Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Irish Cooking: Classic and modern recipes
Author: Ethel Minogue

SKU#10999 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages
Published: Shooting Star Press 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1573354880
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; black mark on bottom; inside is like brand new!


Price: $ 18.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Myrtle Allen's Cooking at Ballymaloe House
Author: Myrtle Allen; Mick Hales

SKU#11109 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages
Published: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556701586
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 19.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feasting Galore: Recipes and Food Lore from Ireland
Author: Maura Laverty

SKU#11954 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1961 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight discoloration on top edge back of dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Festive Food of Ireland
Author: Darina Allen

SKU#13191 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.75 x 5 Inches; 63 pages
Published: Roberts Rinehart Publishers 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1879373351
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cuisine Le Mairin
Author: Mairin Ui Chomain

SKU#13514 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages
Published: Attic Press 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1855940310
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 45.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Little Irish Cookbook
Author: Murphy, John

SKU#15876 Looks BRAND NEW! ; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1986 First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 086281166X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Edition
Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Little Irish Cookbook
Author: Murphy, John

SKU#18024 Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877014000
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Petit Livre De Cuisine Irlandaise (International Little Cookbooks)
Author: Murphy, John

SKU#19220 BRAND NEW! Includes matching bookmark. In French. NOT a remainder.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 60 pages
Published: Appletree Press Ltd 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0862812364
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 6.98


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Traditional Irish Recipes
Author: Murphy, John

SKU#19493 Text is hand-scribed. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages
Published: Appletree Press Ltd 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0904651630
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; light foxing on inside front cover & fep; rest of book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Little Irish Cookbook
Author: Murphy, John

SKU#19581 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Color Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877014000
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Glasgow on a Plate
Author: Richardson, Ferrier

SKU#21731 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 168 pages
Published: Black and White Publishing 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 1902927001
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 59.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Irish Isle: New Irish Cuisine, Traditional Irish Music.
Author:

SKU#22118 Book ONLY! No recording. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages
Published: Menus And Music Productions, 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1883914167
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feasting Galore: Recipes and Food Lore from Ireland
Author: Maura Laverty

SKU#23797 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover w/plastic oversheet. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1961 Hardcover

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Myrtle Allen's Cooking at Ballymaloe House
Author: Myrtle Allen; Mick Hales

SKU#23897 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages
Published: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 1556701586
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small, faint stain on upper left corner of back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feasting Galore: Recipes and Food Lore from Ireland
Author: Maura Laverty

SKU#27961 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1961 Hardcover

Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; A few small tears/chips on dust jacket; tanning on spine; slight soiling on back of dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Irish Country House Cooking
Author: Deirdre McQuillan

SKU#28643 Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 10 x 8 Inches; 196 pages
Published: Crescent Books 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517102455
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & small tear (repaired) on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Joyce of Cooking: Food and Drink from James Joyce's Dublin
Author: Alison Armstrong

SKU#29782 ISBN incorrectly listed as 0930794850, but this is definitely te paperback edition. Slight edge curl on front cover; small corner crease on recipe for Combustible Duck; otherwise, like new! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.04 x 9.32 x 6.29 Inches; 252 pages
Published: Station Hill Press 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0882680811
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.