Uncle John's original bread book: Recipes for breads, biscuits, griddle cakes, rolls, crackers, etc Author: Braue, John Rahn
SKU#4277
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1965 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883651432
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some shelf wear & a few small tears; book is clean & tight, like new.
Price: $ 10.00
Uncle John's Original Bread Book: More Than 250 Recipes For Baking Breads, Biscuits, Rolls, And The Like From All Kinds Of Grain Flour And Meal Author: Braue, John Rahn
SKU#5593
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1965 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883651432
Condition: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Some scuffing and edgewear on dj; small piece missing from bottom front of dj; remnants of sticker on front end page; otherwise, the book itself is like brand new.
Price: $ 15.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book of Breads & Sandwiches (dainty or hearty--for picnic and party, 13) Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Hope Taylor
SKU#10352
Like BRAND NEW! No flaws. NO exceptions!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breads and Coffee Cakes With Homemade Starters From Rose Lane Farm Author: Roberts, Ada Lou
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear & small tear on dust jacket; tanning on fep where a newspaper clipping was tucked inside; rest of book very tight & clean, like brand new, possibly unread.
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Daily Bread Author: Judith Bosley
SKU#13198
BRAND NEW! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 114 pages
Published: L. E. B. Inc 1992 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0930809157
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
McCrane Consumer Guides: Breads, Cereals & Grains: The nutritional significance of grain foods Author: McCrane Publications
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
English Bread and Yeast Cookery Author: David, Elizabeth, with Introduction and Notes for the American Cook by Elizabeth David (edited by Karen Hess)
SKU#13751
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 592 pages
Published: Viking Press 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0670296538
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usal markings; light edge wear on cover; a couple of small faint stains on text block; stains on reverse of fep and next blank page; rest of book clean, bright & tight.
Price: $ 38.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread Machine Magic Book of Helpful Hints Author: Linda Rehberg And Lois Conway
SKU#14232
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 203 pages
Published: St Martins Press 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 031209759X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread Alone: Bold Fresh Loaves from Your Own Hands Author: Daniel Leader And Judith Blahnik
SKU#14380
BRAND NEW! ; 1.05 x 10.31 x 8.24 Inche; 336 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0688092616
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Part of fep removed; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 20.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breadcraft Author: John R Irons
SKU#14704
RARE & collectible, timeless in its content. BONUS: Small pamphlet: Irish Bakers', Confectioners' & Allied Workers Amalgamated Union 1951 financial statement. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 397 pages
Published: Virtue 1948 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Names/locations of various bakeries written on inside front cover & fep; some white soiling on cover but almost no wear; small stain on side of text block; inside pages are very clean & unmarked, but lightly buckled. Overall, in very good condition!
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Bread Machine Bounty Author: Better Homes and Gardens
SKU#15327
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696019922
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few small stains; most of book is clean, crisp & unmarked!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread Machine Baking for Better Health: Delicious Bread Recipes for Brimming Good Health Author: Chace, Daniella And Keane, Maureen B.
SKU#15474
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Prima Lifestyles 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 155958419X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight curl on bottom corner of front cover; tiny stain inside (mirrored on opposite page); red dot on top; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread In Half The Time: Use Your Microwave and Food Processor to Make Real Yeast Bread in 90 Minutes Author: Linda West Eckhardt And Diana Collingwood Butts
SKU#15477
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.5 x 7.5 x 6.5 Inches; 344 pages
Published: Crown 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 051758154X
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; A few dings on bottom edge of front cover; inside is clean & unmarked...looks new; near fine dust jacket.
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking With Bon Appetit: Breads Author:
SKU#15479
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages
Published: Knapp Press 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895351684
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; very small tear & small stain on back of dust jacket; book is like new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book of Breads & Sandwiches (dainty or hearty--for picnic and party, 13) Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Hope Taylor
SKU#15575
Like BRAND NEW! No flaws. NO exceptions!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple of corner creases on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing Author: Marilyn Bagel And Tom Bagel
SKU#15686
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Globe Pequot Press 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 1564400948
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
250 Breads, Biscuits & Rolls Author: Culinary Arts Institute
Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style Author: Viana La Place
SKU#15937
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.12 x 8.14 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 2002 First Paperback Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0060095725
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Easy Natural Breads Even a Kid Can Bake Author: Lisa Pack-Miller, Catherine J. Frompovich
SKU#16110
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1980 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0935322078
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner bend.
