Old-Time Crochet Made Easy Author: edited by Laura Scott
SKU#2579
BRAND NEW!!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 189 pages
Published: House of White Birches 2000 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1882138651
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 2.00
Grandmother's Crocheted Motif Bed Spreads (Illustrated with instructions) Book No. 27 Author: W. L. M. Clark; Mary Ellen Cooper
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate wear on cover; tears along spine; inside very clean but lightly wrinkled & 1 corner crease.
Price: $ 40.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Encyclopedia of 300 Crochet Patterns, Stitches and Designs Author: Doris M. Smith
SKU#12792
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages
Published: F C & A Pub 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0915099160
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Romantic Crochet Author: Better Homes and Gardens Books
SKU#13234
BRAND NEW! ; 0.07 x 11 x 8.25 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696018454
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Treasury of Crocheted Sweaters Author:
SKU#17713
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 168 pages
Published: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co 1985 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0024967300
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Crochet: Pretty and Practical (Volume 13) Author: Hiddleson, Elizabeth
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; one small stray mark noted in text; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Yo's Needlecraft: More Edgings - Plus 20 Backward Crochet Edges - Volume 1, Number 2 Author: Yo Furuta
SKU#20192
VERY RARE! Contains very unusual & beautiful crocheted edges you just don't see elsewhere! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 28 pages
Published: Nihon Vogue Publications 1982 Stapled wraps
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Sun lines on cover; 1/2" tear on right edge; small corner bend; text is clean & unmarked!
Price: $ 39.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mini Crochet Treasury: Gifts for all occasions Author: Paulette Rousset
SKU#24419
VERY RARE! Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 42 pages
Published: Les Éditions de Saxe 1994 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mon Tricot Special: Learn and Perfect Crochet in 5 Lessons Author: Mon Tricot
SKU#24470
Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 35 pages
Published: Pascal Bourguignon N.D. Stapled wraps
SKU#25243
BRAND NEW laminated case! Patterns/calendar in sealed shrink wrap! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.8 x 7.3 x 5.8 Inches; 365 pages
Published: Accord Publishing, a division of Andrews McMeel 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 157939261X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 99.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Victorian Lace Crochet: 38 exquisite designs for the home Author:
SKU#29570
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1989 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0345357205
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Gifts from the Heart Author: edited by Laura Scott
SKU#30116
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: House of White Birches 1997 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1882138252
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
55 Crochet Gifts for the Home Author: Angela King
SKU#30128
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages
Published: David & Charles 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 0715399578
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Victorian Lace Crochet: 38 exquisite designs for the home Author:
SKU#30243
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1989 Stated First Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0345357205
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Filet Crochet (Dover Needlework Series) Author: Mrs. F. W. Kettelle
SKU#31706
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1979 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0486237451
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft creases on cover; inside is pristine!
Price: $ 5.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Doilies of Rita Weiss Author: Rita Weiss
SKU#31968
VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Published: 1982 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0881950165
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 9.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Doilies to Treasure: Lily Design Book No. 209 Author: Belding Lily Co.
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.