: 1962 Thirteenth Edition Stapled Wraps
Condition: Fair with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; stains around edges of inside covers and first & last few pages (does not interfere with readability); rest of text looks almost new.
Thirteenth Edition
Price: $ 2.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Dairy Foods Cookbook: How to Make Everything from Cheese to Custard in Your Own Kitchen Author: Proulx, E. Annie & Nichols, Lew
SKU#29565
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 296 pages
Published: Rodale Press 1982 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0878573887
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 65.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Yogurt Gourmet: A course-by-course selection of over 200 recipes created with the world's most versatile food Author: Lanigan, Anne
SKU#30162
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 221 pages
Published: Quick Fox 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0825631297
Condition: Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; P.O. name on fep; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Yogurt Cookbook Author: Shona Crawford Poole And Jasper Partington
SKU#32000
BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 92 pages
Published: Octopus 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706413105
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.