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breadtime Stories: A Cookbook for Bakers and Browsers Author: Cheney, Susan Jane; Brown, Kathy Miller
SKU#16495
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 356 pages
Published: Ten Speed Pr 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0898153158
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Sourdough Cookbook, The Author: Holm Don and Myrtle
SKU#16644
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1976 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0870042238
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Bread Cookbook From Ideals Author: Kronschnabel, Darlene
SKU#17576
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Pub 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426080
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A little wear on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Kneaded Loaf: A Guide to Contemporary Bread Making Author: Red Star
Complete Sourdough Cookbook, The Author: Holm Don and Myrtle
SKU#18351
Looks almost BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0870042238
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread in a Flowerpot Author: Gannaway, Jackie
SKU#18580
BRAND NEW! ; 0.25 x 8.75 x 5.5 Inches; 32 pages
Published: Cookbook Cupboard 1995 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1885597177
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Adventures in San Francisco: Sourdough Cooking & Baking Author: Charles D. Wilford
SKU#18666
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 210 pages
Published: Gold Rush Sourdough Co. 1971 Softcover
ISBN: 0912936002
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; 1" x 2" patch peeled on back cover; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread Machine (Quick & Easy) Author: Harich, Ellen A
SKU#19257
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1596370602
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread Machine (Quick & Easy) Author: Harich, Ellen A
SKU#19258
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2006 Softcover
ISBN: 1596370602
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.95
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bread In Half The Time: Use Your Microwave and Food Processor to Make Real Yeast Bread in 90 Minutes Author: Linda West Eckhardt And Diana Collingwood Butts
SKU#19430
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.5 x 7.5 x 6.5 Inches; 344 pages
Published: Crown 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 051758154X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear mylar cover); otherwise, BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 16.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Bread Recipes & Menu Planner Author: Housewares, Inc. Salton/Maxim
SKU#20922
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation, upgraded to priority mail within the U.S. at no extra charge.. NOT a remainder. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Amer Inst of Baking 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1880877163
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 3.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Home Baked Bread and Cakes Author: Norwak, Mary
SKU#21376
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0600335372
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear, a small tear & a chip top front of dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 7.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bountiful Breads & Marvelous Muffins Author: Gourmet Gifts International
SKU#21414
VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: 1995 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0929230353
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book of Breads & Sandwiches (dainty or hearty--for picnic and party, 13) Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Hope Taylor
SKU#21564
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Part of price sticker on front cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Book of Breads & Sandwiches (dainty or hearty--for picnic and party, 13) Author: Good Housekeeping Magazine Editors; Hope Taylor
SKU#21565
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages
Published: Consolidated Books Publishers 1958 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick Bread Winners from Betty Crocker Author: Crocker, Betty
SKU#21791
Ships immediately with free upgrade to expedited mail & free delivery confirmation. ; 96 pages
Published: General Mills 1985 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight rippling on bottom edge of front cover & title page; small, faint stain on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Bread Machine Gourmet: Simple recipes for extraordinary breads Author: Shea MacKenzie
SKU#22004
Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9 x 1 x 6 Inches; 311 pages
Published: Avery 1993 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895295601
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Bread Machine Gourmet: Simple recipes for extraordinary breads Author: Shea MacKenzie
SKU#22005
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 9 x 1 x 6 Inches; 311 pages
Published: Avery 1993 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895295601
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spine fold crease on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breadman's Healthy Bread Author: George Burnett
SKU#22008
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.08 x 9.56 x 6.4 Inches; 286 pages
Published: Morrow Cookbooks 1992 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688120253
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Joy of Muffins: The International Muffin Cook Book Author: Farrow, Genevieve
SKU#23131
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 8.9 x 6.17 Inches; 120 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1989 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 091484640X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Several dog-eared pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 6.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Hundred Years of Bread: Classic breads from your bread machine Author: Carlisle, Sidney Brockman
SKU#23204
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 116 pages
Published: Riviera Pub. Co 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0964338017
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a few faint stains on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 125.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Hundred Years of Bread: Classic breads from your bread machine Author: Carlisle, Sidney Brockman
SKU#23305
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 116 pages
Published: Riviera Pub. Co 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0964338017
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & a few faint stains on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 125.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Breads & Biscuits (An Old fashioned keepbook) Author: Franklin, Linda Campbell
SKU#23328
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages
Published: Tree Communications 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0934504083
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Breads from Rose Lane Farm Author: Roberts, Ada Lou
SKU#23729
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Hearthside Press 1960 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear, a couple small tears & tiny chips on dust jacket; tanning on inside cover/fep where newspaper clippings were laid inside; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.